The University of Southern Maine has announced its 2020 fall semester dean’s list.

Dean’s list students hail from across Maine and the nation — 22 states and Puerto Rico are represented in this semester’s list, as are four countries.

MAINE
Full-time students from Maine who qualified for the 2020 fall semester dean’s list, sorted by hometown county.

ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY

Auburn: Phoebe Gouette, Brynn Davis, Alex Strout, Kathy Williamson, Bilal Hussein, Jennifer Nash, Degan Guled, Morgan Jeffords, Emily Bourgoin, Ethan Brown, Emelia Krapovicky, Grace Ouellette, Maryam Omar, Aaron Frost, Addie Landre, Justin Trottier, Faith Robinson, Lita McCormick, Fatuma Hussein, Faegan Pan and Kim Pepin.

Also, Danica Peaslee, Hunter Winslow, Shiva Bhusal,Casay Mohamed and Zaccary Gauthier.

Durham: Anna Labbe.

Greene: Tyler Morin and Maddie Springer.

Lewiston: Tim Aliviado, Michael Schlotterbeck, Daisy Pelletier, Abdi Sheikh, Chantel St. Laurent, Dek Hassan, Kadra Elmi, Ian Hussey, Sumo Sheikh, Maddie Morgan, Cole Ouellette, Hodan Musse, David Schlotterbeck, Ibrahim Ahmed, Ashton Dozois, Khadijiah Kagoni, Natalie Good,Grace Deng and Jessica Lacombe.

Also, Ashlee Croyle, Hannah Dickinson, Morgan Eliasen, Khafiya Dualeh, Asma Omar, Lucas Duncan, Cece Racine, Sheri Wagg, Taylor Chamberlain and Tye Lynch.

Lisbon: Shana Bennett.

Lisbon Falls: Bridget Rowley, Elise Chase and Peyton Gosselin.

Livermore: Jocelyn Beaulieu, Bailey St. Pierre and Evelyn Castonguay.

Mechanic Falls: Samantha Halmos, Tracey Stoner and Sean Stoner.

Poland: Sigrid Sibley, Melissa Deatrich, Pearl Gilbert, Kevin Moore, Josh Landry, Lindsay Cook, Madeline New, Mariah Lobley, Lexi Fuller, Shelby Wood, Daisy Cole, Jennifer Hatch, Kyra Gamache and Isabelle Michaud.

Turner: Averi Varney, David Herman, Sophia Gilbert, Sage Landry, Melissa Shepherd, Heaven Russell and Tessa Wadsworth.

Wales: Jon Gilchrist, Chris Doughty and Michaela Hilb.

AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Caribou: Garrett Stubbs, Maddy Staples and Ciara Richards.

Fort Kent: Laura St Pierre and Kailee Guimond.

Houlton: Medinah Diane.

Limestone: Tom Pinette.

Presque Isle: Stephanie Donovan, Erik Smith, Sydney Craig and Furkan Mohamed.

Saint David: Kristen Glidden and Sarah Gendreau.

Stockholm: Abigail Wimmer.

Woodland Julia Dahlgren.

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

Bridgton: Travis Harden, Anne Meroney and Ben Gelinas.

Brunswick: Laura Chavoustie, Katherine Sucy, Carly St. Pierre, Peter Lakis, Samuel Penson, Tiffany Bowman, Jacob Lipetz, Evan Marquis, Sagar Dahal, Amber Farnham, Keldan Van Leer, Billie Ann Walter, Claire Volk, Hannah Goldstein, Alyssa Spencer, Simon Burditt and Jacob Morin.

Cape Elizabeth: Emma Raftice, Dylan Galgano, Andy Le, Abby Griffin, Grace Brenner, Isabella Nedwell, Sula Flock, Hans Kremer, Emma Macey, Anna Britton, Taylor Young, Suzy Bryan, Zach Walker and Isabel Yim.

Casco: Gwen Randall, Courtney Underwood, Lydia Symonds, Dana Fitzgerald and Karlee Lewis.

Cumberland Center: Rebecca Hamlen, Savannah Lemieux, Chris Chu, Julia Mitiguy, Justin Rice, James Higgins, Jordan Briggs and Julia Martel.

Diamond Cove: Owen Kelley.

Falmouth: Natalie Howell, Brita Melom, Abby Malbon, Nadine Pushor, Jack Baumann, Audrey Pratico, Jacob Seeker, Dan Guerra, Kristin Orne, Chelsea Emerson, Nicole Kumiega, Kelli Colson, Noah Levy and Huy Nguyen.

Freeport: John Bonica, Rachel Balzer, Noah Barney, Amber Wiers, Caroline Page, Anna Whalen, Joey Driscoll, Danielle Bornman, Caleb Salter-Gurau, Sophie Hight, Jesse Bennell, Thomas McLaughlin, Catriona Gould, Jake Thich and Hannah MacKenzie.

