Apple Valley

Wednesday, July 15 ladies league results: A Flight: Net — Jan Davis 35; Tee for All — Jeanne Read 49; B Flight: Net — Anne Legendre 30; Tee of the Day — Diana Poliquin 52; C Flight: Net — Diane Doyon 26; Tee of the Day — C. Anita Olko 63; Overall: 50/50 — Diana Poliquin.

Biddeford-Saco

Monday, July 13 Maine Senior Golf Association results: Maine Senior Individual Gross winner: — Mac Hayden 73; Net — Robert Small -7; Flight A: Gross (55-64) Jerry Haynes 78; Net — 1. Joe Spagnola +4 2. Mark Casey +4 3. Rick Proctor +4; Flight B: Gross (65-69) — Richard Casselman 77; Net — 1. Charles Kean -1 2. Kevin Doyle E 3. Mike DeCandia E; Flight C: Gross (70-74) — Scott Ramsay 78; Net — 1. Bill Schmidt -2  2. Kevin O’Connell -1 3. Paul Bureau -1;  Flight D: Gross (75-79)— Bob Prudenzano 74; Net — 1. Robert Small -7 2. Bob Tarbox -2 3. Harvey Wheeler -2; Flight E: Gross (80+) — Jack Sutton 75; Net — 1. Ted Noyes -2 2. Bruce Kirn +2 3. John Haynes +3; Team: Gross — 1. Hayden/Sutton/McElwee/Cooper 68; 2. Kirn/Schmidt/Wolf/Seus 70 Net —1. Kelley/Bureau/Small/Meschinelli -14 2. O’Connell/Drake/Kane/Walsh -10.

Fairlawn

Wednesday, July 15 men’s league results: Gross — 1. Tom Cyr 38 2. Roger Bowden 39 2. Greg Emery 39 2. David Van Baars 39 5. Chris Cloutier 40 5. Tony Cyr 5. Steve Scotia 40 8. Brian Bilodeau 41 8. Dan Briggs 41 Scott McCurdy 41; Net — 1. Greg Emery 30 2. Roger Bowden 31 3. Bruce Pelletier 32 3. Eric Bolduc 32 4. Tony Cyr 4. Douglas Caron 6. Tom Cyr 34 6. Steve Scotia 34 6. Jacob Nason 34 6. Moe Bissonnette 34.

Wednesday, July 15 senior league scramble results: 1. Bert Roberge/Pastor Vail/Mike Cloutier/Paul Spencer -10 2. Marty Eyre/Don Hawthorne/Norm Ford -8 3. Dale Brown/Geene Keene/Rick Gardiner/Ron Grant -7; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Russ Desjardins 4’7.5″ 2. Steve Berry 7’10” 3. Chanel Leblanc 9’7″ No. 13 — 1. John Mathieu 21’10” 2. Dave Depot 23’10” 3. Vic Labreque 42′.

Tuesday, July 14 MSGA women’s results: Flight one: Gross — 1. Stephanie Rodrigue 37 2. Nancy Field 40 3. Nancy Nicolson 43 Net — 1 Delaney Roche 31 2. Mary Palman 36 3. Kathy-Rae Emmi 36; Flight two: Gross — 1. Prudie Duross 41 2. Terri Messer 49 3. Melinda Eaton 49; Net — 1. Susan Gordon 35 1. Joan Cotsifas 35 1. Ramona Hyszczak 35; Skins: Gross — Kathy-Rae Emmi No. 3 and No. 7, Nancy Nicolson No. 4, Prudie Duross No. 6; Net — Charlotte Hall No. 4, Dawna Dumont No. 9.

The Meadows

Wednesday, July 15 ladies league scramble results: 1. Kim Coombs/Nancy Dube/Pauline Couture/Anita Morin 39 2. Pat Carr/Anne Dumont/Deb Charest/Martha Cielinski 42 3. Phoebe Lowell/Jackie Gardner/Jean Blanchette/Lynn Polley 43; Pin: No. 7 — Lin Mathieu/Phyllis Greim/Linda Bolduc/Chris Sirois 6″.

