AUBURN — Interim President Betsy Libby of Central Maine Community College has announced the dean’s list for the fall 2020 semester. Students on the president’s list earned a semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.9 or higher (on a 4.0 scale). High honors denote a minimum GPA of 3.6 and honors recognizes those with a minimum GPA of 3.3.  Area students who have achieved academic honors are listed below.

President’s Honors

Auburn: Casey E. Blais, Dylan R. Campbell, Jared Doyle, Kathleen M. Fogarty, Rachael A. Frey, Eric M. Gimbel, Larissa J. Martin, Kirsten Mazur, Jason McCarthy, Violet K. Mikita, Kyle R. Mooney, Emma Pelletier, Joshua H. Pelletier, Kassi L. Ronan, Emma Samson.

Bowdoin: Mackenzie W. Negley, Jennifer A. Rioux, Cynthia J. Swiger; Bridgton: Aparna R. Dettling; Bryant Pond: Todd Hussey; Buckfield: Lou Pease, Meagan L. Strout; Casco: Melissa A. Teer; Dixfield: Alexis R. Holman, Nicole Whitman; Durham: Valerie L. St. Pierre; East Andover: Selena B. Cintron; Farmington: Kayla L. Allen; Farmington Falls: Christen R. Akers; Fryeburg: Kyle M. Johnston; Gray: Chelsea E. Fournier, Kathleen Hughes; Greene: Issabell Brockett, Angela G. Cafarelli, Christina A. Giddinge, Maurice W. Longtin, Zackery B. Morin, Brooke Nadeau; Greenwood: Elizabeth M. McLeod.

Hartford: Katie Gallagher, Aaron J. Cowell; Jay: Sophia E. Moreau, Cody R. York; Kingfield: Ashlyn C. Sorel; Leeds: Tessa A. Benson, Nathan A. Rousseau; Lewiston: Zahrah A. Abobakr, Aicha A. Ali, Nooralain Almasoodi, Emily M. Baum, Chantal J. Bernier, Katherine L. Bilodeau, Christina Bishop-Brown, Seth D. Boucher, Megan E. Brown, Heather L. Budesheim, Basilio L. Charlett, Alexis R. Cunan, Sahro M. Dakane, Valerie E. Denis-Atkins, Matthew L. Desrosiers, Luis A. Dias, Calvin D. Dundore, Morgan M. Epinette, Maggie J. Ferland, Elizabeth Fundis, Asma A. Hassan, Deka H. Ibrahim, Mouna A. Ismail, Christopher T. Jillette, Michelle LaChance, Peyton A. Latham, Kaylee M. LaVoie, Kevin Long, Isaac A. Madore, Jamie McDowell, Jason P. McElravy, Gabrielle J. Mirick, Jacob Mouser, Edho K. Mukendi, Catherine A. Putnam, Fozia A. Robleh, Emily M. Schmidt, Donna M. Sehl, Clinton V. Sherwood, Kali D. Voss, Alexander D. Wilder.

Lisbon: Michael R. Lauter, Alexander T. Rodriguez, Christa M. Shane; Lisbon Falls: Jeramy A. Lord, Patricia B. Murray, Alexandra A. Sult; Litchfield: Megan D. Bateman, Kate M. McPherson, Ethan A. Mousseau; Livermore: Thomas A. Espeaignnette, Beth A. Johnson, Nelai Lobozzo, Katherine R. Possiel, Michael D. Staples; Mechanic Falls: Savannah L. Albert, Hannah N. Woznicki; Mexico: Kierstyn R. Lyons; Minot: Isabella J. Pray, Hannah R. Royle, Makenna I. Verrill; Monmouth: Cheri C. Bickford, Mariah P. Herr.

Naples: Vincent M. Perfetto, Kathryne A. Wilcox; New Gloucester: Garrett C. Argraves, Stephanie M. Northrup, Kayla M. Ray; New Sharon: Robert P. Blethen, Colton S. Nason; Norway: Joshua D. Adams, Mikalia Davis, Abigail V. Gracer, Heather Ilsley, Devarae L. Plante-Gurney; Oxford: Julie A. Dionne, Ty P. Heaward, Aaron C. Hodgdon, Maria T. Lundberg, Stephanie J. Spears, Beth M. Verrill; Peru: James Gronewold, Othniel D. Kroger, Chelsea M. McLain; Poland: Cheyenne G. Bell, Monique J. Collins, Justin M. Jarvis; Richmond: Nicholas Adams.

