Mamas & Papas

Men: Handicap Series — 758 Claude Marichal, 741 Brandon Mullen, 710 Bob Violette; Scratch Series — 711 Mike Thibault, 643 Shane Pearl, 597 John Cyr; Handicap Game — 280 Mark Swett, 266 Zachery Blair, 261 John Gillis; Scratch Game — 245 Daryl LaMore, 238 Parker Thibault, 224 Jim Williams; Women: Handicap Series — 775 Amelia Pierce, 680 Tracy Leeman, 673 Amy White; Scratch Series — 580 Sharon Wallace, 532 Janessa Williams, 476 Marie Tardie; Handicap Game — 268 Kaisha Pearl, 242 Brenda Swett, 238 Carole Ann Barker; Scratch Game — 212 Amanda Welch, 178 Deb Edgecomb, 172 Lucy Violette.

Northwood Park

Men: Handicap Series — 768 Steven Bickford, 763 Jean Giroux, 733 Mark Bragdon, 715 Al Stimpson; Scratch Series — 655 Chad Hopkins, 571 Ken Daigle, 567 Moe Goulet, 558 Tim Leeman; Handicap Game — 280 William Leighton Jr, 278 Pete Nappi, 267 Justin Juray, 263 Jim Stevens; Scratch Game — 226 Denis Webber, 214 David Chouinard, 206 Tom Giberti Sr, 205 Norman Scott; Women: Handicap Series — 735 Kim Sloan, 659 Kaitlin Gallagher; Scratch Series — 469 Amanda Welch, 326 Kelsie Humphrey; Handicap Game — 252 Samantha Juray, 207 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Game — 151 Kira LeClair.

Public Service

Handicap Series — 816 Brian Foss, 799 Gerry Biron, 788 Bob Robitaille; Handicap Game — 321 Tiny Wyman, 313 Bob Violette, 312 Ted Stokes; Scratch Series — 780 Justin Brawn, 747 Josh D’Alfonso, 715 Bill Therrien; Scratch Game — 287 Tony Towns, 278 Inocencio Diaz, 278 Dana Price, 266 Bill Gyorfi, 266 Chuck Baickle.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game — 216 Ali Breault, 214 Michelle Gardner, 195 Pauline Bosse, 195 Janessa Williams, 191 Anita Morin, 180 Shirley Gondek, 180 Brenda Burgess, 170 Denise Wallingford, 170 Brenda Swett; Scratch Series — 591 Ali Breault, 574 Michelle Gardner, 547 Pauline Bosse, 535 Anita Morin, 507 Janessa Williams, 501 Denise Wallingford, 473 Lucy Violette, 471 Shirley Gondek, 465 Brenda Burgess; Handicap Game — 228 Tami Paine, 228 Michelle Gardner, 227 Brenda Burgess, 226 Tricia Williams, 226 Teri Lewis, 221 Brenda Swett, 220 Shirley Gondek, 219 Pauline Bosse, 219 Janessa Williams; Handicap Series — 636 Tina Wyrick, 627 Denise Wallingford, 619 Pauline Bosse, 616 Michelle Gardner, 616 Anita Morin, 615 Becky Dumais, 609 Brenda Swett, 606 Brenda Burgess, 602 Tami Paine.

Industrial Park

Men: Scratch Game — 279 Stephen Babb, 279 James Goulding III, 269 Scott Allaire, 268 Tony Towns, 264 Erik Poulin, 258 Chad Dostie; Scratch Series — 749 Stephen Babb, 746 James Goulding III, 733 Erik Poulin, 700 Mark McLaughlin, 699 David Frechette, 695 Bob Grasse; Handicap Game — 299 Jesse Merrill, 292 Jamie Bernier, 292 Tony Towns, 290 Mark McLaughlin, 288 Scott Allaire, 287 Stephen Babb; Handicap Series — 805 Mark McLaughlin, 784 Erik Poulin, 773 Stephen Babb, 761 Tony Towns, 750 David Frechette, 750 Daryl Lamore; Women: Scratch Game — 288 Mallory Nutting, 269 Brooke Leger, 228 Sarah Marcotte, 220 Amanda Welch, 189 Pauline Bosse, 175 Janessa Williams; Scratch Series — 713 Mallory Nutting, 630 Brooke Leger, 618 Sarah Marcotte, 589 Amanda Welch, 500 Pauline Bosse, 458 Janessa Williams; Handicap Game — 295 Brooke Leger, 291 Mallory Nutting, 261 Amanda Welch, 238 Sarah Marcotte, 232 April Carney, 229 Pauline Bosse; Handicap Series — 722 Mallory Nutting, 712 Amanda Welch, 708 Brooke Leger, 674 April Carney, 648 Sarah Marcotte, 631 Jessica Merrill.

Friday Night Mixed

Men: Scratch Game — 256 Glenn Dakin, 255 Christopher Coburn, 234 John Clukey, 224 James Morin; Scratch Series — 640 Glenn Dakin, 620 James Morin, 615 Christopher Coburn, 611 Chris Fournier; Handicap Game — 322 Christopher Coburn, 310 Glenn Dakin, 304 John Clukey, 295 Chris Fournier; Handicap Series — 830 Chris Fournier, 816 Christopher Coburn, 802 Glenn Dakin, 746 Joseph Burg, 746 James Morin; Women: Scratch Game — 214 Victoria Silver, 213 Pauline Bosse, 192 Victoria Roy, 176 Brenda Swett; Scratch Series — 598 Victoria Silver, 557 Pauline Bosse, 513 Brenda Swett, 482 Victoria Roy; Handicap Game — 276 Lynda Hall, 267 Victoria Roy, 263 Pauline Bosse, 262 Victoria Silver; Handicap Series — 756 Brenda Swett, 742 Victoria Silver, 712 Debbie Hallowell, 707 Victoria Roy, 707 Pauline Bosse.

FNBD

Scratch Game — 257 Jimmy Clark, 242 Joe Michaud, 235 Shayne MacFarlane; Scratch Series — 661 Parker Thibeault, 643 Mike Thibeault, 624 Joe Michaud; Handicap Game — 292 Scott Beaudin, 282 Jimmy Clark, 274 Ben Harrington; Handicap Series — 784 Ben Harrington, 780 Scott Beaudin, 733 Parker Thibeault.

Tuesday, April 16 Candlepin Seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 356 Bob Desbiens, 350 Roger Blouin, 344 Bert Boucher; Scratch Series — 308 Roger Charpentier, 306 Ralph Steene, 283 Bob Tremblay; Handicap Game — 130 Roland Daigle, 123 Leo Bergeron/Hank Forgues, 119 John Violette; Scratch Game — 118 Russ Hurd, 101 Roger Dupre, 97 Dick L’Italien; Women: Handicap Series — 340 Claudette Turcotte, 339 Rita Grenier, 333 Sue Richard; Scratch Series — 254 Monique Grenier, 244 Rachel Ayo, 237 Tony Arel; Handicap Game — 130 Pauline Desbiens, 123 Connie Pynes, 118 Sandy Bruno; Scratch Game — 95 Linda Charpentier, 81 Anita Maheux, 80 Pauline Quimby.

Friday Candlepin Seniors

League Champions: Connie Pynes/Leo Bergeron/Tom Giberti 1,035; Runner up: Carolyn Robertson/Rita Beaulieu/Ron Maheux 995.