Results from Jan. 6-12.

Mamas & Papas

Men: Handicap Series — 779 Joshua Juarbe, 697 Terry Freve Sr, 688 Erland Holt; Scratch Series — 691 Shane Pearl, 625 Patrick Therrien, 577 Brandon Mullen; Handicap Game — 278 Tom Vartanian, 251 Phil Doucette, 244 Tom Tippie; Scratch Game — 243 Scott Hall, 224 John Cyr, 210 Bob Violette; Women: Handicap Series — 759 Sharon Wallace, 701 Shea Kavin, 670 Cortney Pearl; Scratch Series — 499 Janessa Williams, 444 Lucy Violette, 439 Deb Edgecomb; Handicap Game — 257 Doris Daigle, 255 Julie Vartanian, 227 Carole Ann Barker; Scratch Game — 180 Noreen Holt, 172 Kaisha Pearl, 139 Jeannette Fowler, 139 Dianne Mains.

Northwood Park

Men: Handicap Series — 836 Daryl Lamore, 762 Don Moore, 753 George Herrick Jr, 721 Harold Wills; Scratch Series — 663 Shayne MacFarlane, 597 Michael LeClair, 589 Denis Webber, 572 Chad Hopkins; Handicap Game — 277 Skip Sabourin, 276 Jean Giroux, 275 Justin Juray, 261 David Huskin; Scratch Game — 245 Rick Washburn, 226 Tim Leeman, 221 Ken Daigle, 212 Jacob Spencer; Women: Handicap Series — 680 Kelsie Humphrey, 665 Donna Washburn; Scratch Series — 411 Lori Robert, 366 Kaitlin Gallagher; Handicap Game — 237 Adrianna Slominski, 232 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Game — 137 Tracy Leeman, 113 Samantha Juray.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game — 204 Janessa Williams, 202 Pauline Bosse, 201 Ali Breault, 192 Lucy Violette, 186 Brenda Burgess, 180 Michelle Gardner, 177 Kira LeClair, 176 Deb Edgecomb, 175 Becky Gregoire; Scratch Series — 583 Ali Breault, 553 Janessa Williams, 530 Michelle Gardner, 510 Lucy Violette, 498 Pauline Bosse, 488 Deb Edgecomb, 479 Brenda Burgess, 468 Elizabeth Pelletier, 467 Jenn Nadeau; Handicap Game — 243 Kira LeClair, 241 Brenda Burgess, 240 Becky Gregoire, 237 Lucy Violette, 237 Janessa Williams, 233 Kaitlin Gallagher, 232 Pauline Bosse, 229 Maureen Miller, 226 Rita James; Handicap Series — 652 Janessa Williams, 645 Lucy Violette, 644 Jenn Nadeau, 644 Brenda Burgess, 636 Maureen Miller, 632 Becky Gregoire, 627 Kira LeClair, 621 Teri Lewis, 620 Jeannette Fowler.

Industrial Park

Men: Scratch Game — 254 Rick Washburn, 249 Brandon Marcotte, 247 Charles Hillman, 236 Shayne MacFarlane, 236 Erik Poulin, 229 Adam Jordan; Scratch Series — 670 Rick Washburn, 661 Erik Poulin, 656 Brandon Marcotte, 634 Scott Allaire, 618 Troy Ballenger, 617 Adam Jordan; Handicap Game — 285 Charles Hillman, 281 Tom Burg, 276 Dominic Bobalek, 275 David Wyman, 258 Rick Washburn, 258 Brandon Marcotte; Handicap Series — 736 Dominic Bobalek, 719 Jamie Bernier, 717 Charles Hillman, 715 Tom Burg, 714 David Wyman, 699 Edward Bobalek; Women: Scratch Game — 210 Amber Jordan, 205 Janessa Williams, 181 Pauline Bosse, 138 Jessica Merrill, 136 Adrianna Slominski; Scratch Series — 569 Amber Jordan, 544 Janessa Williams, 415 Pauline Bosse, 375 Jessica Merrill, 366 Adrianna Slominski; Handicap Game — 274 Amber Jordan, 250 Janessa Williams, 231 Pauline Bosse, 229 Adrianna Slominski, 224 Jessica Merrill; Handicap Series — 761 Amber Jordan, 679 Janessa Williams, 645 Adrianna Slominski, 633 Jessica Merrill, 565 Pauline Bosse.

Friday Night Mixed

Men: Scratch Game — 234 Nate Flanigan, 234 Noah Flanigan, 221 Ted Stokes, 216 Josh Dakin; Scratch Series — 626 Ted Stokes, 606 Noah Flanigan, 594 Josh Dakin, 592 Nate Flanigan; Handicap Game — 275 Noah Flanigan, 267 Josh Dakin, 266 Nate Flanigan, 266 Chris Fournier; Handicap Series — 755 Ted Stokes, 747 Josh Dakin, 747 Ben Dyke, 729 Noah Flanigan; Women: Scratch Game — 171 Shirley Gondek, 168 Brenda Swett, 168 Pauline Bosse, 166 Victoria Silver; Scratch Series — 476 Victoria Silver, 475 Pauline Bosse, 454 Shirley Gondek, 438 Brenda Swett; Handicap Game — 259 Brenda Swett, 253 Amy Tripp, 238 Lynda Hall, 236 Shirley Gondek; Handicap Series — 712 Amy Tripp, 711 Brenda Swett, 674 Lynda Hall, 649 Shirley Gonde.

