(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, August 8
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
1:30 a.m. (Sunday)
ESPN2 – AFL: Carlton at West Coast
4 a.m. (Sunday)
FS1 – AFL: North Melbourne at Melbourne
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.
ESPN2 – Formula One: Practice 3, Silverstone Circuit, Silverstone, United Kingdom
8 a.m.
FS2 – Formula E: Qualifying, Tempelhof Airport Street Circuit, Berlin
8:55 a.m.
ESPN2 – Formula One: Qualifying, Silverstone Circuit, Silverstone, United Kingdom
12 p.m.
NBCSN – NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Henry 180, Road America, Elkhart Wis.
1 p.m.
FOX – Formula E: The Berlin ePrix II, Round 8, Tempelhof Airport Street Circuit, Berlin
3 p.m.
FS1 – AMA: MotoAmerica Superbikes, Pittsburgh International Race Complex, Wampum, Pa.
4 p.m.
NBCSN – NASCAR Cup Series: The FireKeepers Casino 400, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, Mich.
BOXING
8 p.m.
FOX – PBC Fight Night: Jamal James vs. Thomas Dulorme (Welterweights), Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles
10 p.m.
FS1 – PBC Fight Night: Lucas SantaMaria vs. Mykal Fox (Welterweights), Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles
GOLF
11 a.m.
GOLF – EPGA Tour Golf: The English Championship, Third Round, Hanbury Manor Golf Course, Hertfordshire, England
1 p.m.
ESPN – PGA Tour Golf: The PGA Championship, Third Round, TPC Harding Park, San Francisco
GOLF – U.S. Women’s Amateur: Semifinal Matches, Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, Md.
4 p.m.
CBS – PGA Tour Golf: The PGA Championship, Third Round, TPC Harding Park, San Francisco
GOLF – LPGA Tour Golf: The Marathon Classic, Third Round, Highland Meadows Golf Club, Sylvania, Ohio
6 p.m.
GOLF – Korn Ferry Tour Golf: The Portland Open, Third Round, Pumpkin Ridge Golf Club, North Plains, Ore.
HORSE RACING
11:30 a.m.
FS1 – NYRA: Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
3 p.m.
FS2 – NYRA: Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
5 p.m.
FOX – Travers Stakes: The Midsummer Derby, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
6 p.m.
CBSSN – The Hambletonian Stakes: Meadowlands Racetrack, East Rutherford, N.J.
6:30 p.m.
FS2 – NYRA: Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
KBO BASEBALL
4:55 a.m.
ESPN – KT at Hanwha
3:55 a.m. (Sunday)
ESPN – Lotte at Doosan
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
4 a.m. (Sunday)
ESPN2 – UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, UFC Apex, Las Vegas (taped)
MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.
MLBN – Cleveland at Chicago White Sox OR NY Yankees at Tampa Bay
4 p.m.
FS1 – Detroit at Pittsburgh
6 p.m.
MLBN – Atlanta at Philadelphia OR Baltimore at Washington
7:30
NESN – Toronto at Boston
9 p.m.
MLBN – San Francisco at LA Dodgers OR Colorado at Seattle
NBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
TNT – Seeding Games: LA Clippers vs. Portland, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.
3:30 p.m.
TNT – Seeding Games: Utah vs. Denver, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.
6 p.m.
TNT – Seeding Games: LA Lakers vs. Indiana, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.
8:45 p.m.
ESPN – Seeding Games: Milwaukee vs. Dallas, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.
NHL HOCKEY
3 p.m.
NBC – Stanley Cup Qualifier: TBD
8 p.m.
NBC – Stanley Cup Qualifier: TBD
NBCSN – Stanley Cup Qualifier: TBD
10:30 p.m.
NBCSN – Stanley Cup Qualifier: TBD
RODEO
8 p.m.
CBSSN – PBR: The Dakota Community Bank & Trust Invitational, Bismarck, N.D.
RUGBY
3 a.m.
ESPN2 – Super Rugby: Hamilton at Wellington
5:30 a.m.
FS1 – NRL: Canberra at Penrith
11:30 p.m.
ESPN2 – Super Rugby: Dunedin at Christchurch
12 a.m. (Sunday)
FS2 – NRL: North Queensland at Gold Coast
2 a.m. (Sunday)
FS2 – NRL: Parramatta at Cronulla
SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:40 p.m.
CBSSN – UEFA Champions League: Napoli at Barcelona, Round of 16, Leg 2
8 p.m.
FS1 – Liga MX: Santos Laguna at Monterrey
12 a.m. (Sunday)
CBSSN – UEFA Champions League: Chelsea at Bayern Munich, Round of 16, Leg 2 (taped)
TENNIS
11 a.m.
TENNIS – Palermo-WTA Semifinals
WNBA BASKETBALL
12 p.m.
ESPN2 – Atlanta vs. Dallas, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.
3 p.m.
ABC – Phoenix vs. Seattle, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.
7 p.m.
NBATV – Chicago vs. Connecticut, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla. (taped) —
Sunday, August 9

ESPN – Minnesota vs. Los Angeles, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.
7 p.m.
ESPN2 – Washington vs. Indiana, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla. —


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.