Apple Valley

Wednesday, June 10 Ladies League results: A Flight: Gross — Jo Albert 46; Net — Diana Poliquin 34; B Flight: Gross — Kait Gallagher 49; Net -Elaine Dube 30; Pin: No. 3 — Kait Gallagher 6’3″; C Flight: Gross — Claire Veilleux 52; Net — Jackie Goulet 28; Pin: No. 3 — Jackie Goulet 5’7.5″.

Fairlawn

Wednesday, June 10 Men’s League results: Gross — 1. Chris Cloutier 35 2. Tom Cyr 38 2. Tony Dubois 38 4. Mike Harnden 39 4. David Van Baars 39 4. Brian Bilodeau 39 7. Steve Scotia 40 7. Tim Bowe 40 7. Matt Ouellette 40 7. Ace Haseltine 40; Net — 1. Steve Lavoie 28 2. Douglas Caron 30 3. Matt Ouellette 4. Chris Cloutier 32 4. Dave Caron 32 6. Tom Cyr 33 6. Tony Dubois 33 6. Steve Scotia 33 6. Ace Haseltine 33 6. Evan Cyr 33.

Martindale

June 13-14 Spring Two-ball results: Overall — 1. Jon Furbush/Andy Bedard -16 2. Jake Doucette/Hien Nguyen -14 2. Matt Myrick/Mike Doucette -14 2. Matt Ouellette/Justin Murphy -14 5. Eric Eddy/Johnny Emerson -11 5. Jace Pearson/Bill Shrader -11 5. Paul Croteau/Corey Woodhead -11 5. Ryan Wilkin/Luke Bourassa -11 9. Craig Chapman/Kyle Bourassa -10 9. CJ Bergeron/Will Emerson -10.

Sunday, June 14: Best Scores — 1. Jake Doucette/Hien Nguyen -9 2. Andy Bedard/Jon Furbush -8 2. Matt Ouellette/Justin Murphy -8 2. Eric Eddy/Johnny Emerson -8; Best Front Nine Score — Jake Doucette/Hien Nguyen 28; Best Back Nine score — CJ Bergeron/Will Emerson — 30; Pins: No. 4 — 1. Dave Luce 5’7″ 2. Hien Nguyen 6′ 3. Moe Morin 6’6″ No. 9 — 1. David Gushee 7’11” 2. Nick Marchant 12’7″ 3. Jace Pearson 14’9″ No. 11 — 1. Matt Myrick 3’1″ 2. Jace Pearson 3’9″ 3. Rick Grant 4’2″ No. 17 — 1. Chad Schrepper 5’7″ 2. Steve Morin 11’4″ 3. Johnny Emerson 11’6″ Skins: Gross — Craig Chapman No. 5, Jace Pearson No. 9, Chad Schrepper No. 16, Ron Blanchette No. 17; Net — Hien Nguyen No. 4, Zach Tyburski No. 6.

Saturday, June 13: Best Front Nine scores — 1. Bilodeau/Labadie -5 1. Bedard/Furbush -5; Best Back Nine scores — 1. Pearson/Shrader -6 1. Lever/Mayo -6; Pins: No. 4 — Matt Carroll 17′ No. 9 — Nick Hogan 15’5″ No. 11 — Matt Greenleaf 5′ No. 17 — Paul Croteau 4’6; Skins: Gross — Nick Hogan No. 9; Net — Hien Nguyen No. 3, Fabien Labadie No. 6, Mike Doucette No. 13, Chad Morin No. 17.

Oakdale

Sunday, June 14 Flag Day Tournament: Men — 1. Frank Diconzo No. 20 2. Richard Tibet No. 19 3. Dennis Wotton No. 19 4. Mike Gaudin No. 19; Women — 1. Tina Riley No. 19 2. Jan Mckenna No. 18; Overall: Pins: Don Johnson, Diane Johnson; Long Putt — Don Johnson.

Poland Spring

Sunday, June 14 individual results: Gross — 1. Dan Bouttenot 75 2. Larry Ross 78 3. Edwin Piirainen 80 4. Mark Laliberte 81; Net — 1. Lisa Laliberte 63 2. Greg Gagnier 70 3. Dennis Verrill 71 3. Ron Herbert 71 3. Brian Briggs 71; Skins — Ballard Nash No. 3, Tom Laprino No. 4 and No. 13, Steve Noble No. 9 and No. 15, Gil Poliquin No. 10, Gary Fecteau No. 12, Tom Thompson No. 18.

Saturday, June 13 individual results: Gross — 1. Dan Bouttenot 73 2. Mark Laliberte 76 3. Larry Ross 78 3. Jon Ray 78; Net — 1. Brian Briggs 63 2, Lisa Laliberte 66 3. Rick Meagher 67 4. Steven Roy 70 4. Gary Fecteau 70; Skins — Steven Roy No. 14, Rick Meagher No. 16

Friday, June 12 Sweeps results: Gross — 1. Jon Ray 75 2. Edwin Piirainen 78 3. Gordon Ross 79 3. Dan Bouttenot 79 5. Robert Wood 81; Net — 1. John Petrocelli 71 1. Greg Gagnier 71 3. Brian Briggs 72 4. Gil Poliquin 73 4. Rick Meagher 73; Skins — Greg Gagnier No. 3, Brian Briggs No. 16.

Thursday, June 11 Men’s Twilight League results: Gross — 1. Larry Ross 37 2. Jon Ray 42 Albert Doughty IV 43; Net — 1. Mike Fickett 32 2. Brian Briggs 38 2. Ken Luce 38.

Springbrook

Sunday, June 14 Best two of four Shamble results: Gross — Trevor Flanagan/Brandon Marcotte/Bob Kent/Don Flanagan 134; Net — 1. Brad Pattershall/Mike Godin/Ryan Godin/Tom Tiner 131/110 2. Matt Sullivan/Steve Bodge/Rich Douglass/John Anastasio 147/112; Pins: No. 2 — Matt Hopkins 7’9″ No. 8 — Jim Previte 6’3″ No. 13 — Fred Warner 13’3″ No. 15 — Ron Leeman 11’3″; Skins: Gross — John Murphy No. 13, Ron Leeman No. 16; Net — Dave Kus No. 5, Tom Tiner No. 6, John Murphy No. 13, J. Levasseur No. 14, Bob English No. 16.

Saturday, June 13 Member/Member Points results: 1. Ken Carver/Brian Henderson +12 2. Rachel Newman/Bob English +5 3. Bong Adil/Sid Cohen +4 4. Keith Ross/Joe Mertzel +3 4. Jay Hopkins/Ray Convery +3 4. Leo Bellemare/Dave St. Andre +3 4. Don Rahmlow/Fred Warner +3; Pins: No. 2 — Jeff Mertzel 9’8″ No. 8 — J. Levasseur 7’5″ No. 13 — Fred Warner 1’4″ No. 15 — J. Levasseur 10’4″; Team Skins: Gross — B.Adil/S.Cohen No. 4 and No. 14, R.Leeman/A.Golden No. 8, B.Henderson/K.Carver No. 11 and No. 12, D.Rahmlow/F.Warner No. 13, M.Burian/M.Hopkins No. 16; Net — G.Bolduc/P.Ayotte No. 3, S.Bubier/M.Susi No. 6, R.Newman/B.English No. 7, B.Adil/S.Cohen No. 10, K.Carver/B.Henderson No. 11 and No. 12.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.