Apple Valley

Wednesday, May 8 Ladies League Modified Scramble results: Diane Gagnier/Reine Mynahan/Jo Albert 46; Fewest Putts — Fran Blanchette 15; 50/50 — Elaine Dube; Birdie — Maureen Campbell No. 3.

Fairlawn

Wednesday, May 8 Men’s League results: 1. Tony Dubois/Mike Charest 20 2. Bobby Johnson/Grey Emery 17.5 3. Steve McGuire/Larry Baril 16.5 4. Mike Dubec/Brandon Kyajohnian 16 4. Matt Ouellette/Shawn James 16 6. David Van Baars/Reco Arnoldy 15 7. Victor Veilleux/Moe Bissonnette 14 7. Chris Cloutier/Eric Bolduc 14 9. Dan Briggs/Evan Cyr 10. Roger Bowden/Norm Ford 13 11. Scott Fennessy/Ed Haley 12 12. Dave Caron/Douglas Caron 11 13. Jil Dionne/Rusty Cyr 11 14. Tony Cyr/Tom Bosse 10. 5 14. Randy Robbins/Doug Haines 10.5 16. Tom Cyr/Mike Harden 10. 5 17. Brian Bilodeau/Scott McCurdy 7 18. Steve Lavoie/Greg Jalbert 5.5.

Wednesday, May 8 Senior League results: 1. Mark Furbush/Don Hawthorne/Gene Keene/Dave Depot -6 2. Mark Pontbriand/Ron Bilodeau/Mike Bell/Paul Spencer -5; Pin: No. 11 — 1. Les Sturtevant 16’3″ 2. Vic Labrecque 27’6″ 3. Rick Grant 33’2″ No. 13 — 1. Gene Keene 17’4″ 2. Norm Ford — 21’3″ 3. Rick Gardiner 28’7″.

Sunday, May 5 Yellow Ball ABCD Tournament: 1. Rich Asselin/David Van Baars/Harold Jones/Mike Bell -13 2. Tony Dubois/Bob Johnson/Dennis Fox/Kristy Pelletier -12 3. Chris Cloutier/Bob Grenier/John Bryant/Jesse Robitaille -10 4. Mark Furbush/P.G. Cote/Dave Caron/Ron Grant -8; Pins: No. 2 — 1. Rick Caldwell 16′ 4″ 2. Marty Eyre 17’10” 3. Doug Caron 20’2″ No. 8 — 1. Russ Desjardins 15’9″ 2. Tim Fickett 28’7″ 3. Linda Bastille 30’5″ No. 11 — 1. Ralph Barkhouse 3’6″ 2. Reco Arnoldy 8’7″ 3. Tim Fickett 10′ No. 13 — Mark Furbush 1′ 6″ 2. Chris Cloutier 7’7″ 3. Rick Grant 15’2″

Martindale

Saturday, May 4 results: 0-9 handicap: Gross — 1. Rocky Myers 69 2. Andrew Slattery 71 2. Brian Bilodeau 71; Net — 1. Eric Fillion 72/68 2. Craig Chapman 71/70 3. Kelley Kates 77/71 3. Vance Pearson 79/71; 10+ handicap: Gross — 1. Steve Gallagher 79 2. Gary Chapman 86; Net — 1. Tom Skelton 88-69 2. Matt Gallagher 86/73; White Tees: Gross — Chip Morrison 82; Net — Ray Martel 99/71; Four-Ball — 1. Jake Doucette/Mike Doucette/Glenn Tracey/Kyle Bourassa -13 2. Vance Pearson/Andrew Slattery/Craig Chapman/Gary Chapman -11 4. Jim Piper/Matt Simard/Terry Ricker/Tim Jordan -5; Skins: Gross — Scott Nevers No. 7, Andrew Slattery No. 13, Vance Pearson No. 15, Ron Blanchette No. 16, Rocky Myers No. 18; Net — Jake Doucette No. 10 and No. 12.

The Meadows

Wednesday, May 8 Senior League results: Front Nine — 1. Gene Reny/Porky Boulet/Sonny Breton/Andy Pratt -1 2. Lou Longtin/Bob Valley/Fern Cloutier/Bruce Parker +1; Closest to the pin — Andy Pratt 16’3″; Back Nine — 1. Bob Mathieu/Paul Sarazin/Clyde Epperson/Robert Waterman even; Closest to the pin — Clyde Epperson 16′; Overall: 50/50 — Lou Dumont.

