Saturday, December 19
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

BOXING
9 p.m.
SHO — Special Edition: Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Reymart Gaballo (Bantamweights), Uncasville, Conn.
BIATHLON
8:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IBU: World Cup, Hochfilzen, Austria (taped)
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
11:30 a.m.
FS1 — Butler vs. Indiana, Indianapolis
12 p.m.
CBS — Iowa vs. Gonzaga, Sioux Falls, S.D.
ESPN2 — ACC/Big 10 Challenge: Louisville at Wisconsin
2 p.m.
CBS — CBS Sports Classic: North Carolina vs. Kentucky, Cleveland
ESPNU — Western Kentucky at Alabama
2:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Crossroads Classic: Notre Dame vs. Purdue, Indianapolis
NBCSN — Mississippi at Dayton
3 p.m.
PAC-12N — Portland at Oregon
4 p.m.
ACCN — Campbell at North Carolina State
4:30 p.m.
CBS — CBS Sports Classic: UCLA vs. Ohio State, Cleveland
NBCSN — Delaware at La Salle
5 p.m.
PAC-12N — Regional Coverage: California State (Northridge) at California
6 p.m.
ACCN — Buffalo at Syracuse
7 p.m.
PAC-12N — Arizona at Stanford
8 p.m.
SECN — Cincinnati at Georgia
9 p.m.
ACCN — Central Florida at Florida State
FS1 — St. Joseph’s at Villanova
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.
BTN — Michigan at Illinois
CBSSN — Mississippi at George Mason
5 p.m.
PAC-12N — Regional Coverage: Oregon at Washington
9 p.m.
PAC-12N — Stanford at Southern California
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.
ABC — Big 12 Championship: Oklahoma vs. Iowa State, Arlington, Texas
ESPN — Texas A&M at Tennessee
FOX — Big Ten Championship: Northwestern vs. Ohio State, Indianapolis
1:30 p.m.
FS1 — Washington State at Utah
3 p.m.
CBSSN — Air Force at Army
3:30 p.m.
SECN — Mississippi at Louisiana State
4 p.m.
ABC — ACC Championship: Clemson vs. Notre Dame, Charlotte, N.C.
BTN — Minnesota at Wisconsin
4:30 p.m.
FOX — Mountain West Championship: Boise State vs. San Jose State, Las Vegas
5:30 p.m.
FS1 — Illinois at Penn State
7 p.m.
ESPN — Stanford at UCLA
7:30 p.m.
BTN — Michigan State at Maryland
8 p.m.
ABC — American Athletic Championship: Tulsa at Cincinnati
CBS — SEC Championship: Alabama vs. Florida, Atlanta
10:30 p.m.
ESPN — Arizona State at Oregon State
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
6:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Michigan State at Notre Dame
GOLF
1 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The CME Group Tour Championship, Third Round, Tiburón Golf Club, Naples, Fla.
2:30 p.m.
NBC — PGA Tour: The PNC Championship, First Round, Ritz-Carlton Golf Club, Orlando, Fla.
NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.
NBATV — Atlanta at Memphis
NFL FOOTBALL
4:30 p.m.
NFLN — Buffalo at Denver
8:15 p.m.
NFLN — Carolina at Green Bay
SKIING
5 p.m.
NBC — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Val d’Isere, France (taped)
9:30 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Val d’Isere, France (taped)
10:30 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Val Gardena, Italy (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at Crystal Palace
9:55 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Manchester City at Southampton
12:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: Arsenal at Everton
6:25 a.m. (Sunday)
ESPN2 — Serie A: Bologna at Torino
8 p.m.
FS2 — CONCACAF Champions League: Tigres UANL vs. CD Olimpia, Semifinal, Orlando, Fla.
10:30 p.m.
FS2 — CONCACAF Champions League: LA FC vs. Club América, Semifinal, Orlando, Fla.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: