Martindale

Sunday, June 30 individual results: 0-9 Handicap: Gross — 1. Nate Gould 71 1. Matt Ouellette 71 3. Rocky Myers 72; Net — 1. Ethan Guerette 71/64 2. Matt Myrick 72/66 3. Ryan Wilkins 77/68; 10+ handicap: Gross — 1. Glenn Tracey 80 2. Jason Dolley 81 Net — 1. Kevin Fletcher 80/61 2. Jason Ward 86/68; Overall: Skins: Gross — Kevin Fletcher No. 1, Jason Dolley No. 11, Matt Myrick No. 15; Net — Matt Gallagher No. 5, Jason Ward No. 18.

Saturday, May 29 results Individual: 0-9 handicap: Gross — 1. Richard Paradis 69 2. Jace Pearson 71 3. Jeff Cole 73; Net — 1. Kelly Cates 75/68 2. Ryan Wilkins 78/69 3. Hate Gould 74/70 4. Sam Evrard 80/70; 10+ handicap: Gross — Johnny Grant 77 2. Paul Pelletier 80 3. Nick Hogan 82; Net — 1. Mike Doucette 79/68 2. Paul Fillion 81/69 2. Tom Skelton 88/69; White Tees: Gross — Chip Morrisson 72; Net — Brian Walsh 85/65; Team: Four ball — 1. Richard Paradis/Will Emerson/Corey LaRue/Alex Parker +18 2. Jim Piper/Terry Ricker/Marc Kannegieser/Matt Simard +11 3. Paul Bolduc/Brian Walsh/Chip Morrison/Claude Heutz +10 4. Kelly Cates/Gary Caiani/Matt Carroll/Johnny Grant +9 4. Paul Fillion/Doug Craib/Paul Pelletier/Matt Nicole +9; Overall: Skins: Gross — Kyle Bourassa No. 1, Mike Doran No. 2, Rocky Myers No. 15, Nate Gould No. 18; Net — Brian Walsh No. 5, Tom Skelton No. 6, Justin Murphy No. 10, Mike Doucette No. 18.

Friday, June 29 individual results: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Brian Bilodeau 67 2. Moe Morin 77 3. Rocky Myers 79;; Net — 1. Bobby Myers 76/68 2. Ryan Wilkins 78/69 2. Rich Tremblay 83-69; Whit Tees: Gross — Jim Ouellette 81; Net — Ray Martel 95/68; Overall: Skins: Gross — Tim Veilleux No. 3, Bobby Myers No. 7 and No. 14, Billy Colasante No. 9, Neil Mayo No. 11; Net — Ron Blanchette No. 1, Ray Martel No. 8.

Pine Acres

Monday June 24, Seniors Scramble results: Flight one — Chuck Drinkwater/Jim Crawford/Pauline Quimby; Flight two — Wayne Seger/Norm Polley/Marie Madore/Carolyn Robertson; Flight three —Jerry Laplante/Jim Cherry/Dorina Martin/ Nancy Dube; Closest to the pin — Jim Crawford 48’5″; 50/50 — Nancy Dube/Bob Lavoie.

Monday June 17 Seniors Scramble results: Flight one — Dick Caron/Joe Morin/Gail Hunter/Jeanine Newcomb/Ray Villani; Flight two — Maurice Sampson/Norm Polly/Lou MacDonald/Dorina Martin Flight three — Wayne Seger/Jim Cherry/Jean Cote/Anita Morin; Closest to the pin — 1. Chuck Drinkwater 12′ 2. Anita Morin 28′; 50/50 — Pauline Parker/Joni Villan.

Poland Spring

Sunday, June 30 sweeps results: Gross — 1. Larry Ross +2 1. Mike Langelier +2 3. Rafael Barajas +4 4. Edwin Piirainen 80 4. Joe Bruno +10; Net — 1. Mike Langelier 65 2. Joe Bruno 68 3. Gary Fecteau 69 4. Larry Ross 70 4. Rafael Barajas 70; Pins: No. 6 — 1. Mike Langelier 9’9″ No. 8 — Luvon Nash 20’10 No. 13 — Duane Ross 20’6″; Skins: Gross — Rafael Barajas No. 7, Luvon Nash No. 15, Mike Langelier No. 16; Net — Adrienne Lasky No. 6, David Venne No. 7, Luvon Nash No. 15;

Springbrook

Monday, July 1 two person scramble results: Gross — Patti Ayotte/Gaetan Bolduc 34; Net — 1. Claire Carpentier/Bill Crane 28.9 2. Ashley Golden/Ken Carver 31.4; Pins: No. 2 — Ashley Golden 12’1″ No. 8 — Ray Roy 18′.

Sunday, June 30 individual results: Net — 1. Bill Crane +10 2. Ryan Godin +9 2. Brandon Marcotte +9 4. Mark Susi +8; Pins: No. 2 — Mike Burian 8’5″ No. 8 — Bill Crane 8’6″ No. 13 — Ray Roy 2’11” No. 15 — Ken Carver 14’9″; Skins: Gross — Brandon Marcotte No. 1, Mark Susi No. 7, Bill Crane No. 8, Ray Roy No. 13; Net — Brandon Marcotte No. 1, Mike Godin No. 2, Bill Crane No. 8, Mike Burian No. 17.

Saturday, June 29 Cut Throat Points results: Net — 1. Tyler Tyburski/Bong Adil/Kevin Baack/Rick St.Laurent +9 2. Dick Therrien/George Hopkins/ Mark Susi/Rick Shea +3; Pins: No. 2 — Lou Maurice 5’4″ No. 8 — Joe Mertzel 6’9″ No. 13 — Tyler Tyburski 18’6″ No. 15 — Mark Susi 10’2″ Skins: Gross — Brian Henderson No. 3 and No. 9, George Hopkins No. 4, Tyler Tyburski No. 6, Bud Murphy No. 7, Lou Maurice No. 12, Ken Carver No. 15, Bob Tremblay No. 18; Net — Brian Henderson No. 3, Bud Murphy No. 7, Gaeton Bolduc No. 13, Bob Tremblay No. 18.

Turner Highlands

Wednesday Senior League results: 1. Keven Mower/Ken Maxim +5 2. Bob Fitzgerald/Bob Spencer +4 3. Duane Nichols/Keith Gunning even; Pins: No. 9 (second shot) — Rick Carlton 12’1″ No. 15 — Ron Jubinville 5’5″.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.