Gorham: Jonas Rimkunas, Alyson Peabody, Sydney Stultz, Josh Hyssong, Mikayla McClure-Carpenter, Masashi Sekioka, Chiana Dawe, Haylee Dahlborg, Chris Lazaros, Marin Perry, Lillian Ballerstein, Carli Labrecque, Blake Wallace, Asal Bahmani, Ian Butler, Isabella Jones, McKellen Spiller, Grace DeWitt, Sam Perry, Maia Loeb and Kristen Curley.

Also, Annie Acker-Wolfhagen,Kate Andrews, Jason Komulainen, Brittany Desjardin, Tilly McColl, Jacob Polchies, Annmarie Dellasala, Emily Goriss, Asma Sayed, Taylor Day, Kristina Damiano, Caroline Smith, Kabena Mutombo, Rachel Curtis, Ava Pitman, Angela Surran, Bella Collins, Michelle Rowe, Cyndi Knight, Brandon Chhoeung, Sarah Foulkes, Lydia Drew and Matt Beahm.

Gray: Mikayla Clifford, Carlie Zeisler, Meghan Griffin, Lily Wilson, Skylar Bechtel, Cade Behrman, Olivia Sawyer, Carl Dorff, Mady West, Riley Schumacher, Abbey Chandler, Danielle Lemay, Kyleigh Alt and Mike Belley.

Harpswell: Mackenzie Dufresne.

Harrison: Alli Gagne.

Naples: Victoria Nelder, Ariana Wenger, Georgia Shanks, Morgan Kendall, Aaryana Aliyaha and Kate Edwards.

New Gloucester: Paige Lane, Abbey Michaud, Abby McNeice, Benjamin Paquette, Jodi Sinnett, Elisabeth Seliga, Hannah Dixon, Kinder Sinclair and Aubrey Viekman.

North Yarmouth: Dylan Sinclair, Alyssa French, Mathew St. Hilaire, Andrew Lawrence, Mike Mutchie, Amanda Jimino, Rachel Beninati, Sydney Martin and Mike Geary.

Orrs Island: Chloe Beattie.

Peaks Island: Mason Norton and Finn Bradenday.

Portland: Fowzia Ali, Catherine Begin, Bailey Hall, Georgia Denison, Meg Walz, Robin Davis, Kia Pickering, Abigail Dunnigan, Arun Devon, Krystal Yavicoli, DJ Corazzini, Haley Tardif, Lucy Tabb, Anneke Barnard, Maddie Ellingsworth, Devin Forbush, Emily Rogan, Emily Brazier, Billale Fulli, Caitlin Lally, Emily Brazee, Abdul Mohamed, Katie Prior and Jojo Tifiano.

Also, Ryan Carr, Nick Milliken, Elizabeth Cantey, Jourdan Johnson, Spencer Morrissey, Emily Johnson, Max Orchow, Melanie Wiggins, Sophie Garner, Jared McCaw, Gretta Buckley, Shelby Witheford, Yaya Dunn, Nicole Johnson, Cat Bernier, Marin Tinkham, Hannah Connell, Adam Roland, Keenan Marley, Aidan Gordon, Sabin Kutu, Faith Loy and Jacob Gikas.

Also, Joe Pichette, Hannah Daigneault, Jack Kilbride, Loreal Legare, Rose Cannon, Meg Kelly, Oumalkaire Omar, Jess Sandora, Steve Roy, Matthew Bernier, Stephen Sawyer, Katie Knowles, Norliyana Menes, Christopher Bosch, Mikayla Fortin, Zuzana Duffy, Grant DeLaHunt, Megan Jones, Aaron Carlson, Lea Smith, Hannah Townsend and Brianna Garcia.

Also, Eleanor Ginder, Monica Boucher, Elizabeth Endyke, Brianna Holston, Connor Hall, Amran Mahamed, Grace Stacey, Ali Jimale, Aidan Graham, Natasha Malia, Abass Ali, Mary Swanson, Lauren Fecteau, Andie Evans, Anya O’Meara, Hawo Abdirahman, Alexis Raymond, Deeqa Mohamed, Grace Muheto, Cindy Hoang, Alex Kennie and Masho Gebremikael.

Also, Christopher Parlett, Mariah Anderson, Jenna Reece, Owen Martinson, Jordyn Tibbetts, Chris Lane, Fatuma Noor, Rebecca Frank, Sabrina Hahn, Abigail DiPalma, Milo Hutcherson, Mia Sargent, Andrew Willoughby, Lilly Russell, Jennifer Jang, Allison Fogg, Amanda DePaola, William Heisey, Kysha Woodye, Julia Scott and Joelle Joyce.

