Shorthorns

Best, 500 to 1000 lbs: Claudia Orff Reed, Diane Bailey, Cindy Kilgore, Claudia Orff Reed

Best, 1001 to 1400 lbs: Sheldon Morgan, Peter Tilton

Best, 1401-1900 lbs: Laura Lane

Best, 1901-2400 lbs: Sheldon Morgan, Claudia Orff Reed, John Clark, Laura Lane

Best, 2401 to 2900 lbs: Claudia Orff Reed, Diane Bailey, Robert  Black

Best, 2901 to 3500 lbs: Seth Webber, Eleanor Pooler

Best, 3501 lbs & over: Bruce Tilton, Albert Jones Jr

Best Matched, 500 to 1000 lbs: Claudia Orff Reed, Diane Bailey,Claudia Orff Reed,Cindy Kilgore

Best Matched, 1001 to 1400 lbs: Sheldon Morgan, Peter Tilton

Best Matched, 1401 to 1900 lbs: Laura Lane

Best Matched, 1901 to 2400 lbs: Claudia Orff Reed, Sheldon Morgan, John Clark, Laura Lane

Best Matched, 2401 to 2900 lbs: Claudia Orff Reed, Diane Bailey, Robert Black

Best Matched, 2901 to 3500 lbs: Seth Webber, Eleanor Pooler

Best Matched, 3501 lbs & over: Bruce Tilton, Albert Jones Jr

Working, 500 to 1000 lbs: Claudia Orff Reed, Claudia Orff Reed, Cindy Kilgore, Diane Bailey

Working, 1001 to 1400 lbs: Sheldon Morgan, Peter Tilton

Working, 1401 to 1900 lbs: Laura Lane

Working, 1901 to 2400 lbs: Sheldon Morgan, Laura Lane, Claudia Orff Reed, John Clark

Working, 2401 to 2900 lbs: Claudia Orff Reed, Robert Black, Diane Bailey

Working, 2901 to 3500 lbs: Seth Webber, Eleanor Pooler

Working, 3501 lbs & over: Bruce Tilton, Albert Jones Jr

Holsteins

Best, 1001 to 1400 lbs: Cindy Kilgore

Best, 2901 to 3500 lbs: Jayde Purington

Best Matched, 1001 to 1400 lbs: Cindy Kilgore

Best Matched, 2901 to 3500 lbs. Jayde Purington

Working, 1001 to 1400 lbs: Cindy Kilgore

Working, 2901 to 3500 lbs: Jayde Purington

All other breeds

Best, 500 to 1000 lbs: Weikko Sillanpaa, Cindy Kilgore, Cindy Kilgore, Jared R Lane Jr

Best, 1001 to 1400 lbs: Dakota Farrington

Best, 1401 to 1900 lbs: Dakota Farrington, Bruce Tilton, Robert Black

Best, 1901 to 2400 lbs: Dakota Farrington, Laura Lane, Reggie Rackliff

Best, 2401 to 2900 lbs: Robert Black, Laura Lane, Laura Lane

Best, 3501 lbs & over: Dwain Chase, Laura Lane, Richard Currier

Best Matched, 500 to 1000 lbs: Cindy Kilgore, Weikko Sillanpaa, Cindy Kilgore, Jared R Lane Jr

Best Matched, 1001 to 1400 lbs: Dakota Farrington

Best Matched, 1401 to 1900 lbs: Bruce Tilton, Robert Black, Dakota Farrington

Best Matched, 1901 to 2400 lbs: Dakota Farrington, Laura Lane, Reggie Rackliff

Best Matched, 2401 to 2900 lbs: Robert Black, Laura Lane, Laura Lane

Best Matched, 3501 lbs & over: Dwain Chase, Laura Lane, Richard Currier

Working, 500 to 1000 lbs:Weikko Sillanpaa, Cindy Kilgore, Jared R Lane Jr, Cindy Kilgore

Working, 1001 to 1400 lbs: Dakota Farrington

Working, 1401 to 1900 lbs:Bruce Tilton, Dakota Farrington, Robert Black

Working, 1901 to 2400 lbs: Laura Lane, Dakota Farrington, Reggie Rackliff

Working, 2401 to 2900 lbs: Laura Lane, Laura Lane, Robert Black

Working, 3501 lbs & over: Dwain Chase, Richard Currier, Laura Lane

Best 4 oxen and steers

Steers 500 to 1400 & 1 smaller: Claudia Orff Reed, Cindy Kilgore, Cindy Kilgore

Steers 1901 to 2400 & 1 smaller: Sheldon Morgan, Laura Lane

Steers 2401 to 2900 & 1 smaller: Claudia Orff Reed, Robert Black

Oxen over 3501 lbs & 1 smaller: Laura Lane, Albert Jones Jr, Bruce Tilton

Trained steers, exhibited by youth under 16 years old

Team weighing under 1400 lbs: Weikko Sillanpaa, Cooper Morgan, Jared R Lane Jr

Draft steer and oxen pulling

Steer & Oxen 2100 lbs & under: William Powell, William Powell, Pat Shea, Laura Lane, Nathan Dyar, Addison Lufkin

Steer & Oxen 2500 lbs & under: Foster Meserve, Stevens, William Powell, Merle Lufkin Jr, Kevin Jones, Shannon Fielder

Oxen 2900 lbs & under: Russell Hine, Merle Lufkin Jr, William Powell, Foster Meserve

Oxen 3300 lbs & under: Milan Gammon, Russell Hine, Milan Gammon, Russell Hine, Russell Hine, Merle Lufkin Jr

Steer & Oxen kids class, driven by youth age 9-15: Connor Halacy, Addison Lufkin, Lauren Robinson, Kelsie Fielder, Brody Badeau, Connor Halacy, Addison Lufkin

Draft oxen pulling

Oxen 3700 lbs & under: Bruce Currier, Milan Gammon, Alan Stevens, Russell Hine, Russell Hine, William Powell, Russell Hine

Oxen sweepstakes: Mark Paquette, Russell Hine, Merle Lufkin, Sr, William Powell, Alan Stevens, Bruce Currier, Milan Gammon

Farmers steer & oxen scooting and pull  

Scooting: William Shores, Dana Putnam, Jared Lane, Paul Cox, Bruce Cox, Nick Stitham, Jared Lane

Steer & oxen Pull class 1: Bruce Cox, William Shores, Jared Lane, Mackenzie MacDonald, Don Silkey, Ernest Lane, Kyle Gammon,

Steer & oxen Pull class 2: Darrell L Robinson, Donald Waltz III, Lawrence Paul, Ernest Lane, Jared Lane, Donald Waltz III, Nick Stitham

Steer & oxen Pull class 3: Doug Brazz, Dana Putnam, Robert Sillanpaa, Jared Lane, Dionica Robinson, Frank Waltz III, Lyle Paul

Jimmy Adams Farmers Pull: Bruce Cox, Doug Brazz, Darrell L Robinson


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.