Mamas & Papas

Men: Handicap Series — 827 Justin Brawn, 704 Daryl LaMore, 703 Zachery Blair; Scratch Series — 682 Mike Thibault, 619 Nick Poland, 590 Jim Williams; Handicap Game — 323 Cullen Burgess, 281 Arthur Pearl III, 247 Todd Morneau; Scratch Game — 266 Shane Pearl, 220 Erland Holt, 207 Phil Doucette; Women: Handicap Series — 727 Gloria Bartley, 693 Paully Coolidge, 664 Amelia Pierce; Scratch Series — 505 Deb Edgecomb, 502 Sharon Wallace, 475 Amanda Welch; Handicap Game — 265 Debra Montminy, 259 Brenda Swett, 241 Ruth Weymouth; Scratch Game — 193 Dianne Mains, 170 Jeannette Fowler, 170 Deb Lane, 164 Lucy Violette.

Northwood Park

Men: Handicap Series — 857 David Huskin, 795 Thomas Juray, 735 Ken Daigle 710 Mark Robert; Scratch Series — 655 Chad Hopkins, 605 Tim Leeman, 559 William Leighton Jr, 549 Tom Giberti Sr; Handicap Game — 284 Matthew Stevens, 283 Justin Juray, 273 Bob Dubois, 267 Junior Clement; Scratch Game — 235 Skip Sabourin, 212 Moe Goulet, 211 Jean Giroux, 195 Brian Potvin; Women: Handicap Series — 758 Kaitlin Gallagher, 655 Kira LeClair, 650 Joannie Ben; Scratch Series — 555 Amanda Welch, 400 Lori Robert, 266 Peggy Stevens; Handicap Game — 260 Kim Sloan, 236 Kelsie Humphrey, 206 Samantha Juray; Scratch Game — 154 Rhonda Webber, 149 Tricia Asselin.

Public Service

Handicap Series — 756 Zachery Blair, 754 Chuck Baickle, 719 Shawn Langlois; Handicap Game — 279 Aaron Johnson, 262 Ken Wyman, 262 Brian Foss, 262 Kevin Dube, 259 Al Brown; Scratch Series — 706 Justin Brawn, 653 Joe Michaud, 603 Ricky Cyr;  Scratch Game — 243 Scott Frazer, 236 Josh D’alfonso, 222 Ted Stokes.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game — 236 Ali Breault, 225 Pauline Clavet, 213 Janessa Williams, 210 Joan Goulding, 193 Pauline Bosse, 192 Deb Edgecomb, 180 Denise Wallingford, 178 Michelle Gardner, 170 Lucy Violette; Scratch Series — 649 Ali Breault, 573 Janessa Williams, 536 Pauline Bosse, 514 Joan Goulding, 511 Michelle Gardner, 502 Pauline Clavet, 500 Deb Edgecomb, 489 Lucy Violette, 488 Amanda Welch; Handicap Game — 279 Pauline Clavet, 244 Ali Breault, 243 Joan Goulding, 241 Janessa Williams, 230 Maureen Miller, 229 Teri Lewis, 227 Deb Edgecomb, 224 Pauline Bosse, 224 Becky Dumais; Handicap Series — 673 Ali Breault, 664 Pauline Clavet, 657 Janessa Williams, 629 Pauline Bosse, 613 Joan Goulding, 609 April Carney, 608 Teri Lewis, 605 Deb Edgecomb, 600 Maureen Miller.

Industrial Park

Men: Scratch Game — 289 James Goulding III, 278 Dave Perry, 267 Adam Jordan, 265 Thomas Giberti Jr., 259 Shayne MacFarlane, 248 Merico Meucci; Scratch Series — 744 James Goulding III, 715 Thomas Giberti Jr., 703 Adam Jordan, 691 Derek Webb, 690 Scott Moore, 685 Dennis Carney; Handicap Game — 305 Dave Perry, 294 Jerry Bissonette, 289 James Goulding III, 289 Thomas Giberti Jr., 283 Shayne MacFarlane, 283 Dennis Carney; Handicap Series — 826 Dennis Carney, 787 Thomas Giberti Jr., 770 Daryl Lamore, 765 Dave Frye, 761 Jerry Bissonette, 754 Derek Webb; Women: Scratch Game — 235 Brooke Leger, 220 Pauline Bosse, 200 Sarah Marcotte, 198 Amanda Welch, 184 Joan Goulding, 181 Janessa Williams; Scratch Series — 634 Brooke Leger, 590 Sarah Marcotte, 557 Amanda Welch, 544 Pauline Bosse, 503 Janessa Williams, 502 Joan Goulding; Handicap Game — 272 Pauline Bosse, 265 Brooke Leger, 261 Joan Goulding, 251 Amanda Welch, 248 Amber Jordan, 244 Adrianna Slominski;  Handicap Series — 733 Joan Goulding, 724 Brooke Leger, 716 Amanda Welch, 700 Pauline Bosse, 687 Amber Jordan, 681 Adrianna Slominski.