Oakdale

Thursday, July 16 ladies league results: Points — Cindy Schrepper +2.5 points 2. Diane Johnson E 2. Jeanne Innes E; Best Poker Hand — 1. Tina Riley five -7 1. Patty Robichaud five -7; Pin: No. 4 — Pam Lyons 6’7″.

Poland Spring

Friday, July 17 sweeps series point quota results: 1. William Begert +1 2. Peter Godin E 3. Rick Meagher -1 3. Steven Piper -1 5. Justin Mattos -2 5. David Venne -2 5. Greg Gagnier -2 5. Robert Wood -2 5. Steve Noble -2.

Thursday, July 16 men’s twilight league results: Gross — 1. Dave Luce 36 2. Jon Ray 37 3. Larry Ross 38; Net — 1. Scott Tiner 34 1. Tyler Trenholm 34 3. Dennis Verrill 35 3. Tom Thompson 35 3. Cy Thompson 35.

Thursday July 16 Ladies Day Benefiting The Dempsey Center results: Men: Gross — 1. Dick Read 82 2. Scott Garey 86 3. Steven Piper 87 3. Marc Lasky 87; Net — 1. Dan Sansoucy 73 2. Earl Sasser 74 3. Paul Bartley 77; Women: Gross — 1. Janet Nelson 83 2. Sandi Piper 93 3. Ann May 98; Net — 1. Diana Poliquin 70 2. Joanne Conley 72 3. Diane Gagnier 73.

Springbrook

Randy Sujat of Winthrop aced the par-4 255 yard fourth hole using a driver on Thursday July 16. The feat was witnessed by Gail Sujat and Dylan Dagallent.

Thursday, July 16 ladies league results: Gross — Patti Ayotte/Rita Howard/Carmen Cohen/Jill Longstaff 38; Net — Rachel Newman/Samantha Howard/Kathy Boggan/Cheryl Harrington 29; Pins: No. 13 — Samantha Howard 9.25″ No. 15 — Rachel Newman 8.5″.

Monday, July 13 mixed twilight league results: Gross — Keith Ross/Gaetan Bolduc/Claire Carpentier/Ray Fletcher 34; Net — 1. Bill Crane/Deb Murphy/Patti Ayotte/Becky Laliberte 28 1. Kathryn Ross/Don Rahmlow/Ed Balboni/Sharon Balboni 28

Val Halla

Thursday, July 16 CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Bruce Bubier 75, Dave Ballew 77, Reid Birdsall 78; Net: Ben Walker 67, Mark Kamen 68, Mark Derocher 71M; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Mike White 83, Kevin Brown 84, Bob Pellerin 85M; Net: Dick Albert 71, Larry Whittaker 74, Gene Reny 75M; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Steve Smith 80, Tom Kus 84,Bill Audette 85; NET: Phil McCabe 72M, Dale Northrup 72, Steve Litchfield 73M; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Ray Brochu 79, Dan Stuart 83, Ed McKay 86M; Net: Dave Curtis 72, Eric Johnson 74M, Dave Suhr 74; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Paul Auger 84, Dou Chai 87, Dave Kus 90M; Net:, Charlie Bonney 71, Paul Sherman 72, Bill Weatherbie 75; Super Senior: Gross: Bob Ouellette 85; NET: Bob Coates 74; Best Ball Gross: Bruce Bubier, Mert Dearnley, Bill Fairchild, Mike White 70; Paul Auger, Dou Chai, Peter Meulendyk, Bob Ray 72; Best Ball Net: , Jim Curtis, Bob Ouelleette, Paul Sherman, Ben Walker 61M; Mark Derocher, Ben Doody. Pat Doody, Gene Reny 61M; SKINS: Gross: #3 Jim Spurlin (2) #4 Mike Baillargeon (3) #10 Dave Ballew (3) NET #9 Reggie Gammon (2) #13 Malcolm Weatherbie (1).

Comments are not available on this story.