WMC Indoor Track and Field Meet
Friday
BOYS
Team Scores: Wells 110, Greely 107, Lisbon/St. Dominic 103, Traip Academy 100, Poland 86, Yarmouth 83, North Yarmouth Academy 13, Fryeburg Academy 1
Senior 55 Meter—1. Conrad (NYA) 7.08; 2. Thompson (LSD) 7.23; 3. Andrews (W) 7.26; 4. Rubianes (T) 7.35; 5. Pittman (P) 7.42; 6. Webb (T) 7.43.
Senior 200 Meter—1. Niznik (W) 24.79; 2. Lavoie (LSD) 25.51; 3. Carpenter (W) 25.92; 4. Andrews (W) 26.33; 5. Koskinen (NYA) 26.35; 6. Lent NYA, 26.64.
Senior 400 Meter—1. Niznik (W) 53.58; 2. Moore (G) 56.25; 3. Carpenter (W) 56.32; 4. Romano (NYA) 58.79; 5. Webb (T) 58.99; 6. Rizkallah (NYA) 59.67.
Senior 55 Meter Hurdles—1. Simonds (T) 8.82; 2. Welsh (LSD) 9.24; 3. Leeman (LSD) 9.52; 4. Kilty (T) 9.56; 5. Lent NYA, 9.95; 6. Holdsworth (W) 10.62.
Senior High Jump—1. Brown (G) 5-10; 2. Bates (NYA) 5-08; 3. Garcia (W) 5-06; 4. Todd (G) 5-02; 5. Whynot (NYA) 4-10.
Senior Shot Put—1. Russo (P) 40-11.25; 2. McNeil (NYA) 39-10; 3. Lavoie (LSD) 39-02.50; 4. Gagnon (P) 37-05.75; 5. Bontatibus NYA, 36-01.25; 6. Thompson (LSD) 35-10.75.
Open 800 Meter Run—1. Todd (G) 2:08.55; 2. Reeve (T) 2:13.23; 3. Schlotterbeck (LSD) 2:15.52; 4. Whynot (NYA) 2:21.57; 5. Shea (T) 2:23.77; 6. McLaughlin (NYA) 2:30.09.
Open 1 Mile Run—1. Franklin (G) 4:50.49; 2. Schlotterbeck (LSD) 4:52.06; 3. Reeve (T) 5:06.23; 4. Shea (T) 5:28.48; 5. Palm (T) 5:32.12; 6. Wiebus (NYA) 5:36.25.
Open 2 Mile Run—1. Marsanskis (G) 10:33.73; 2. Franklin (G) 10:43.24; 3. Todd (G) 10:47.12; 4. Levasseur (LSD) 11:01.12; 5. Plourde (G) 12:14.17; 6. Antonelli (P) 14:45.24.
Open 800 Meter Relay—1. Wells 1:41.75; 2. Lisbon/St. Doms 1:43.62; 3. Greely 1:44.04; 4. Traip 1:47.45; 5. North Yarmouth Academy 1:53.95; 6. Poland 1:56.74.
Open 3200 Meter Relay—1. Poland 10:50.47; 2. Lisbon/St. Doms 10:53.16.
Open Pole Vault—1. Koskinen (NYA) 12-03; 2. Taylor (G) 11-06; 3. Fairbanks (G) 7-06.
Open Long Jump—1. Brown (G) 18-10.25; 2. Leeman (LSD) 17-11; 3. Bates (NYA) 17-10; 4. Rapone (NYA) 17-08.50; 5. Carpenter (W) 17-07.75; 6. Conrad (NYA) 17-07.50.
Open Triple Jump—1. Simonds (T) 36-11; 2. Kilty (T) 34-01.50; 3. Barton NYA, 24-07.50.
GIRLS
Team Scores: Greely 170.5, Poland 116, Wells 81.5, Yarmouth 81, Traip Academy 59, Fryeburg Academy 55, North Yarmouth Academy 26, Lisbon/St. Dominic 9
Senior 55 Meter—1. Eccleston (W) 7.88; 2. Kenyon (W), 8.40; 3. Davis (P), 8.47; 4. Davis (G), 8.53; 5. Jensen (FA), 8.65; 6. Fuller (Y), 8.68.
Senior 200—1. Eccleston (W), 29.19; 2 Kenyon (W) 29.56; 3. Walsh (Y), 31.02; 4. Jensen (FA), 31.29; 5. Willis (P), 31.31; 6. Fuller (Y), 32.43.
Senior 400—1. Longchamps (P), 1:11.59; 2. Oestricher (Y). 1:41.81; 3. Siewczynski (Y), 1:42.18.
Senior 55 hurdles—1. 10.32; 2. Irish (G), 10.49; 3. Walsh (Y), 10.54; 4 McEllin (TA), 11.98.
Senior high jump—1. Justice (W), 4-02; 2. Davis (G) 4-00.
Senior shot put—1. Davis (P), 31-11.25; 2. Colby-George (Y). 30-10.25; 3. Kneisseler (FA), 30-08.25; 4. Raven (G). 2706.50; 5. O’Leary (P) 26-09.50; 6. McDowell (Y). 25-04.
Open 800—1. Todd (G). 2:32.94; 2. Irish (G), 2:37.84; 3 Brown (L/SD), 2:43.68; 4. Dean-Muncie (G), 2:49.86; 5. Turkington (P), 2:51.83; 6. Young (TA). 2:53.92.
Open 1 mile—1. Provencher (G). 4:35.51; 2. Turkington (P). 6:1.65; 3. Audette (TA) 6:17.02; 4. Politz (TA), 6:43.55; 5. Stanton (FA). 6:56.16; 6. Chase (W). 7:32.42.
Open 2 mile—1. Provencher (G), 12:07.57; 2. Todd (G), 12:16.55; 3. Curran (G). 12:16.57; 4. Audette (TA), 13:24.35.
Open 800 relay—1. Wells “A”, 2:04.69; 2. Traip Academy “A”, 2:07.71; 3. Fryeburg Academy “A”, 2:14.21; 4. Yarmouth “A”, 2:23.38.
Open 3200 relay—1. Fryeburg Academy “A”. 13:09.14.
Open pole vault—1. McGonagle (Y). 8-06; 2. Marsanskis (G) 7-06; 3. Reinfelder (Y), 7-06; 4. Briley (G) 7-00; 5. Davis (G) 6-06; 6. Ruffner (Y). 5-06.
Open long jump—1. Eccleston (W) 14-03; 2. McCormick (G), 14-00.50;3. Auclair (TA) 13-08.50; 4. Mukwa (NYA), 13-00.75; 4 Vachon (P). 13-00.50; 6 Condon (FA), 22-07.75.
Open triple jump—1. Irish (G), 31-10.50; 2. Bolduc (W). 27-08.50;3. Kimball (P), 25-01.50; 4. Chase (W), 23-04.50; 5. Sands (P), 22-08.75; 6. Condon (FA) 22-07.75.

Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.