Rumford: Sebastian Z. Weston; Sabattus: Alexis G. Banks, Heather D. Cote, Darrel E. Daley, Alicia P. Doyle, Mariah J. Easler, Christine L. Guerette, Rachel A. Lovell, Joshua M. Morin, Shyann R. Pessant, Connor A. Pickett; South Paris: Matthew J. Albano, Jordan N. Burns, Raoul L. Marston-Connell; Topsham: Alison W. Harding, Kelly J. Lavallee, Jessica Parks; Turner: Erik J. Dennis, Kaitlyn S. Gilbert, Alex E. Tedesco; Vienna: Bethany S. Ellis, Shaina D. Ellis; Wales: Rebekah A. Kropp, Abigail R. Nadeau, Sadie A. Pinard; West Bethel: Amy L. Hanscom; West Paris: Eli Hamilton; Wilton: Marshall Doyon, Star Thibodeau, Sue A. Turbide; Winthrop: Emma J. Gay, Natasha Heath.

High Honors

Auburn: Stacey L. Bernier, Victoria A. Cromwell, Madeline G. Duff, Katie L. Farrell, Devon W. Fournier, Jenna Greer, Jesse R. Hammond, Sarah R. Johnson, Jenney L. Klemetson, David G. Lowe, Evan R. Mancini, Ganan R. Mancini, Abdullahi A. Moallim, Kaleigh A. Moreau, Tabitha M. Patriquin, Syrena M. Piper, Claire M. Priola, Chelsey Provencher, Mackenzie M. Rodrigue, Dean Rollins, Justin D. Theriault, Damieka Wallace, Robin A. Woodard; Bethel: Thomas A. Coolidge; Bowdoinham: Mason B. Blodgett; Bridgton: Haley R. Fernald, Rachael J. Sawyer.

Bryant Pond: Payton R. Abbott, Jeffrey F. Campbell; Canton: Coleen Heiser; Casco: Angelique J. Breton; Chesterville: Caitlin M. Tibbetts; Dixfield: Patricia A. Benson, Devon A. Fletcher, Hunter D. Hutchins, Kimberly K. Ricciardi; Durham: Devin Garneau, Noah R. Koenig, Lauren M. Larrabee; Farmington: Amy C. Keene; Fayette: Michael F. Chalmers; Gray: Kristen R. Laliberty; Greene: Jim R. LaFlamme, Colleen J. Mathieu, Keri A. Turgeon; Harrison: Drew Dyer, Ryan M. Guptill; Hartford: Shane St. Pierre, Robin M. Thoma; Hebron: Danielle L. Morin.

Jay: Gale Brackett, Brett L. Hunt, Bradine L. Robbins; Kingfield: Megan E. Sorel; Leeds: Christy D. Andrades, Randi-Anne Langelier, Robert J. Trujillo; Lewiston: Istahil O. Abdi, Alexander Agostino, Hani H. Ali, Nathan Bilodeau, Jennifer L. Buck, Robert C. Dostie, Rick Doucette, Adrien Fundis, Tracy J. Gagnon, Kayla M. Girardin, Jaedyn A. Gousse, Mohamed I. Hassan, Jamat H. Ibrahim, Mohamud Ibrahim, Omar H. Ibrahim, Dylon E. Jackson, Kenneth G. Jimenez, Anne Daniel Cha M. Kalau, Kenzie N. Langley, Dylan T. Latham, Veronica McVille, Tiffani M. Mercado, McKenna D. Muldoon, Erin Myers, Ryan J. Paione, Azenaide L. Pedro, Tamara Pinkham, Nicholas N. Powers, Jill C. Rockwell, Isalita C. Seixas, Brenda M. Smith, Megan Theriault, Samantha J. Wilder, Dalton L. Wing.

Lisbon: Kurt J. Gagnon, Ivy R. Morris, Jessica J. Nye, Lori A. St. Pierre; Lisbon Falls: Brittany M. Goodwin, Matthew A. McPhee, Tiffany A. Swiger; Litchfield: James M. Heath; Livermore: Robin L. Staples; Livermore Falls: Shawn M. Rainha; Lovell: Madeline V. Darling; Manchester: Cassandra A. Fraser; Mechanic Falls: Emily R. Elliott, Alexandria M. Shaw; Minot: Mikayla M. Jackson, Autumn S. Pomerleau, Kelly E. Stevens, Ethan R. Tardif; Monmouth: Corey D. Armstrong; Naples: William A. Lidston; New Gloucester: Joshua J. Bragdon, Andrew W. Dyke, Kyleigh R. Ouellette, Kimberly A. Pauley, Talia Tims.

North Monmouth: Kaitlyn Hayes; Oxford: Dylan T. Cobbett, Lance Dorval, Emilyann E. Drumm; Poland: Noah J. Anderson, Isaac E. Austin, Lori A. Cloutier, Beth W. Crosby, Hunter B. Dufault, Riley R. Lavoie, Jason McFarland; Raymond: Christian A. Lessard; Rumford: Audrey J. Cox, Marcie L. Hartzell, Taylor J. Henry, Sydney J. Petrie; Sabattus: Daniel J. Aiken, Megan R. Alexander, Evan R. Boston, Amanda R. Breton, Julia M. Noel, Chloe R. Pinard, Cheyenne H. Ryder; South Paris: Nicholas Page, Cory J. Smith; Strong: Serena A. Howard; Sumner: Grace A. Perron.

