OXFORD — Oxford Elementary School has announced its second-trimester School Pride Award recipients.

Mrs. Irving’s kindergarten: Grace Buiniskas, Joshua Culleton, Serenitie Duchette, Hyla Hall, Ayden Hong, Emily Lashin, Rayne Millett, Blake Nolan, Mackenzie Norton, Mary Small, Stephen Steele, Avree Tardiff, Cameron Vazquez and Trevor Whitney.

Miss Duggan’s kindergarten: Isaac Brassard, Willow Cates, Brecken Demers, Madison Lashin, Blake Luna, Simon Peters, Aiylah Record and Austin Wilner.

Mrs. Flaherty’s kindergarten: Ellieah Bailey, Bentley Bisson, Grace Brown, McKaylee-Jane Brume, Eliza Curtis, Colby Flint, Jaylin Hamper, Kaitlyn Hinkley, Ellora Kissick, Josie Mains, Isabella Politano and Howard Thurston.

Miss McGuire’s first grade: Ryder Colby, Emily Desjardins, Adeline Heaward, Jonah Krastins, Lily Lemont, Madlyn Nolan and Hannah Stevens.

Mrs. Pretorius’ first grade: Skyler Brown, Ava Cronin, Breeah Giasson, Carter Hill, Roush Moore, Emma Palmer and Silas Palmer.

Mrs. Poulin’s first grade: Kya Brackett, Lily Davis, Evamae Dow, Kylie Galasso, Kiera Hodgkin, Robert Kahkonen, Nicholas Krastins, Charlee Lizotte, Emma Marston, Dinari Mayanja, Sophia Strout and Ava Tripp.

Mrs. Papanikolaou’s second grade: Madelyn Brocker, Daisy Dow, Alayna Hinson, Jenna Hutchinson, Carter Le, Aliyah Passalaqua, Camrin Spiller, Mara Sutton and Hailey Therrien.

Miss Fortier’s second grade: Oliver Barber, Ryan (Jax) Brown, Kensen Kane, Carly Knight, Carson Millett, Levi Peters and Rayleen St. Ours.

Ms. Langbehn’s second grade: Autymn Bourassa, Jaxson Brine, Ila Curtis, Gage Davis, Sawyer Gray, Jackson Lessard, Kaylyn Morrisey, Kirrabelle Paine, Trulee Porter, Emily Strout, Juliette Szantyr, Lillian Thurston and Kyrin Toothaker.

Mrs. Bracy’s third grade: Eliza Bolling, Nikki Brackett, Alivia Burnham, Morgan Cook, Dakovin Coolidge, Ethan Dow, Lennox Hill, Kendyll Hinkley, Aiden Marchesseault and Carlos Tester.

Mrs. Stevens’ third grade: Benjamin Cordwell, Brandon Douglas, Holden Gray, McKenna Herrick, Morganna Leonard, Colvin Marshall, Miley Moore, Kamden Record, Olivia Wilkie and Sage Wyman.

Ms. Delorenzo’s third grade: Nyrobie Cox, Layla Hall, Piper Kimball, Matthew Morneau, Clayton Morrison, Tyler Petersdorf, Bradley Powers and Jillian Wyman.

Mrs. Tucker’s fourth grade: Amelia Brassard, Rowan Gallagher, Lydia Goyette and Avery Marston.

Ms. Nicholas’ fourth grade: Cheyanne Bonang, Kaydence Boston, Alexis Brackett, Lillian Denbow, Hailey Groves, Brodey Landers, Kayleigh Morrisey, Naomi Nichols, Kali Salley and Aaliyah Smith.

Ms. Guerrette’s fifth grade: Britney Givens, Hannah Gomes, Brayden Much and Emily Wilson.

Miss Kirby’s fifth grade: Camren Baker, Quintin Bandy, Hailey Lussier and Austin Marchesseault.

Ms. Coy’s and Mrs. Cumming’s sixth grade: Kassidy Andrews, Dante Annance, Samantha Belfiano, Julianne Cooper, Shane Farrar, Natalie Gray, Brayden Haas, Elizabeth Hill, Sarah Hutchins, William Kasperek, Kendall Kovales, Kenadie Mason-Le, Lauren Millett, Sarah Palmer, Kaedence Plante, Danica Pownall-Wiggin, Brealynn Record, Cecile Richard, Joanna Simard, Hannah Smith, Owen Smith, Laura Swasey, Gracie Therrien, Emily Thibodeau, Logan Thorpe, Megan Torok and Cassandra Turgeon.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: