Saturday
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
4 p.m.
FS1 — MotoAmerica: Day 1, Barber Motorsports Park, Birmingham, Ala.
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR Cup Series: The Bass Pro Shops Night Race, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, Tenn.
BOXING
9 p.m.
SHO — Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Erickson Lubin vs. Terrell Gausha (Super Welterweights), Uncasville, Conn.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.
ABC — Navy at Tulane
ACCN — Syracuse at Pittsburgh
ESPN — Tulsa at Oklahoma State
ESPN2 — Louisiana (Lafayette) at Georgia State
ESPNU — Liberty at Western Kentucky
2:30 p.m.
USA — South Florida at Notre Dame
3:30 p.m.
ABC — Central Florida at Georgia Tech
CBS — Appalachian State at Marshall
ESPN — Troy at Middle Tennessee State
ESPN2 — Stephen F. Austin at texas (San Antonio)
4 p.m.
ACCN — The Citadel at Clemson
7:30 p.m.
ABC — Miami at Louisville
ESPN2 — Louisiana Tech at Southern Mississippi
ESPNU — Texas State at Louisiana-Monroe
6 p.m.
CBSSN — Southern Methodist at North Texas
8 p.m.
ACCN — Wake Forest at NC State
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
2 p.m.
SECN — Tennessee at Alabama
4 p.m.
SECN — Louisiana State at Arkansas
6 p.m.
SECN — Texas A&M at Mississippi
CYCLING
7 a.m.
NBCSN — UCI: The Tour de France, Stage 20, Lure to La Planche des Belles Filles, 22 miles
GOLF
11 a.m.
NBC — PGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Third Round, Winged Foot Golf Club, Mamaroneck, N.Y
3 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Pure Insurance Championship, Second Round, Pebble Beach Golf Links, Pebble Beach, Calif.
9:30 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Cambia Portland Classic, Third Round, Columbia Edgewater Macan Course, Portland, Ore. (taped)
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.
FS1 — NYRA: Belmont Park Live, Belmont Park, Elmont, N.Y.
4 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: Belmont Park Live, Belmont Park, Elmont, N.Y.
5 p.m.
NBCSN — Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series: The Woodbine Mile, Woodbine Racetrack, Toronto
KBO BASEBALL
3:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — LG at Doosan
MLB BASEBALL
4 p.m.
MLBN — San Francisco at Oakland
7 p.m.
FOX — Atlanta at NY Mets OR Chicago White Sox at Cincinnati
FS1 — St. Louis at Pittsburgh
7:30 p.m.
NESN — NY Yankees at Boston
10 p.m.
MLBN — Seattle at San Diego OR LA Dodgers at Colorado
NBA BASKETBALL
8:30 p.m.
ESPN — Eastern Conference Finals: Boston vs. Miami, Game 3, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.
NHL HOCKEY
7:30 p.m.
NBC — Stanley Cup Final: Dallas vs. Tampa Bay, Game 1, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta
RODEO
10 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: The Lucas Oil Invitational, Des Moines, Iowa
RUGBY
3:30 a.m.
FS1 — NRL: Wests at Melbourne
5:30 a.m.
FS1 — NRL: Cronulla-Sutherland at Sydney
SOCCER (MEN’S)
1:30 p.m.
FS2 — Canadian Premier League: The Island Games: HFX Wanderers FC vs. Forge FC, Final, UPEI Alumni Field, Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
3 p.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: West Ham United at Arsenal
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.
CBS — NWSL: Orlando at North Carolina
TENNIS
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Rome-ATP/WTA Singles Quarterfinals & Doubles Semifinals
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Rome-ATP/WTA Singles Semifinals & Doubles Finals; Strasbourg-WTA Early Rounds

Early Sunday

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
1:30 a.m.
FS2 — AFL: Geelong at Sydney
4 a.m.
FS1 — AFL: Western at Fremantle
KBO BASEBALL
12:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — LG at Doosan
SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:25 a.m.
ESPN2 — Serie A: Napoli at Parma
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Rome-ATP/WTA Singles Semifinals & Doubles Finals; Strasbourg-WTA Early Rounds


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: