The principals of Saint Dominic Academy campuses in Auburn and Lewiston have announced the fourth-quarter honor rolls and Principal’s List for the 2017-2018 school year.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Grade 12: Janelle Bryant, Victoria Chase, Amelie Crowe, Caroline Gastonguay, Taylor Jorgensen, Eisa Lee, Weber Meng, Elizabeth Perkins and Hannah Trottier-Braun.

Grade 11: Vanessa Bussiere, Abigail Castonguay, Paige Cote, Emily Gerencer, Caroline Johnson, Avery Lutrzykowski, Dominique Michaud, Mary Milligan, Cameron Palmer, Zhaocheng Pan, Mary Suckow, Emma Theriault and Abbie Zanoni.

Grade 10: Avery Greco, Simone Long, Skye Rogers and Rebecca Zimmerman.

Grade nine: Martha Geyer-Shaheen, Grace Girardin, Owen Mitchell, Gisele Ouellette, Elliana Smith.

Grade eight: Noah Cyr, Kathleen Dean, McKenzie Lagerson, Eleanor Russell and Jessica Zimmerman.

Grade seven: Sarah English and Eadie Nadeau.

FIRST HONORS

Grade 12: Hunter Emery, Katya Fons, Markella Gammaitoni, Margaret Kase, Madison Leslie, Matthew Roeser and Rileigh Stebbins.

Grade 11: Madelyn Diaz, Benjamin Gosselin, Alexandra Hammerton , Kylie Leavitt, Jingyuan She and Nicholas Welsh.

Grade 10: Isaac Banks, Marc D’Alessandro, Zachary Davis, Paige-Jackalynn Errico, Demetrios Gammaitoni, Robert Kurtz, Raegan Hachey, Emily French, Mia-Angelina Leslie, Jacques Ouellette, Evan Rivard, Karitha St. Jean and Jaden Webster.

Grade nine: Alec Beaudin, Sarah Brown, Dominic Brunetti, Anna Cote, Aaliyah Cruz, Amelia Fortin, Lucy Frenette, Benjamin Kase, Hannah Kenney, Keenan St. Pierre, Sydney Stebbins, Lauren Theriault, Madison Tyus and Emma Wolverton.

Grade eight: Bryanna Archer, Samuel Burnham, Carlo Cabrera, Charlotte Cloutier, Julianne Cook, Sydney Dick, Julia Gregory, Patrick Manson, Chase McKeen, Isabella McMillen, Ana Moreno, Bella Perryman, Kyla Wallace and Isabella Webster.

Grade seven: Ethan Berube, Natalie Brocke, Skyler Emerson, Brianna Frederick, Miles Frenette, Rodanthi Gammaitoni, Matthew Gould, Erik Jones, Adam Laflamme, Colby Levasseur, Abigail Mitchell, Sasha Nevins, Julia Perkins, Camren Samson, Anna Seguin, Olivia Servidio and Laura Wong.

SECOND HONORS

Grade 12: Joshua Fortin, Samuel Gould, Drew Greco and Ryan Paione

Grade 11: Sophia Comis, Bailey Derocher, Madeline Firnkes, Matthew Gagnon, Hunter Hughes and Morgan Roy.

Grade 10: Evan Chen, Andrea Dolci, Jasmine Gagnon, William Laflamme, Francisco Redondo Burgos and Tyler Stewart.

Grade nine: Emily Cutter, Victoria Cyr, Charlotte Gastonguay, Matthew Gosselin, James Gould, Bryton Kieltyka, Brian Lac, William Levasseur, Cameron MacLean, Noah Pratt, Emma Skolfield, Emily Wallingford, Erin White and Derek Wolverton.

Grade eight: Leandro Naous and Emma Roy.

Grade seven: Noah Girardin, Anika Lammers and Brady Vincent.

HONORABLE MENTION

Grade 12: Payton Winslow.

Grade 10: Michee Kikobo.

Grade nine: Dominic Chasse.

HIGH HONORS

Grade six: Rieslynn Bernier, Connor Cyr, Carlotta Dolci, Colin Dube, Jack Ellingwood, Anna Geyer-Shaheen, Avery Gravel and Tucker Kenney.

Grade five: Sophia Brown, Kassidy Cote, Olivia Patient, Anna Theriault and Curtis Wheeler.

Grade four: Isabelle Hinkley, Sela Russell and Molly Strout.

Grade three: Bayden Cyr-Guzowski, Ian Cyr, Naomi Fairbanks, Ava Leidemann, Charlie Marcotte, Madelynne Stratman, Kai Taylor and William Wallingford.

Grade two: Zoey Cote, Avianna D’Auteuil, Koen Fairbanks, Kayleigh Follansbee, Logan LeClair, Madison McGonagle, Athina Nikas, Lila Patient, Elouise Porter, Whitney Richardson, Hannah Sherman, Olivia Tassinari, Jackson Vincent and Alana Wheeler.

HONORS

Grade six: Dawson Archer, Ella Bouyea, Ridge Dionne, Maggie Grady, Garrett Kendall, Abby Martel, Timothee Ouellette, Ethan Pelletier, Campbell Perryman and Natalia Russell.

Grade five: Aiden Belanger, Jack Brocke, Avaya Desjardins, Jaxon Errico, Charles Foster, Jack Gilpatrick, Lola Jones, Caitlin Michaelis, Samuel Moore, Cameron Morin, Lauren Naous, Joshua Parenteau, Aiden Robitaille and William White.

Grade four: Joseph Adams, Ashton Additon, Kellen Antoine, Kyla Berube, Connor Boulay, Carina Castagna, Riley Daigle, Alyssa Davis, Benjamin Dumais, Sophia Franciose, Kendall Gravel and Jaxon Moore.

Grade three: Lily Bonney, Alexis Buenaventura, Sebastian Caine, Hunter Chadbourne, Edward Cobb, Zane Deletetsky, Sarah Ebersole, Victor Lac, Ryan Manson, Nathan McGillicuddy, Landon Nagy, Alexander Ogagan, Veronica Perry, Corbin Poussard, Logan Rousseau, Henry Walter and Howie Wu.

Grade two: Gabrielle Adams, Jacobi Apodaca, Gavin Bisson, Payton Bureau, Elizabeth Carpentier, Cole Chretien, Rilynn Daigle, Landon Desjardin, Brooklyn Doucette, Ella Doucette, Liam Dumont, Nolan Heath, Christopher Johnson, Elizabeth LaValley, John Lydon, Abigail Martin, Rachel Moyse, Mirabel Patrick and Cash Watson.