Saturday, October 17
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
4:30 a.m.
FS2 — AFL: Geelong at Brisbane, Preliminary Final
AUTO RACING
12:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IMSA: The Petit Le Mans, Road Atlanta, Braselton, Ga.
4 p.m.
FOX — NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series: The Clean Harbors 200, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
7 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Kansas Lottery 300, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
8 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Texas Motorplex, Ennis, Texas (taped)
9:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IMSA: The Petit Le Mans, Road Atlanta, Braselton, Ga.
BOWLING
6 p.m.
FOX — PBA: Playoffs, Round of 16, Centreville, Va.
BOXING
7:30 p.m.
ESPN — Top Rank: Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Teofimo Lopez (Lightweights), Las Vegas
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.
ABC — Clemson at Georgia Tech
ACCN — Pittsburgh at Miami
ESPN — Auburn at South Carolina
ESPN2 — Navy at East Carolina
ESPNU — Texas State at South Alabama
FOX — Kansas at West Virginia
SECN — Kentucky at Tennessee
1:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Army at Texas (San Antonio)
2:30 p.m.
NBC — Louisville at Notre Dame
3:30 p.m.
ABC — Central Florida at Memphis
SECN — Mississippi at Arkansas
4 p.m.
ACCN — Virginia at Wake Forest
ESPN — Texas A&M at Mississippi State
ESPN2 — Massachusetts at Georgia Southern
6 p.m.
CBSSN — Marshall at Louisiana Tech
7:30 p.m.
ABC — North Carolina at Florida State
8 p.m.
ACCN — Boston College at Virginia Tech
CBS — Georgia at Alabama
GOLF
8 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Scottish Championship, Third Round, Fairmont St. Andrews, St. Andrews, Scotland
2:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Dominion Energy Charity Classic, Second Round, James River Course, Richmond, Va.
5 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The CJ Cup, Third Round, Shadow Creek Golf Course, Las Vegas
HORSE RACING
8:30 a.m.
FS2 — QIPCO: British Champions Day, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, England
12 p.m.
FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
3:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
KBO BASEBALL
3:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Kia at LG
MLB BASEBALL
4:38 p.m.
FS1 — National League Championship Series: Atlanta vs. LA Dodgers, Game 6, Globe Life Field, Arlington, Texas (if necessary)
8:37 p.m.
TBS — American League Championship Series: Houston vs. Tampa Bay, Game 7, Petco Park, San Diego
RODEO
10 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: The Cooper Tires Invitational, Nampa, Idaho
RUGBY
4:30 a.m.
FS1 — NRL: Penrith at South Sydney, Preliminary Final
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at Everton
9:55 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Southampton at Chelsea
12:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: Arsenal at Manchester City
6 p.m.
FS2 — Liga MX: Puebla at Monterrey
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.
CBS — NWSL: North Carolina at Orlando
SWIMMING
2 p.m.
CBS — ISL: The N 1, Duna Arena, Budapest Hungary
TENNIS
5 a.m.
TENNIS — Sardinia-ATP, St. Petersburg-ATP & Cologne-ATP bett1HULKS Indoors Semifinals
12:30 p.m.
TENNIS — Ultimate Tennis Showdown 3: Round Robin

Early Sunday

RUGBY
12 a.m.
NBCSN — Heineken Champions Cup: Exeter vs. Racing 92, Final, Ashton Gate Stadium, Bristol, England (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:25 a.m.
ESPN2 — Serie A: Sassuolo at Bologna
TENNIS
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Sardinia-ATP, St. Petersburg-ATP & Cologne-ATP bett1HULKS Indoors Singles Finals


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: