Apple Valley

Wednesday, June 24 Ladies League results: A Flight: Net — Jill Longstaff 30; Reverse Your Score — Fran Blanchette 34; B Flight: Net — Anne Legendre 27; Reverse Your Score — Elaine Dube 5; C Flight: Net — Linda Boucher 38; Reverse Your Score — Diane Doyon 7; Overall: 50/50 — Fran Blanchette

Fairlawn

Wednesday, June 24 men’s league results: Gross — 1. David Van Baars 36 2. Reco Arnoldy 38 2. Brian Bilodeau 38 2. Chris Cloutier 38 5. Ace Haseltine 39 5. Tony Dubois 39 7. Tom Cyr 40 8. Tim Bowe 41 8. Scott McCurdy 41 10. Steve Scotia 42; Net — 1. Reco Arnoldy 31 1. Bruce Pelletier 31 3. David Van Baars 32 3. Rick Leeman 32 5. Brian Bilodeau 33 5. Ace Haseltine 33 5. Rick Camire 33 8. Tony Dubois 34 9. Chris Cloutier 35 9. Billy Pepin 39 9. Rusty 35 9. Brandon Kyajohnian 35 9. Douglass Caron 35.

Wednesday, June 24 Senior League yellow two-ball results: 1. Bert Roberge/Paul Cote/John Mathieu/Ron Grant 119 2. Rick Lane/Rick Grant/Mike Bell/Paul Spencer 121 3. Dale Brown/John Moreau/Norm Ford/Dave Depot 124; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Paul Cote 3’11” 2. Dale Brown 9′ 3. Steve Berry 10’3″ No. 13 — 1. Rick Grant 7’5″ 2. Mike Bell 11’9″ 3. Marty Eyre 20’4″.

Wednesday, June 17 men’s league results: Gross — 1. Tom Cyr 37 2. Tony Dubois 39 2. David Van Baars 39 2. Tim Bowe 39 5. Ace Haseltine 40 5. Steve Scotia 40 5. Mike Harnden 40 8. Bruce Pelletier 41 8. Scott McCurdy 41 10. Tony Cyr 42 10. Roger Bowden 42 10. Shawn James 42 10. Jil Dionne 42 10. Chris Cloutier 42 10. Dan Briggs 42; Net — 1. Bruce Pelletier 28 2. Marc Belanger 31 3. Tom Cyr 32 4. Ace Haseltine 33 5. Tony Dubois 34 5. Tim Bowe 34 5. Steve Scotia 34 5. Shawn James 34 5. Jil Dionne 34 5. Larry Baril 34.

Oakdale

June 23-25 Ladies League results: Points — 1. Sarah Ellis +2 2. Malanie Gordon +1.5 2. Patty Robichaud +1.5; Even Holes Net — 1. Tina Riley 19 2. Pam Lyons 20 3. Jan Mckenna 21 3. Jeanne Innes 21; Pins: No. 17 — 1. Tina Riley 9′ 2. Melanie Gordon 12’8″.

Poland Spring

Friday, June 26 sweeps results: Gross — 1. Dan Bouttenot 74 2. Justin Mattos 75 3. Dennis Christner 79 3. Gordon Ross 79; Net — 1. David Venne 65 2. Peter Godin 66 3. Claude Lesperance 71 4. Greg Gagnier 72 4. Michael Boutin 72 4. William Begert 72.

Thursday, June 25 men’s twilight league results: Gross — 1. Larry Ross 34 2. Jon Ray 39 3. Robert Wood 41 3. Albert Doughty IV 41; Net — 1. Brian Briggs 32 2. Dick McCann 34 3. Denis Pouttenot 36.

Thursday, June 25 Ladies League Fives results: A Flight: Gross — 1. Janet Nelson 50 2. Leigh Lardieri 56 2. Susan Poulin 56; Net — 1. Caroline Hall 43 2. Sharon Fasulo 52; B Flight: Gross — 1. Diane Gagnier 62 1. Joanne Conley 62 3. Sylvia Leblanc 65 4. Ann May 68; Net — 1. Diane Gagnier 43 2. Diana Poliquin 48 3. Kathy Bartley 52; Overall: Skins: Net — Janis Astle No. 5 and No. 7, Elaine Dube No. 6, Diane Gagnier No. 9, Phyllis Ray No. 10.

Tuesday, June 23 Ladies Twilight League best ball on holes 3-6-9 results: 1. Sarah Marcotte/Melanie Gordon/Ginny Coleman/Lisa Bisson 14 1. Jen Banker/Sue Hatch/Angie Ray 14 1. Pat Maines/Jane Stone/Betsy Mayo/Sharon Campbell 14 4. Barbara Eretzian/Karly Eretzian/Mauri Dufour/Carol Miller 15 4. Maureen Heath/Cindy Greathouse/Mary Nablo/Karen Nichols 15 4. LeeAnn Lowe/Brenda Mickelson/Carlene Fassett 15 4. Sue Reny/Anne Printup/Roxy Dionne/Sue Provost 15 4. Jane Conley/Kathy Bartley/Luvon Nash/Yvette Bouttenot 15 9. Susan Farqular/Jill McCann 16 9. Cindy Halliday/Torey Murphy/Allaina Murphy 16 9. Ruth Briggs/Gail Croteau/Dot Meagher/Yvette Washburn 16; 50/50 — Barbara Eretzian.

Springbrook

Thursday, June 25 women’s league flight sweeps results: Flight one: Gross — Patti Ayotte 36; Net — Richel Newman 32; Flight two: Gross — Rita Howard 44; Net — Judy Corkum 35; Flight three: Gross — Linda Mynahan 47; Net — Jill Longstaff 35; Flight four: Gross — Cheryl Harrington 50; Net — Barbara Pray 39; Overall: Pins (second shot): No. 2 — Patti Ayotte 0″ No. 8 — Holly Cooper 39′.