Friday Night Mixed

Men: Scratch Game — 286 Mark Swett, 237 Scott Ashton, 234 Jeff Cooper, 219 James Morin; Scratch Series — 635 Mark Swett, 622 James Morin, 601 Scott Ashton, 579 Jeff Cooper; Handicap Game — 335 Mark Swett, 289 Scott Ashton, 288 Thomas Burg, 280 Jeff Cooper; Handicap Series — 793 Thomas Burg, 782 Mark Swett, 774 Brian Patterson, 766 Scott Hall; Women: Scratch Game — 226 Victoria Silver, 214 Pauline Bosse, 164 Lynda Hall, 161 Shirley Gondek; Scratch Series — 565 Victoria Silver, 551 Pauline Bosse, 447 Lynda Hall, 441 Brenda Swett; Handicap Game — 282 Victoria Silver, 269 Pauline Bosse, 268 Lynda Hall, 247 Debbie Hallowell; Handicap Series — 759 Lynda Hall, 733 Victoria Silver, 716 Pauline Bosse, 703 Debra Montminy.

FNBD

Scratch Game — 268 Joe Michaud, 249 Steve Dee, 246 Jim Puckey; Scratch Series — 690 Joe Michaud, 650 Shayne Macfarlane, 637 Brian Bickford; Handicap Game — 310 Steve Dee, 302 Jim Puckey, 292 Joe Michaud; Handicap Series — 798 Steve Dee, 793 Pete Provencher, 769 David Boucher.

Youth – Minors

Boys: Scratch Game — 136 Evan Jordan, 130 Johnathan Crump, 115 Owen Bushway; Scratch Series — 363 Johnathan Crump, 328 Owen Bushway, 327 Evan Jordan; Handicap Game — 204 Johnathan Crump, 199 Evan Jordan, 195 David Crump;  Handicap Series — 585 Johnathan Crump, 516 Evan Jordan, 481 Owen Bushway; Girls: Scratch Game — 113 Ali Lynch, 54 Tatum Burgess;  Scratch Series — 299 Ali Lynch, 126 Tatum Burgess; Handicap Game — 176 Ali Lynch, 175 Tatum Burgess; Handicap Series — 489 Tatum Burgess, 488 Ali Lynch.

Youth – Majors

Boys: Scratch Game — 223 William Kensell, 214 Ben Furrow, 203 Bryson Dumais; Scratch Series — 568 Dominic Moore, 567 Ben Furrow, 565 Bryson Dumais; Handicap Game — 290 William Kensell, 290 Dominic Moore, 278 Colby Cummins; Handicap Series — 832 Dominic Moore, 782 Isaac Bellemore, 771 Colby Cummins; Girls: Scratch Game — 191 Avery Goulding, 177 Danielle Allaire, 175 Kyleigh McDonough; Scratch Series — 534 Avery Goulding, 492 Kyleigh McDonough, 471 Danielle Allaire; Handicap Game — 280 Selena Binette, 261 Kyleigh McDonough, 251 Jillian Dumais, 251 Brianna Hannan; Handicap Series — 750 Kyleigh McDonough, 727 Selena Binette, 721 Jillian Dumais.

Tuesday, November 6 Candlepin Seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 359 Tony Bruno, 351 Bob Giguere, 345 Greg Foster; Scratch Series — 295 Russ Hurd, 269 Bob Tremblay, 268 Henry Maheux; Handicap Game — 135 Chris Hoularis, 127 Roland Daigle, 120 Dick L’Italien/Paul Little; Scratch Game — 115 Roger Charpentier, 103 Chanel LeBlanc, 96 Bob Masse; Women: Handicap Series — 354 Rachel Ayo, 346 Linda Hurd, 343 Anita Stevens; Scratch Series — 254 Pauline Quimby, 245 Linda Charpentier, 232 Claudette Turcotte; Handicap Game — 130 Sandy Bruno, 122 Jeannine Potvin, 120 Rita Grenier; Scratch Game — 107 Lou Hamel, 91 Lucy Damon, 85 Tony Arel.

Friday, November 9 Candlepin Seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 360 Bob Thompson, 356 Norm Duphily, 338 Dick L’Italien; Scratch Series — 302 Ron Bilodeau, 283 Roger Charpentier, 262 Dwight Webb; Handicap Game — 127 Alan Treworgy, 120 Henry Maheux, 119 Al Whitney; Scratch Game — 104 Rick Shea, 99 Bob Tremblay, 97 Rocky Giberti; Women: Handicap Series — 362 Claudette Turcotte, 350 Carolyn Robertson, 342 Cecilia Treworgy; Scratch Series — 251 Connie Pleau, 244 Wanda Brown, 241 Rita Beaulieu; Handicap Game — 122 Connie Pynes, 115 Joline Bechard, 112 Pauline Plourde/Mary Honegger; Scratch Game — 114 Phyllis Greim, 85 Pauline Quimby, 84 Pauline Blais.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.