(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, January 16
AUTO RACING
6 p.m.

NBCSN — AMA Supercross: FIM World Championship, Round 1, Houston

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPN — North Carolina at Florida State

ESPN2 — Georgia at Mississippi

FOX — Ohio State at Illinois

FS1 — Marquette at St. John’s

1 p.m.

SECN — Missouri at Texas A&M

1:30 p.m.

CBS — San Diego State at Utah State

2 p.m.

ESPN — Kentucky at Auburn

ESPN2 — Michigan at Minnesota

FS1 — Creighton at Butler

NBCSN — George Mason at Rhode Island

3 p.m.

PAC-12N — Stanford at Colorado

3:30 p.m.

SECN — Arkansas at Alabama

4 p.m.

ACCN — Boston College at Notre Dame

ESPN — Baylor at Texas Tech

ESPN2 — Florida at Mississippi State

ESPNU — East Tennessee State at Furman

FS1 — Valparaiso at DePaul

5 p.m.

PAC-12N — Washington at UCLA

5:30 p.m.

CBSSN — New Mexico at Nevada (Las Vegas)

6 p.m.

ESPN — Virginia at Clemson

ESPN2 — Northern Iowa at Loyola (Chicago)

SECN — Vanderbilt at Tennessee

7 p.m.

PAC-12N — Arizona State at Oregon State

8 p.m.

ACCN — Louisville at Miami

ESPN — Oklahoma at Oklahoma State

ESPN2 — Brigham Young at San Francisco

8:30 p.m.

SECN — South Carolina at Louisiana State

9:30 p.m.

PAC-12N — Washington State at Southern California

10 p.m.

ESPN — Gonzaga at St. Mary’s

ESPNU — California at Utah

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
2 p.m.

ESPNU — North Alabama at Liberty

5 p.m.

BTN — Ohio State at Nebraska

8 p.m.

ESPNU — Iowa State at Baylor

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

BTN — Ohio State at Michigan

7:30 p.m.

CBSSN — St. Cloud State at Western Michigan

FIGURE SKATING
4 p.m.

NBC — USFS: U.S. Championships, Las Vegas

9 p.m.

NBCSN — USFS: U.S. Championships, Las Vegas

GOLF
7 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Sony Open, Third Round, Wai’alae Country Club, Honolulu

HORSE RACING
6 p.m.

FS1 — America’s Day at the Races

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
3 p.m.

ABC — UFC Fight Night: Max Holloway vs. Calvin Kattar (Featherweights), Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

NBA BASKETBALL
5 p.m.

NBATV — Houston at San Antonio

7:30 p.m.

NBATV — Charlotte at Toronto

NFL FOOTBALL
4:35 p.m.

FOX — NFC Divisional Round: LA Rams at Green Bay

8:15 p.m.

NBC — AFC Divisional Round: Baltimore at Buffalo

NHL HOCKEY
1 p.m.

NESN/NHLN — Boston at New Jersey

4 p.m.

NHLN — San Jose at Arizona

7 p.m.

NHLN — Montréal at Edmonton

10 p.m.

NHLN — Vancouver at Calgary

RODEO
10 p.m.

CBSSN — PBR: The American Roots Edition, Ocala, Fla. (taped)

SAILING
12 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN — America’s Cup: Prada Challenger Series (taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: West Bromwich Albion at Wolverhampton

10 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Brighton & Hove Albion at Leeds United

12:30 p.m.

NBC — Premier League: Chelsea at Fulham

10 p.m.

FS1 — Liga MX: Club América at Monterrey

6:25 a.m. (Sunday)

ESPN2 — Serie A: Fiorentina at Napoli


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.