Topsham: Sara McManus, Brigham C. St. Pierre; Turner: Hannah R. Chouinard, Emily A. Gaudreau, Hailey R. Holbrook, Heather L. Lagueux, Samuel P. McGray, Samantha M. Roy, Benjamin R. Simpson; Wales: Brianna L. Leclair, Cohen M. Storer-Donnell; Wayne: Skyler C. Boucher; West Paris: Cheyanne C. Henderson, Katelyn J. Wilson; Wilton: Asha T. Floyd, Abigail K. Penney; Windham: Logan J. Douglas, Robert J. Verdini; Winthrop: Marc Chamberlain, Andrew R. Frost, Haley R. Nichols.

Honors

Auburn: Sonya L. Caron, Jasmine S. Dyment, Benjamin J. Feldman, Amy Herrick, Mariel A. Houston, Kristy-Ann M. Jensen, Aaron T. Johnson, Christopher J. Kent, Jessica L. Osmolski, Melissa Shea, Gavin R. Toussaint, Damyon Turcotte, Daina L. Walko, Corey J. Wiers; Bethel: Brian F. Lenberg; Bowdoinham: Katherine Bernier; Brownfield: Joshua E. Frye; Bryant Pond: Jaylee E. Bean, Russell C. Cushman; Canton: Grace I. Timberlake; Casco: Sierra O. Wyman; Durham: Katelyn M. Rioux, Elizabeth M. Smith; East Wilton: Russell Prescott.

Gray: Sydney M. Boynton, Ashley Dall, Ashley N. Jordan, Cody Pepin; Greene: Eli J. Christman, Danya D. Cummings, Ashley S. Keenan, Jacob D. LaFontaine, Sarah Pierce, Adrianna M. Prosser, Colton J. Santomango; Hartford: Anthony P. Gray; Hebron: Mason E. Harris; Jay: Faith M. Farnum, Ersula H. Steward, Felicia L. Stone; Leeds: Melissa S. Harnden, Rebecca Paul; Lewiston: Hadithi A. Abdulle, Daniela D. Alves, Leo Anderson, Cassady E. Bussiere, Geny Cabral, Devon Cady, Julia H. Chabot, Linda A. Churchill, Haylee J. Cunningham, Markus W. Davis, Orena T. Davis, Rachel L. Jackson, Martin K. Kiende, Luzizila Kileke, Katana A. Langlais, Abdirahman S. Mohamud, Flora Nishimwe, Ngoie Nsenga, Morghan P. Parent, Wesley Ruede, Noah S. Russell, Rose L. Saucier, Abagail A. Stevens, Sarah R. Stone, Jordan L. Strout, Connor J. Sullivan, Travis M. Terrell, Madison L. Thistlewaite, Joshua Uwimana, Carol L. White, Heather L. Williams, Sara L. Wilson, Kevin Zhao.

Lisbon: Tia A. Weeks; Lisbon Falls: Michelle A. Doherty, Danika L. Wight; Litchfield: Michael P. Huntington, Evan L. Lovering, Pauline E. Nelson; Livermore Falls: Samara J. Anderson; Mechanic Falls: Catina Brooks; Mexico: Skyler A. Bradeen; Milton Township: Melody J. Pratt; Minot: Paige N. Chase, Shelby M. LaFrinea, Kaile L. Leighton, Samuel J. Negron; Monmouth: Abby M. Ferland; North Monmouth: Amber R. Michaud, Brittany N. Roberts; New Gloucester: Tasia R. Carll, Emily R. Schlisner; Norway: Alex D. Alden, Linda L. Cleveland, Ashley A. Moulton.

Parsonsfield: Abbigayle R. Chase; Peru: Cassandra E. Glynn; Poland: Cooper S. Keene, Kirby T. Plummer; Rumford: Hailey M. Chapman, Bryce N. Cormier, Meagan P. Foreman, Alisha R. Humphreys, Amy R. Marmanik; Sabattus: Richard Bessey, Ausborn L. Boston, Molly K. Flaherty, Alani L. Lindsay, Hannah Ouellette, Michael L. Sasseville, Angela E. Strout, Caleb M. Valliere; South Paris: Gabrielle L. Akers, Michael F. Balcom, Dustin A. Casulli, Anastasia Creaser, Katerina A. Crowell, Theresa-Anne O. Doyon; Sweden: Marie Blythe M. Cox; Turner: Nathanael J. Bowmaster, Kimberly E. Dionne, Julia Y. White, Nicholas A. Withee; Turner: Noah B. Withee; Waterford: Brooke Allen, Marian R. Lawler; Weld: Caleb J. Hutchinson; West Paris: Wyatt Ryder; West Poland: Megan J. DuBois; Winthrop: Taylor R. Beaucage, Morgan J. Caron, Nicole M. Somers.

Comments are not available on this story.