Portand CC

Tuesday, May 7 MSGA Tournament results: Flight One: Gross — Kannegieser, Kristin 76/ Weimer, Erin 81, O’Grady, Kathi 88, Droge, Emily 89 Net — Colucci, Ruth 71, Bellamo, Dawn 73, Wedge, Maureen 75, Coval-Goldsmith, Sherrie 78, Burnham, Kim 78 ; Flight two Gross — Boyle, Catherine 83, Newcombe, Cyndi 96, Flower, Jane 97, Lano, Maureen 99 Net — Lederer, Caren 77, Ropke, Barbara 78, Lage, Patricia 79, Studley, Catherine 80 Flight three: Gross — Applebee, Donna 94, York, Diane 100, Audiffred, Margo 103, Hillman, Margaret 105, Barlow, Linda 105, Beaulieu, Sue 105, Jones, Dodie 105 Net — Martin, Kirsten 77/ Trask, Louise 80, Treadwell, Helen 80, Kostis, Cindi 80, Blake, Marcia 80 ; Flight Four: Gross — March, Mindy 99, Davison, Darlene 105, Schultz, Irene 105, Jandreau, Pam 108 Net — Higgins, Sue Anne 76, Anthony, Ann 79, Higgins, Karen 81, Hanson, Donna 82; Flight Five: Gross — Bryant, Eileen 103, Shelton, Deborah 103, Bournakel, Christina 106, Paradis, Connie 108, Payeur, Suzanne 108 Net — Bureau, June 74, Hill, Jan 76, Duross, Prudie 76, Laflamme, JaNet — 76 Flight Six: Gross — Halliday, Cindy 113, Morin-Pasco, Linda 114, Geis, Lila 114, Jones, Martha 119 Net — Pelletier, Diane 80, Girr, Patti 82, Lolley, Pam 83, Farrell, Jean 86, Wyman, Zoe 86 SKINS Gross — Payeur, Suzanne #18, Kannegieser, Kristin #11, Koshliek, Vicki #14, Bova, Diane #3, Haylock, Heidi #9 Net — Bryant, Eileen #12, Roberts, Suzanne #17

Samoset Resort

Monday day, May 6 MSGA Women’s Tournament results: GROSS: Kris Hughes/Meredith Koerner 73, Melissa Johnson/Kristin Kannegieser 74, Micki Meggison/Kathi O’Grady 78, Karen Bamford/Liz Coffin 90, Stacy Calderwood/Emily Christy 90. NET: Marlene Viger/Jean Bridges 64, Catherine Boyle/Barbara Ropke 67, Michele Davis/Kathy-Rae Emmi 68, Maggie Black/Sharon Houle 71, Brenda Rouillard/Barb Scott 71. PINS: Hole 3 Kris Hughes 17.1, Hole 5 Micki Meggison 11.7, Hole 7 Micki Meggison 16.3, Hole 11 Micki Meggison 16.7, Hole 13 Faith Vautour 46.4.

Toddy Brook

Wednesday, May 8 SMSGA results: Overall Gross: Reid Birdsall 71,Tom Downs 78M, Bruce Bubier 78; Net: Greg Page 67, Darrell Moody 70M, Alan Turner 70; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Jack Connolly 80, Dave Ballew 86M, Mike Flanagan 86; Net: Pat Doody 74, Steve Lajoie 75, Steve Greenlaw 76; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Tim Cuthbertson 84, John Deetjen 87, Leo Bellemare 88; NET: Ed Doughty 74M, Eric Lindquist 74, Dan Dawe 75M; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Bob Ray 86, Tom Kus 88, Ed McKay 90; Net: Dan Stuart 71, Ken Luce 73, Brian Devins 75; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Bill Blakemore 85, Ray Brochu 86, Dave Harris 98M; Net:, Gerry Landry 72, Cy Thompson 74, Paul Greenwood 77; Super Senior: Gross: Dana McCurdy 99; Best Ball Gross: Greg Barmore, Reid Birdsall, Phil McCarthy, Dugan Shipway 68, Jack Connolly, Ed Doughty, Steve Leclair, Sam Sivovlos 74M; Best Ball Net: , Dave Ballew, Tom Downs, Tom Davis, Phil McCabe 63, Reggie Gammon, Ken Luce, Dick McCann, Cy Thompson 64M Pins: #4 Ken Luce 3′ 2” Ray Brochu 4′ 10” #6 Mike McGuire 28′ 6” #11 Jeff Corson 3′ 10” Bill Blakemore 4′ 4” #16 Mike Flanagan 6′ 9” Kevin Brown 8′ 7” #18 Lennie Langlais 3′ 2” Reid Birdsall 5′ 11”SKINS: Gross: #3 Tim Cuthbertson (2) #9 Nicholas Hartley (4) #12 Tom Downs (3) #13 Reid Birdsall (4) #15 Paul Greenwood (3) #16 Bill Williams (2) #17 Greg Page (4) NET #7 Charles Gallant (2)

Turner Highlands

Wednesday, May 8 Senior League results: 1. Norm St. Pierre/Mac MacDormand E 2. Charles Riekert/Don Trask -5; Pin: No. 17 — Rick Carlton 7’5″.

Tuesday, May 7 results: Flight one: Gross — 1. Marke Wilcox 37 1. Ryan Wilkins 37; Net — Bob Fitzgerald 32; Pins: No. 3 (second shot) — Tim Doyle Jr. 18’6″ No. 4 — Ryan Wilkins 8’3″; Flight two: Gross — Tom Lowell 47; Net — Joe Mahr 30; Pin: No. 10 — Billy Sullivan 15’10”.

Monday, May 6 results: Gross — Josh Tainter 38; Net — Reggie Forsythe 33; Pins: No. 3 (second shot) — Scott Honaker 15′ No. 4 — Reggie Forsythe 33’11”.

Wednesday, May 1 Senior League results: 1. Tom MaWhinney/Rick Carlton -2; Pins: No. 4 — Norm St. Pierre 28’9″ No. 9 (second shot) — Bob Spencer 7’7″.