Results from Dec. 14-21

Mamas & Papas
Men: Handicap Series — 750 Brandon Mullen, 750 Brandon Alexander, 728 Tim Welch, 665 Tom Tippie; Scratch Series — 727 Justin Brawn, 613 Shane Pearl, 550 Jacob Spencer; Handicap Game — 297 Phil Doucette, 248 Robert Boston, 248 Arthur Pearl III, 244 Joshua Juarbe, 244 Terry Freve Sr; Scratch Game — 236 Patrick Therrien, 224 Nick Poland, 196 Bob Violette; Women: Handicap Series — 728 Shea Kavin, 718 Amelia Pierce, 678 Cortney Pearl; Scratch Series — 567 Sharon Wallace, 492 Noreen Holt, 440 Lucy Violette; Handicap Game — 265 Brenda Swett, 261 Stephanie Johnson, 259 Julie Vartanian; Scratch Game — 181 Janessa Williams, 181 Deb Edgecomb, 173 Kaisha Pearl, 147 Jeannette Fowler.

Northwood Park
Men: Handicap Series — 800 Joey Boudreaux, 763 Norm St. Amand, 742 Nick Giguere, 722 Frank Phillips; Scratch Series — 632 Rick Washburn, 616 Shayne Macfarlane, 604 Ken Daigle, 595 Bruce Lake; Handicap Game — 284 Jim Bazinet, 271 Don Moore, 271 Matthew Stevens, 260 David Huskin; Scratch Game — 256 Tim Leeman, 234 Mike Anderson, 223 Dan Delcourt, 197 Daryl Lamore, 197 Thomas Juray;
Women: Handicap Series — 747 Peggy Stevens, 697 Samantha Juray; Scratch Series — 415 Kira LeClair, 395 Lori Robert; Handicap Game — 253 Adrianna Slominski, 237 Kelsie Humphrey; Scratch Game —162 Tracy Leeman, 131 Donna Washburn.

Public Service
Handicap Series — 741 Jamie Tardif, 741 Mark Swett, 693 Tiny Wyman, 688 Don Malpass; Handicap Game — 294 Dennis Carney, 272 Marty Johnson, 256 Chuck Clavet; Scratch Series — 583 Jimmy Lyons, 583 Bob Robitaille, 583 Justin Brawn, 575 Ricky Cyr, 572 Dana Price; Scratch Game — 218 Bob Violette, 213 Jacob Spencer, 211 Ray Morin, 211 Kevin Dube.

Sparetime Ladies
Scratch Game — 218 Michelle Gardner, 215 Deb Edgecomb, 204 Ali Breault, 203 Pauline Bosse. 199 Ruth Weymouth, 190 Elizabeth Pelletier, 190 Denise Wallingford, 176 Jenn Nadeau, 176 Shirley Gondek; Scratch Series — 571 Ali Breault, 543 Michelle Gardner, 529 Pauline Bosse, 523 Elizabeth Pelletier, 501 Deb Edgecomb, 495 Shirley Gondek, 491 Denise Wallingford, 491 Tracy Leeman, 482 Jenn Nadeau; Handicap Game — 279 Ruth Weymouth, 249 Deb Edgecomb, 239 Elizabeth Pelletier, 237 Jenn Nadeau, 234 Pauline Bosse, 233 Michelle Gardner, 230 Adri Slominski, 229 Denise Wallingford 229 Tina Wyrick; Handicap Series — 670 Elizabeth Pelletier, 665 Jenn Nadeau, 662 Ruth Weymouth, 650 Claudy Lynch, 642 Kaitlin Gallagher, 637 Jeannette Fowler, 634 Rita James, 632 Cindy Lessard, 627 Shirley Gondek.

Industrial Park
Men: Scratch Game — 259 Patrick Therrien, 255 Scott Allaire, 255 Erik Poulin, 254 Josh D’Alfonso, 245 Nick Konstantoulakis, 244 Rick Washburn; Scratch Series — 677 Patrick Therrien, 660 Josh D’Alfonso, 660 Troy Ballenger, 654 Erik Poulin, 644 Scott Allaire, 631 Rick Washburn; Handicap Game — 287 Patrick Therrien, 282 Nick Konstantoulakis, 270 Scott Allaire, 267 Josh D’Alfonso, 264 Dominic Bobalek, 264 Jamie Tardif; Handicap Series — 761 Patrick Therrien, 706 Jamie Tardif, 699 Josh D’Alfonso, 693 Jerry Bissonette, 689 Scott Allaire, 683 Mike Caron, 683 Jamie Bernier; Women: Scratch Game — 224 Pauline Bosse, 195 Janessa Williams, 152 Adrianna Slominski, 130 Jessica Merrill; Scratch Series — 623 Pauline Bosse, 539 Janessa Williams, 383 Jessica Merrill, 376 Adrianna Slominski; Handicap Game — 275 Pauline Bosse, 243 Adrianna Slominski, 238 Janessa Williams, 218 Jessica Merrill; Handicap Series — 776 Pauline Bosse, 668 Janessa Williams, 649 Adrianna Slominski, 647 Jessica Merrill.

