Apple Valley

Wednesday, July 24 Ladies League Step Aside results: Net — Jill Longstaff/Maureen Campbell/Jackie Goulet 13; Putts — Jan Davis/Linda Boucher/Nancy Manley/Doris Martin 12; 50/50 — Jan Davis.

Augusta

CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Truman Libby 70, Bob Pellerin 71, Reid Birdsall 73M; Net: Gary Winchenbach 58M, Chuck Pike 58, Hank Read 59; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Tom Downs 75, Dave Ballew 78, Gene Reny 80; Net: Joe Shaw 61, Lennie Langlais62, Todd Gifford 63; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Bruce Bubier 76, Bill Fairchild 77, Dave Stonebraker 80; NET: Steve Curtis 61, Dale Northrup 62, Mike Garrity 64M; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Tom Kus 73, Mert Dearnley 79, Jack Wallace 82; Net: Dave Curtis 61M, Wayne Gifford 61, Hank Aho 62; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Andy Carbone 77, Bob Ouellette 78, Dave Kus 83; NET: Mark Froman 60, Dugan Shipway 62M, Paul Sherman 62; Best Ball Gross: Ray Brochu, Tom Kus, Dave Kus, Bob Pellerin 63, Jim Curtis, Truman Libby, Bob Ouellette, Paul Sherman 65 ; Best Ball Net: Greg Cooper, Charles Gallant, Ken Lajoie, Steve Lajoie 50, Chuck Nelson, Chuck Pike, Hank Read, John Spear 53; Pins: No. 2 Phil McCarthy 7′ 5” Fred Roig 8′ 8” #7 Dave Ballew 10′ 9” Dave Curtis 11′ 2” #15 Ken Luce 9′ 0” Don White 10′ 6” #17 Paul Auger 5′ 9” Bill Weatherbie 6′ 3”SKINS GROSS: #1 Bruce Bubier (3) #2 Phil McCarthy (2) #10 Joe Shaw (3) #15 Greg Gravel (2) #16 Bob Pellerin (3) #18 Bob Pellerin (3) SKINS NET: #5 Butch Presby(2) #6 Ron Newton (2) #13 Jim Murphy (1) #15 Alan Reed (1).

Fairlawn

Wednesday, July 24 Men’s League results: Gross — 1. Tony Dubos 34 2. Chris Cloutier 35 3. Scott McCurdy 37 4. Dan Briggs 38 4. David Van Baars 38; Net — 1. Douglas Caron 29 1. Jil Dionne 29 3. Greg Jalbert 30 3. Tony Dubois 30 3. Mike Dubuc 30; Pin: No. 17 — Scott McCurdy; 11’4″.

Wednesday July 24 Senior Scramble results: 1. Dale Brown/Don Hawthorne/Bob Bolduc/Ron Cronin 63 2. Marty Wyre/Rick Gardiner/Ron Grant 65; Pins: No. 11 — 1. John Moreau 15′ 2. Ron Cronin 18’6″ No. 13 — 1. Dale Brown 12’7″ 2. Paul Spencer 35’9″.

Fox Ridge

Tuesday, July 23 Blanchard Men’s League results: 1. Bob Baum/Scott Jeffords 130 2. Bob Washburn/Tracy Cloutier 125 3. Scott Laberge/Joe Lariviere 124; Pins: No. 13 — Bill Nolin 3’10.5″ No. 16 — Ozzy Campbell 12’4″; Skins — Scott Laberge No. 10 and No. 12, Mike Olehowski No. 14.

The Meadows

Wednesday, July 24 Bring a Friend Nine Hole Scramble results: 1. Muriel Burroughs/Dorinna Martin/Rusty Richmond/Phyllis Greim 37 2. Chris Sirois/Carmen Cohen/Jackie Gardner/Kelley Ross 38 3. Phoebe Lowell/Janet Nelson/Kim Coombs/Linda Dufour 39; 50/50 – Kim Coombs & Anita Morin; Closest to the Pin – Barbara Odiorne/Nancy Dube/Pauline Blais/Muriel McDonald.

