KVAC Meet
At Bowdoin College
GIRLS
Team scores
Edward Little 138, Mt. Ararat 110, Belfast 80, Waterville 53, Cony 36, Erskine Academy 14, Lincoln Academy 10
3200 meter relay
1. Edward Little 11:48.95; 2. Mt. Ararat 11:48.97; 3. Belfast 12:20.06
55 meter hurdles
1. Berube (EL) 9.42; 2. Reny (C) 9.49; 3. Pinnette (W) 10.05; 4. O’Donnell  (MTA) 10.70; 5. Roddy (EA) 10.91; 6. Johnson (LA) 11.33; 7. Callahan (MTA) 11.72
55 meter
1. Hyndman (EL) 7.79; 2. roy (EL) 8.15; 3. Foster (W) 8.20; 4. Gallant (MTA) 8.29; 5. Hanoian (C) 8.40; 6. Torres (EL) 8.42; 7. Lagerbom (B) 8.45
1 Mile run
Sanderson (B) 5:59.16; 2. Vincent (EL) 6:15.83; 3. Goltz (LA) 6:36.92; 4. Carter (MTA) 6:45.29; 5. Senkbell (EA) 8:23.86
400 meter
1. Roy (EL) 1:07.27; 2. Tibbitts (B) 1:10.87; 3. Robbins (B) 1:11.55; 4. Powers (EL) 1:12.49; 5. Callahan (MTA) 1:12.52; 6. Deans (B) 1:13.63; 7. Barker (MTA) 1:16.25
800 meter
1. Richardson (EL) 2:27.90; 2. York (MTA) 2:34.49; 3. O’Donnell (MTA) 2:46.49; 4. Libby (EL) 2:47.33; 5. Gregor (C) 2:50.07; 6. Carter (MTA) 3:03.01; 7. Boutin (MTA) 3:0313
200 meter
Reny (C) 27.53; 2. Boucher (EL) 28.04; 3. Fitzpatrick (MTA) 28.42; 4. Berube (EL) 29.17; 5. Hyndman (EL) 29.61; 6. Temple (MTA) 29.87; 7. Hanoian (C) 30.62
2 Mile run
1. Richardson (EL) 11:30.23; 2. Hanna (MTA) 13:13.29; 3. Wheeler (MTA) 13:32.09; 4. Brochu (MTA) 14:57.67
800 meter relay
1. Mt. Ararat 1:56.03; 2. Cony 1:59.67; 3. Edward Little 2:07.05; 4. Mt. Ararat ‘B’ 2:12.10; 5. Waterville 2:15.02; 6. Mt. Ararat ‘D’ 2:20.99
Shot put
1. Cox (W) 34-09.25; 2. Shorey (EA) 31-05.50; 3. Hubbard (W) 30-03.00; 4. Rogers (W) 28-05.75; 5. Bryne (MA) 27-07.50; 6. Jalbert (EL) 27-07.25; 7. Ritchie (B) 26-11.50
High jump
1. Frazie (B) 4-11.00; 2. Jalbert (EL) 4-10.00; 3. Kane (MTA) 4-10.00; 4. York (MTA) 4-08.00; 5. Towle (C) 4-08.00; 6. Thiboutot (MTA) 4-06.00; 7. DeRoche (EL) 4-04.00
Long jump
1. Mitchell (B) 14-10.00; 2. Jlabert (EL) 14-02.00; 3. Bazakas (W) 13-09.00; 4. Bell (W) 13-07.00; 5. Kane (MTA) 13-04.00; 6. Boucher (EL) 12-11.50; 7. Thiboutot (MTA) 12-04.00; 7. Gallant (MTA) 12-04.00
Triple jump
Fitzpatrick (MTA) 34-03.50; 2. Mitchell (B) 32-11.75; 3. Berube (EL) 31-08.00; 4. Horton (EL) 30-02.75; 5. Hanna (MTA) 30-00.25; 6. Johnson (LA) 28-09.25; 7. Bazakas (W) 28-08.00
Pole vault
1. Frazie (B) 9-00.00; 2. Mitchell (B) 8-00.00; 3. Pinnette (W) 7-06.00
BOYS
Team scores
Mt. Ararat 164, Belfast 108, Edward Little 76, Erskine Academy 41, Waterville 39, Lincoln Academy 18, Cony 10
3200 meter relay
1. Mt. Ararat 10:00.12; 2. Belfast 10:49.94; 3. Edward Little 11:01.17
55 meter hurdles
1. Nurick (W) 8.93; 2. Stonog (EL) 9.25; 3. Mahon (EA) 9.29; 4. Owens (EA) 10.56; 5. Yabsira (MTA) 10.59
55 meter
1. Brannan (MTA) 7.03; 2. Jowett (EA) 7.14; 3. C.Armstrong (LA) 7.30; 4. D.Armstrong (B) 7.34; 5. Gary (EL) 7.47; 6. Rabideau (W) 7.49; 7. Strong (EL) 7.50
1 Mile run
1. Satterfield (MTA) 4:55.89; 2. Goscinski (B) 5:08.04; 3. Cannon (B) 5:09.45; 4. Gallant (C) 5:09.52; 5. McAllister (W) 5:16.68; 6. Tripp (EL) 5:16.90; 7. Cashe (MTA) 5:24.60
400 meter
1. Bernier (MTA) 54.72; 2. D.Armstrong (B) 58.14; 3. Hollenbach (MTA) 59.67; 4. Vallee (W) 59.80; 5. Hartley (EL) 1:00.65; 6. Bross (LA) 1:01.49; 7. Jibril (EL) 1:02.44
800 meter
1. Chamberland (MTA) 2:20.12; 2. Bergeron (MTA) 2:22.72; 3. Z.Armstrong (B) 2:27.75; 4. Chase (MTA) 2:28.23; 5. Mathieu (MTA) 2:30.14; 6. Smith (EL) 2:34.30
200 meter
1. Brennan (MTA) 24.61; 2. Varela (MTA) 24.64; 3. Bernier (MTA) 25.25; 4. C.Armstrong (LA) 25.79; 5. Gary (EL) 25.88; 6. Orr (MTA) 26.05; 7. McCullen (LA) 27.00
2 Mile run
1. Satterfield (MTA) 10:31.19; 2. Bergeron (MTA) 11:00.29; 3. Gallant (C) 11:15.64; 4. Tripp (EL) 11:39.66; 5. Page (MTA) 11:43.55; 6. McAllister (W) 11:43.61; 7. Goscinski (B) 11:4.25
800 Relay
1. Mt. Ararat 1:38.78; 2. Belfast 1:44.01; 3. Waterville 1:48.90; 4. Mt. Ararat ‘B’ 1:49.59; 5. Lincoln Academy 1:49.90; 6. Belfast ‘B’ 1:54.79; 7. Mt. Ararat ‘E’ 1:54.86
Shot put
1. Lohr (MTA) 38-05.00; 2. Jowett (EA) 37-06.75; 3. Fortin (EL) 33-10.25; 4. Robson (B) 33-06.25; 5. Douglass (MTA) 30-07.75; 6. Grazulis (W) 30-02.75; 7. Surace (MTA) 30-02.50
High jump
1. Hansen (B) 5-09.00; 2. Jackson (EL) 5-08.00; 3. Mahon (EA) 5-06.00; 4. Lohr (MTA) 5-02.00; 5. Yabsira (MTA) 5-02.00; 6. Smith (EL) 5-00.00
Long jump
1. Hansen (B) 19-11.75; 2. Duso (B) 19-04.00; 3. Jowett (EA) 18-08.00; 4. Martin (B) 18-07.00; 5. Rac (MTA) 18-02.00; 6. Jackson (EL) 18-01.00; 7. Lohr (MTA) 17-05.00
Triple jump
1. Nurick (W) 41-03.00; 2. Duso (B) 39-07.50; 3. Jackson (EL) 38-03.00; 4. Rac (MTA) 37-09.50; 5. Hollenbach (MTA) 34-01.00; 6. Ritchie (B) 33-10.00
Pole vault
1. Hansen (B) 12-06.00; 2. Gary (EL) 11-06.00; 3. Jimenez (EL) 11-00.00; 4. Thistle (EL) 9-00.00; 5. Ritchie (B) 7-00

Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.