Sunday
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
9:05 a.m. — ESPN: Formula One: The Styrian Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring, Spielburg, Austria
12 p.m. — Fox: NHRA: The E3 Spark Plugs Nationals,  Lucas Oil Raceway,  Indianapolis
12:30 p.m. — NBC: IndyCar: The REV Group Grand Prix, Road America Race 2, Elkhart , Wis.
1:45 p.m. — CBSSN: GT World Challenge America: Race 2, Virginia International Raceway, Alton, Va.
2:30 p.m. — FS1: NASCAR Cup Series: The Quaker State Sanitizer 400,  Kentucky Speedway, Sparta, Ky.
BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
4 p.m. — ESPN: TBT: Red Scare vs. Golden Eagles, Semifinal, Nationwide Arena, Columbus, Ohio
6 p.m. — ESPN: TBT: Overseas Elite vs. Sideline Cancer, Semifinal, Nationwide Arena, Columbus, Ohio
12:30 p.m. — NBC: IndyCar: The REV Group Grand Prix, Road America Race 2, Elkhart , Wis.
GOLF
1 p.m. —GOLF: PGA Tour Golf: The Workday Charity Open, Final Round, Muirfield Village Golf Club, Dublin, Ohio
3 p.m. — CBS: PGA Tour Golf: The Workday Charity Open, Final Round, Muirfield Village Golf Club, Dublin, Ohio
3 p.m. — NBC: American Century Championship Golf: Final Round, Edgewood Tahoe Golf Course, Stateline, Nev.
10 p.m. — GOLF: American Century Championship Golf: Final Round, Edgewood Tahoe Golf Course, Stateline, Nev. (taped)
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m. —FS1: America’s Day at the Races
2 p.m. — FS2: America’s Day at the Races
5 p.m. — NBCSN: Trackside Live!
RODEO
1:30 p.m. — CBS: PBR: Monster Energy Team Challenge, Sioux Falls, S.D.
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7 a.m. —NBCSN: Premier League: Everton at Wolverhampton
9 a.m. — ESPN: MLS is Back Tournament: Toronto FC vs. D.C. United, Group C, ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.
9:10 a.m. — NBCSN: Premier League: Crystal Palace at Aston Villa
11 a.m. —NBCSN: Premier League: Everton at Wolverhampton
11 a.m. — ESPN: Serie A: SPAL at Genoa
11:25 a.m. — NBCSN: Premier League: Arsenal at Tottenham
1:25 p.m. — ESPN: Serie A: Bologna at Parma
1:55 p.m. — NBCSN: Premier League: Leicester City at Bournemouth
5 p.m. — ESPN2: USL: Pittsburgh at Louisville City FC
8 p.m. —ESPN: MLS is Back Tournament: Sporting KC vs. Minnesota United, Group D, ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.
10:30 p.m. — ESPN: MLS is Back Tournament: Real Salt Lake vs. Colorado, Group D, ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
7 p.m. — CBSSN: NWSL Challenge Cup: Washington vs. Houston, Qualification Round, Zions Bank Stadium, Herriman, Utah (taped)
TENNIS
11 a.m. — TENNIS: The 2020 (Re)Open: Ultimate Tennis Showdown 1: Semifinals & Final, UTR Pro Tennis Series Liga MAPFRE: Day 3
12 p.m. — ESPN2: WTT: Orlando vs. Springfield, White Sulphur Springs, W.V.
4 p.m. — CBSSN: WTT: Chicago vs. Vegas, White Sulphur Springs, W.V.
8 p.m. — ESPN2: WTT: Orange County vs. San Diego, White Sulphur Springs, W.V.

 


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.