FNBD

Scratch Series — 721 Mike Thibeault, 657 Phil Provencher, 639 Jimmy Clark; Scratch Game — 264 Shayne MacFarlane, 256 Brandon Marcotte, 226 Caleb Burgess; Handicap Series — 778 Pete Provencher, 736 Jamey Bissonette, 729 Ryan O’Leary; Handicap Game — 288 Fred Mckay, 270 Todd Therrien, 260 Dustin Pizzi.

Youth – Minors

Boys: Scratch Game — 97 Aaron Young, 96 Liam Jones, 77 Garrett Ashton; Scratch Series — 273 Liam Jones, 236 Aaron Young, 196 Garrett Ashton; Handicap Game — 146 Aaron Young, 144 William Burke, 142 Michael Brune; Handicap Series — 399 Liam Jones, 397 Michael Brune, 384 William Burke; Girls: Scratch Game — 103 Elizabeth Boynton; Scratch Series — 251 Elizabeth Boynton; Handicap Game — 148 Elizabeth Boynton; Handicap Series — 386 Elizabeth Boynton.

Youth – Majors

Boys: Scratch Game — 184 Tylor Montminy, 183 Josh Violette, 180 Brandon Wallace; Scratch Series — 523 Brandon Wallace, 517 Josh Violette, 511 Tylor Montminy; Handicap Game — 240 Jacob Thibodeau, 240 Ethen Bruce-Gregor, 238 Colin Robinson, 236 Jonathan Crump; Handicap Series — 702 Ethen Bruce-Gregor, 663 Jonathan Crump, 653 Riley Cotter; Girls: Scratch Game — 175 Brianna Hannan, 157 Jennifer York; Scratch Series — 504 Brianna Hannan, 388 Jennifer York; Handicap Game — 234 Brianna Hannan, 232 Jennifer York; Handicap Series — 681 Brianna Hannan; 613 Jennifer York.

Tuesday, Jan. 7 Senior Candlepin results

Men: Handicap Series — 364 Greg Foster, 359 Henry Maheux, 351 Bob Desbiens; Scratch Series — 303 Ralph Steene, 301 Russ Hurd Dupre, 298 Ron Bilodeau; Handicap Game — 131 Dick Pynes, 127 Chanel LeBlanc/Larry Lefebvre, 124 Chuck Drinkwater; Scratch Game — 113 Ron Maheux, 110 Roger Charpentier/Dick L’Italien, 108 Bob Masse; Women: Handicap Series — 375 Pauline Desbiens, 350 Connie Pynes, 344 Gilmay Lamarre/Jeannine Potvin; Scratch Series — 270 Linda Charpentier, 254 Lucy Damon, 252 Tony Arel; Handicap Game — 133 Monique Grenier/Jonell Masse, 131 Marie Madore, 130 Sandy Bruno; Scratch Game — 102 Lou Hamel, 94 Connie Pleau, 92 Rachel Ayo.

Wednesday, Jan. 8 Senior Candlepin results

Scratch Game — 121 Michael Chouinard, 117 Alec Picard, 113 Bert Roberge, 111 John Picard, 110 John McNally, 104 Seth Moulton, 104 William Gyorf, 104 Chico Roberge; Scratch Series — 314 Bert Roberge, 301 Michael Peaco, 300 Alec Picard, 291 Barry Peaco, 290 Tom Ouellette, 290 Chico Roberge; Handicap Game — 144 Seth Moulton, 142 Alec Picard, 140 Michael Chouinard, 134 Stephen Gaul, 127 Bert Roberge, 123 Tom Ouellette, 123 Jamie Plourde; Handicap Series — 387 Seth Moulton, 384 Stephen Gaul, 375 Alec Picard, 356 Bert Roberge, 353 Tom Ouellette, 352 Michael Peaco, 352 Jamie Plourde.

Friday, Jan. 10 Senior Candlepin results

Men: Handicap Series — 357 Tom Giberti, 350 Rick Shea, 347 Norm Duphily; Scratch Series — 318 Gerry Dennison, 294 Mike Peaco, 282 Ron Maheux/Barry Peaco; Handicap Game — 126 Cliff Plourde, 125 Larry Lefebvre, 122 Joe Berry; Scratch Game — 123 Roger Charpentier, 113 Ralph Steene, 105 Dick L’Italien; Women: Handicap Series — 352 Claudette Turcotte, 346 Connie Pynes, 345 Pauline Plourde/Wanda Brown; Scratch Series — 289 Jackie DuBois, 270 Pauline Blais, 255 Terri Forgues; Handicap Game — 135 Gilmay Lamarre, 128 Mary Honegger, 125 Sylvia LeBlanc; Scratch Game — 104 Rachel Ayo, 102 Corinne McIntosh, 99 Rita Beaulieu.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.