EDWARD LITTLE RED EDDIES
Coach: Norm Gagne (fourth year)
Class: A
Last year’s results: 10-11
Returning athletes: Seniors — Will Cassidy (D), Marius Morneau (D), Colin Merritt (D), Keegan Moon (F); Juniors — Jack Keefe (F), Wesley Clements (F), Aiden Gonzalez (F), Trey Coulombe (F); Sophomores — Gavin Levesque (D), Campbell Cassidy (F), Xander St. Pierre (F), Tate Morse (F), Gage Ducharme (G).
Key losses: Logan Alexander, Dylan Campbell.

LAKE REGION/FRYEBURG/OXFORD HILLS ICE CATS
Coach: Wayne Neiman (first year)
Class: A
Last year’s results: 8-10-1; lost in preliminary round
Returning athletes: Seniors — Dom Zimmel (G), Eddie Thurston (F), Will Galligan (F), Boden Dock (D); Junior — Matt Aker (F); Sophomore – Caleb Micklon (F).
Key losses: Bryce Micklon (injury), Bobby Leblanc, Cam Lepage.
Promising newcomers: Sophomores — Owen Galligan (F), Peyton McMurtray (F); Freshmen — Myles Wooster (D), Kadan Neureuther (D).

LEWISTON BLUE DEVILS
Coach:
Jamie Belleau (13th year)
Class: A
Last year’s results: 21-0; Class A state champion.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Mason Beaudoin (F), Tyler Leger (F), Keegan McLaughlin (G); Juniors — Evan Knowlton (F), Damon Bossie (F); Sophomores — Daxton St. Hilaire (F), Cole Ullrich (F), Tanner Anctil (F), Cooper St. Hilaire (D).
Key losses: Ryan Pomerleau, Kurtis Pelletier, Brock Bergeron, Logan Tripp, Ben St. Laurent, Owen Cox, Drew St. Hilaire, Michael Belleau, Samuel Laroche.
Promising newcomer: Senior —Nick Pomerleau.

MT. ARARAT/LISBON/MORSE EAGLES
Coach: A.J. Kavanaugh (sixth year)
Conference: South Class: B
Last year’s results: 1-16-1
Returning athletes: Seniors — Brandon Durant (F), Clay Munsey (F), Noah Magda (D), Hunter Hardy (D); Juniors — Hunter Merryman (F), Sean Moore (G), Alex Witwicki (D); Sophomore — Bryce Poulin.
Promising newcomers: Sophomore — Sam Young (G); Freshmen — Jacob Fullerton (F), Jameson Fowler (D).

POLAND/LEAVITT/OAK HILL/GRAY-NEW GLOUCESTER KINGS
Coach: Joe Hutchinson (eighth year)
Conference: South; Class: B
Last year’s results: 4-14
Returning athletes: Seniors — Spencer Berube (F), Ryan Thibault (D), Sam Tibbetts (D), Keenan St. Pierre (F), Bryce Doucette (F), Cameron Swan (F), Dylan Scribner (G); Juniors — Reese Collins (F), Blake Springer (D), Robbie Gladu (D), Vincent Lupardo (G), Caden Trenoweth (F),  Nick Lenfest (F), Ashton Guerin (F); Sophomores — Brady Corson (D), Kasey Berube (F).
Key losses: Lucas Mortensen, Mason Lessard.
Promising newcomers: Sophomore — Brody Keefe (D); Freshmen — Evan Manchester (F), Will Keach (F), Dawson Gauvin (F), Hunter Bussierre (F), Ian Guerin (G).

SAINT DOMINIC SAINTS
Coach:
Daniel D’Auteuil (second year)
Class: A
Last year’s results: 14-5, lost in Class A quarterfinals.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Lucas Pushard (F), Murphy Randall (F), Matt Fletcher (D), Noah Pratt (D), Nate Jones (G); Juniors — Leo Naous (F), Colin Casserley (F); Sophomore — Miles Frenette (D).
Key losses: Zack Pelletier, Jacob Lewis, Alex Roy, Jaden Webster, Michael Cilley, Jack Ouellette.
Promising newcomers: Senior — Devdan Young (D); Junior — Chase Cloutier (F); Sophomores — Eric Jones (F), Colby Levasseur (F); Freshmen — Tim Ouellette (F), Colin Dube (F), Thomas Casserley (D), Ridge Dionne (D), Ethan Pelletier, Jayden Lynn.

Related Headlines


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.