Poland Spring

Friday, July 26 results: Gross — 1. Marc Lasky 77 1. Gordon Ross 77 3. Peter Godin 79 3. Duane Ross 79 3. Claude Lesperance 79; Net — 1. Claude Lesperance 62 2. Marc Lasky 64 2. Peter Godin 64 4. James Bowden 65 5. Gordon Ross 67; Pins: No. 6 — Steve Noble 4’1.5″ No. 8 — Stan Tetenman 5’3″ No. 13 — Peter Godin 29’4″; Skins: Gross — Peter Godin No. 2, Stan Tetenman No. 8, Sharon Fasulo No. 15; Net — Peter Godin No. 2, Sharon Fasulo No. 5 and No. 15, Stan Tetenman No. 8, Marc Lasky No. 11, Steve Noble No. 13.

Thursday, July 25 Ladies League results: Flight A: Gross —1. Janet Nelson 80 2. Carmen Evrard 86 3. Susan Poulin 90 4. Leesa Smith 91 5. Sharon Fasulo 94; Net — 1. Susan Poulin 66 2. Janet Nelson 67 3. Leesa Smith 71 3. Carmen Evrard 71 5. Diana Poliquin 75 5. Sandi Piper 75; Closest to the pin — Carmen Evrard 37’7″ Putts —Carmen Evrard 31; B Flight: Gross — 1. Jeanne Read 94 2. Mary McCarron 102 3. Joanne Conley 104 4. Sylvia Leblanc 106 4. Janis Astle 1006 4. Cindy Halliday 106; Net — 1. Jeanne Read 64 2. Janis Astle 66 3. Elaine Dube 68 3. Mary McCarron 68 5. Sylvia Leblanc 71; Closest to the pin — Janis Astle 3’3″; Putts — Cindy Halliday 27; Overall: Chip in — Charlene Lacasse No. 4.

Tuesday, July 23 Ladies Twilight League best ball on composite holes results 1. Carlene Fassett/Sue Peters/Val Cole/Maureen Heath 15 2. Brenda Michelson/Terri Girouard/Cindy Hotham/Jaime Michaud 17 3. Sara Marcotte/Brooke Grygiel/Ann Martel/Sonja Theriault/Melanie Gordon 19 4. Melody Needham/Charlotte Coogins/Sue Gallagher 20 5. Anne Printup/Sue Provost/Roxy Dionne 21 6. Pam Larose /Jan Davis/Cindy Halliday 21 7. Mona leavitt/Patty Leavitt/Margie Bickford 22 8. Pauline Winterbottom/Mona Bergeron 23; Scramble — Ruth Briggs/Gail Croteau/Dot Meagher +9; Longest Drive — Maureen Heath; Closest to the Pin — Anne Printup; 50/50 — Brenda Michelson.

Springbrook

Thursday, July 25 two person blind draw results: Gross — Laurie Gifford/Cheryl Harrington 40; Net — 1. Patti Ayotte/Linda Mynahan 27 2. Cathy Roy/Jill Longstaff 29 3. Holly Cooper/Laurieane Elwell 30; Pins: No. 2 — Patti Ayotte .5″ No. 8 — Dorina Martin 1’2″

Tuesday, July 23 Men’s Twilight League results: Flight One — 1. Mike Mansir +6 1. Keith Ross +6 3. Brad Pattershall +3.5; Flight Two — 1. Matt Howard +7 2. Scott Pinard +5 3. Tom Tiner +4; Third Flight — 1. Dave Kus +5 2. Jon Kent +3 3. Rich Howard +2.5; Pins: No. 2: Black — Keith Ross 3’6″ Blue — Ray Convery 14’5″ No. 8: Black — Matt Howard 6’4″ Blue — Dave Kus 21’5″.

Turner Highlands

Tuesday, July 23 Men’s League results: Flight One: Gross — George Chiasson 36; Pin: No. 15 (second shot) — James St. Jean 5’8″; Flight two: Gross — Beau Blais 41; Net — Scott Hall 30; Pin: No. 1 (second shot) — Beau Blais 28’2″ No. 4 — Derek Castonguay “9.

Monday, July 22 Men’s League results: Gross — 1. David Shaw 43 1. Andy Ricker 43; Net — Reggie Forsythe 31.

Monday Senior Ladies League results: 1. Marie Wade +6 1. Ricky Christenson +6 1. Lisa Blake +6

July 20-21 Club Championship: Men: Championship Flight — Tim Doyle Jr 137; Net — Harry Hatylock 134; A Flight: Gross — Kevin Grover 162; Net — Adam Poulin 135; Senior: Gross — Kevin Mower 179; Net — Norm St. Pierre 146; Women: Championship Flight: Gross — Ruby Haylock 156; Net — Heidi Haylock 129; A Flight — Jade Haylock 170; Net — Pearl St. Pierre 135.