Wednesday, June 24 Points results — 1. Dave Kus +5 2. John Gross +3 3. Joshua Murphy +1 4. Bud Murphy -2

Tuesday, June 23 two-ball blind draw points results: 1. Dick Therrien/Ron Leeman +6 2. Tyler Tyburski/Don Rahmlow +5 3. Mike Labonte/Bill Crane +2.

Monday, June 22 Mixed Twilight League results: Gross — Ashley Golden/Ken Carver 36; Net — 1. Don Rahmlow/Rachel Newman 30 1. Keith Ross/Kathryn Ross 30; Pins: No. 13 — Don Rahmlow 6’10” No. 15 — Keith Ross 9’6″.

Waterville

Tuesday, June 22 CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Steve Smith 72, Tom Kus 74M, Bob Pellerin 74; Net: Ed Gall 62, Ray Laliberte 64, Leo Lever66; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Preston Ward 76M, Munro Dodge 76M, John Sapoch 76; Net: Kevin Brown 67M, Jeff Corson 76, Dan Labrie 68M; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Bruce Bubier 75, Reid Birdsall 78, John Collins 79M; NET: Mike Fitton 67, Leo Bellemare 68, Bill Fairchild 69M; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Mike McGuire 79, Stan Bolduc 83, Mert Dearnley 84M; Net: Reggie Gammon 69, Wayne Gifford 70M, Dennis Gagne 70; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Ray Brochu 77, John Rizzo 81, Pau Auger 82; Net:, Dou Chi 68, Greg Barmore 70M, Phil Poulin71; Super Senior: Gross: Bob Ouellette 90; NET: Bob Coates 69; Best Ball Gross: Mike Knox, Preston Ward, Eric Lacroix, John Sapoch 65; Ray Brochu, Dave Kus, Tom Kus 67; Best Ball Net: , Eric Linquist, Bob Pellerin, Fred Roig, Joe Shaw: Leo Bellemare, Mike Baillargeon, Dave St Andre, Ben Walker 58; SKINS: Gross: #4 Eric Lacroix (3) #5 Rollie Seguin(3) #6 Dou Chai (2) #8 Ray Laliberte (3) #10 Joe Keller (3) NET #15 Jim Murphy (2) #16 Leo Lever (1) #18 Reggie Gammon (2)

Willowdale

June 22-23 MSGA Women’s Metropolitan Team Club Championship results: 2020 Team Club Champion: The Woodlands (Mary Brandes, Cathy Keeley, Cecily Whiting, Laurie Hyndman) 67

Tuesday, June 23 best ball of four results: GROSS —Lori Frost/Leslie Guenther/Kristin Kannegieser/Deb Murphy 65; Mary Brandes /Laurie Hyndman/Cathy Keeley/Cecily Whiting 67; Heidi Haylock/Jade Haylock/Karen Richardson/Bambi Stevens 69; Emily Droge/Lisa Everest/Maureen Lano/Erin Weimer 70 Stephanie Babin /Laura Blanchette/Mary Pirkola/Bernice Vadnais 71; Net —Lisa Blake/Deb Lalemand/Sylvia Leblanc/Ann May 53; Margo Audiffred/Diane Beaulieu/Kate Boyle/Becky Dyer 53; Sheila Colby/Penny Guerin/Marianne McNally/Doreen Robinson 53; Pat Bailey/Cindy Choate/Cheryl Cole/Pat Coles 55; Mary Fortin/Jeanne Laplante/Vicki Lindquist/Cindy Shaw 56; Jean Farrell/Patti Girr/Sherron Small/Bobbie White 56; Gail Centrella/Jan Lee/Cathy Line/Eileen Rullo 56; Donna Applebee/Darlene Davison/Sue-Ann Higgins/Janet Laflamme 56; Skins —Gross —Cecily Whiting No. 4 and No. 5, Mary Brandes No. 6, Leslie Guenther No. 12, Cheryl Cole No. 8, Heidi Haylock No. 17, Mary Pirkola No. 14; Net —Cathy Keeley No. 3, Sheila Colby No. 6, Judy Martin No. 12.

Monday, June 22 best ball of four results: Gross —Morghan Dutil/Ruby Haylock/Bailey Plourde/Rachel Smith 62; Ann Anthony/Ruth Colucci/Corleen Garland/Lisa Gorman 68; Allison Landes/Micki Meggison/Kathi O’Grady/Catherine Studley 68; Mary Latini/Susan Tartre/Maureen Wedge/Diana Wescott 68; Kathy Crawford/Deb Gardner/Jordan Laplume/Elizabeth Wiltshire 69 NET: Lindsay Cote/Alexis McCormick/Joyce Sarchi/Darcy Shaw 51; Nan Bragg/Kim Burnham/Gail Kinney/Sandy Kostis 52; June Bureau/Barbara Freeman/Sue McGinn/Linda Robichaud 54; Donna Bouchard/Bonnie Cote/Cathy Fifield/Cathy Leblanc 54; Colleen Arnold/Maureen Collins/Sarah Gurry/Luanne MacDonald 56; Claudette Amoroso/Carole Cook/Vi Kemp/Marlene Viger 56; SKINS: Gross —Kim Burnham No. 7, Bailey Plourde No. 17 Kathleen Drake No. 5, Lindsay Cote No. 14, Darcy Shaw No. 10; Net —Donna Brewster No. 11.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.