(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Sunday, September 13
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
4 a.m.

FS2 — AFL: Brisbane at Sydney

5 a.m. (Monday)

FS2 — AFL: Gold Coast at Collingwood

AUTO RACING
9:05 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: The Tuscan Grand Prix, Mugello Circuit, San Piero a Sieve, Italy

1 p.m.

NBC — IndyCar: The Honda Indy 200, Race 2, Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, Ohio

3 p.m.

FS1 — Motoamerica Superbike: Day 2, Millville, N.J.

CYCLING
7 a.m.

CNBC — UCI: The Tour de France, Stage 15, Lyon to Grand Colombier, 109 miles

GOLF
8:30 a.m.

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Portugal Masters, Final Round, Victoria Clube de Golfe, Quarteira, Portugal

2 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The ANA Inspiration, Final Round, Mission Hills Country Club, Rancho Mirage, Calif.

6 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Safeway Open, Final Round, Silverado Country Club, Napa, Calif.

9:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Sanford International, Final Round, Minnehaha Country Club, Sioux Falls, S.D. (taped)

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.

NESN — Boston at Tampa Bay

MLBN — Philadelphia at Miami OR Atlanta at Washington (12:30 p.m.)

2 p.m.

TBS — Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee

4 p.m.

MLBN — Philadelphia at Miami OR San Francisco at San Diego

8 p.m.

ESPN — Houston at LA Dodgers

NBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN — Western Conference Semifinals: LA Clippers vs. Denver, Game 6, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.

NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.

CBS — Regional Coverage: Miami at New England, NY Jets at Buffalo, Las Vegas at Carolina, Indianapolis at Jacksonville, Cleveland at Baltimore

FOX — Regional Coverage: Seattle at Atlanta, Chicago at Detroit, Green Bay at Minnesota, Philadelphia at Washington

4:05 p.m.

CBS — LA Chargers at Cincinnati

4:25 p.m.

FOX — Regional Coverage: Tampa Bay at New Orleans, Arizona at San Francisco

8:20 p.m.

NBC — Dallas at LA Rams

NHL HOCKEY
3 p.m.

NBC — Eastern Conference Final: Tampa Bay vs. NY Islanders, Game 4, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta

RODEO
6 p.m.

CBSSN — PBR: The Ariat Invitational, First Interstate Arena, Billings, Mont. (taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Leicester City at West Bromwich Albion

10 p.m.

FS1 — Liga MX: Cruz Azul at Tijuana

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
11:30 a.m.

NBCSN — FA WSL: Arsenal at West Ham United (taped)

SOFTBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Athletes Unlimited: Team Redd vs. Team Piancastelli, Rosemont, Ill.

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Athletes Unlimited: Team Osterman vs. Team Sanders, Rosemont, Ill.

TENNIS
6 a.m.

TENNIS — Kitzbuhel-ATP & Istanbul-WTA Singles & Doubles Finals

4 p.m.

ESPN — ATP: The U.S. Open, Men’s Final, Flushing, N.Y.

5 a.m. (Monday)

TENNIS — Rome-ATP/WTA Early Rounds

WNBA BASKETBALL
12 p.m.

CBSSN — Dallas vs. New York, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

3 p.m.

ABC — Las Vegas vs. Seattle, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla. —


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.