Friday Night Mixed
Men: Scratch Game — 246 Sean Driggers, 244 Derek Thibodeau, 230 Don Gosselin, 225 Nate Flanigan; Scratch Series — 629 Don Gosselin, 605 Scott Ashton, 593 Nate Flanigan, 592 Sean Driggers; Handicap Game — 312 Don Gosselin, 288 Derek Thibodeau, 275 Sean Driggers, 269 John Clukey; Handicap Series — 875 Don Gosselin, 731 John Clukey, 729 Tony Burgess, 716 Mark Swett; Women: Scratch Game — 226 Victoria Silver, 178 Victoria Roy, 166 Shirley Gondek, 166 Pauline Bosse; Scratch Series — 536 Victoria Silver, 483 Shirley Gondek, 474 Pauline Bosse, 471 Victoria Roy; Handicap Game — 274 Victoria Silver, 263 Victoria Roy, 249 Brenda Swett, 231 Shirley Gondek; Handicap Series — 726 Victoria Roy, 691 Brenda Swett, 680 Victoria Silver, 678 Shirley Gondek.

FNBD
Scratch Series — 724 Brandon Marcotte, 691 Phil Provencher, 655 Jimmy Clark; Scratch Game — 266 Caleb Burgess, 244 Mike Thibeault, 208 Pete Provencher; Handicap Series — 785 Scott Nevers, 733 Brad Forgues, 713 Scott Harrington; Handicap Game — 275 Shayne Macfarlane, 261 Joe Michaud, 257 Fred Mckay.

Youth – Minors/Major
Boys: Scratch Game — 102 Liam Jones, 90 Aaron Young, 88 AJ Cotter; Scratch Series — 273 Liam Jones, 242 Aaron Young, 224 AJ Cotter; Handicap Game — 150 AJ Cotter, 147 Liam Jones, 141 William Burke; Handicap Series — 410 AJ Cotter, 408 Liam Jones, 389 Aaron Young; Girls: Scratch Game — 98 Elizabeth Boynton; Scratch Series — 239 Elizabeth Boynton; Handicap Game — 143 Elizabeth Boynton; Handicap Series — 374 Elizabeth Boynton.

Tuesday, Dec. Candlepin seniors
Men: Handicap Series — 373 Scott Harrington, 368 Mike Turcotte, 356 Bob Giguere; Scratch Series — 346 Roger Charpentier, 298 Ron Bilodeau, 292 Henry Maheux; Handicap Game — 140 Chris Houlares, 132 Leo Bergeron, 125 John Violette; Scratch Game — 117 Bob Masse, 106 Ron Maheux, 105 Roger Dupre; Women: Handicap Series — 371 Lou Hamel, 355 Sandy Bruno, 344 Jonell Masse/Pauline Desbiens; Scratch Series — 255 Linda Charpentier, 245 Lucy Damon, 238 Tony Arel; Handicap Game — 123 Jeannine Potvin, 120 Rita Grenier, 119 Gilmay Lamarre; Scratch Game — 103 Marie Madore, 94 Rachel Ayo, 85 Pauline Quimby.

Wednesday, Dec. 18 Candlepin seniors
Scratch Game — 120 John Picard, 118 Tony Burgess, 117 William Gyorf, 111 Michael Chouinard, 107 Barry Peaco, 106 Tom Ouellette, 106 Alec Picard; Scratch Series — 335 William Gyorf, 319 John Picard, 307 Michael Chouinard, 306 Barry Peaco, 306 Tony Burgess, 294 Tim Gammon; Handicap Game — 134 Tony Burgess, 133 Alec Picard, 132 William Gyorf, 132 John Picard, 131 Michael Chouinard; 127 Tom Ouellette; Handicap Series — 380 William Gyorf, 367 Michael Chouinard, 358 Alec Picard, 355 John Picard, 354 Patrick Ouellette, 354 Tony Burgess.

Friday, Dec. 20 Candlepin seniors
Men: Handicap Series — 364 Bob Harrington, 355 Rick Shea, 342 Joe Berry; Scratch Series — 317 Mike Peaco, 279 Ron Maheux, 274 Bob Tremblay; Handicap Game — 131 Chris Houlares, 128 Paul Little, 124 Alan Treworgy; Scratch Game — 119 Roger Charpentier, 110 Ralph Steene, 100 Dick L’Italien; Women: Handicap Series — 366 Claudette Turcotte, 348 Jackie Bergeron, 340 Wanda Brown; Scratch Series — 282 Pauline Quimby, 269 Connie Pleau, 250 Jackie DuBois; Handicap Game — 129 Celia Treworgy, 121 Sylvia LeBlanc, 120 Connie Pynes; Scratch Game — 96 Pauline Blais, 87 Gilmay Lamarre, 86 Rita Beaulieu/Marcia Harvey.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.