Also, Theresa Waterbury, Max Leddy, Ella Canning, Aimee Murekatete, Paul Sullivan, Samantha Duarte, Abbie Sweatt, Bruce Greene-Cairnduff, Erin McGuigan, Elizabeth Yeaton, Kelly Flanagan, Lydia Pepi, Katie Ness, Serge Nyirikamba, Hailey Davis, Sabrin Hassan, Sadie Tirrell, Cassandra Kennie, Eli Melanson, Piper Cassidy, Chelsea Hranek and Brooke Fraser.

Also, Alyssa Blais, Simora Reilly, Paiton Harris, Julia Haskell, Kerry Gray, Ciera Weinstock, Isobel Weinstock, Megan Maska, Amy Walsh, Claudia Odell, Megan Dunn, Evelyn Sandusky, Caroline Fulcher, Lucia Alexandrin, Livia Serappa, Brandon Martin, Dan Noel, Liban Mohamed-Aden, Bhan Karam, Marie Hartung, Mohamad Alhawasli and Matt Gallaher.

Also, Jordan Roche, Patrick Crnogorac, Clyne Sullivan, Bradley Rushford, Paul Apperson, Aaron Lovely, Zander Solak, Dave Kaminski, Casey Pyburn, Adarsha Dangi, Patrick McGorrill, Arianna Fagone and Hayley Addison.

Pownal: Bella St. Cyr, Chris Borden and Marissa Lewis. Raymond: Keegan Perry, Parker Quimby, Amanda Dale, Adrienne Pelletier, Angelyn Gentile, Tiff Theriault, Grace Kurtz, Riley Gardner, Riley Bridge, Connor Pittman and DJ Pelletier.

Scarborough: Lindsey Bosk,Katie Schools, Madeline Sullivan, Zach Griffis, Owen McGrath, Jess Smith, Evan Gage, Kasey Cadigan, Elijah Olson, Ryan Davis, Linda Trinh, Nick Discatio, Brandon Wasser, Drew Edgecomb, Madison Mitchell, Sophia Pena, Jean Rene Tuyishime Cungiro, Cindy Trinh, Tucker Landry, Sigourney Di Risi, Taylor Cote and Patrick Weed.

Also, Dominic Cloutier, Jeremy Sendrowski, Maeve McGarrity, Nick Dehler, Luke Mistler, Paige Marcello, John Rupert, Alex Miller, Ashley Harmon, Emily Bailer, Allison Oehrlein, Nolan Lamontagne, Dylan Litrocapes, Devin Dobson, Robbie Panta, Alyssa Souza, Erin Brady, Dennis Fitts, Brett Kinney, Jacquelyn Pisano, Rebecca Seeley Dolan, Jackson Elwell, Jackson O’Bar and Nicolas Jewell.

Sebago: Hannah Chadwick, Maggie Luce and Jessica Richardson.

South Portland: Monica Danforth, Griffin Gingrich, Caroline Davis, Cree West, Zachariah Hoyle, Courtney Yount, Cameron Land, Abby Donahue, Nick Fagone, Sisa Lema, Ethan Spaulding, Julia Swim, Lucas Brown, Viktor Maksimov, Kelly Flamenco-Quijano, Courtney Leblanc, River Hodgdon, Brenda Lopez, Allegra Shortill, Andrew Patterson and Jason Ezzy.

Also, Britney Morton, Jillian Bartlett, Ella Jocher, Hunter Johnson, Stephanie Aceto, Elizabeth Bernier, Ashlee Aceto, Sarah Folan, Delphinia Skinner, Marie Apt, Farheen Shaikh, Emily Rioux, Julie Suiter, Dana Glass, Lucy Keenan, Emily Rich, Nick Green and Aileen Campbell.

Standish: Katie Lind, Valerie Lind, Matt Keith, Maddy Cropley, Zach Walker, John Grigas, Oksana Dorokhin, Amanda James, Aasyhia Connell, Libby Chase, Ami Beaumier, Jonathan Bean, Christopher Gifford and Tyler Murray.

Steep Falls: Samantha Averill and Timothy Derau.

West Baldwin: Sam Libby, Jordan Howell and  Chelsea Skluzacek.

Westbrook: Sam Dalton, Max Sands, Arianna Gordon, Kelsey Donohue, Jack Pecoraro, Tania Lapika, Kelly Dyer, Susan Cousins, Robert Coslett, Alexander Miller, Christopher Balzotti, Matt Jensen, Daniella Mawika, Abby Milewski, Mary Keef, Caroline Keefe, Kayla Horner, Ricky Drouin, Gretchen Muehle, Meghan Horner, Eliza Bureau and Elisabeth Young.

Also, Cameron Reece, Andrew Henward, Jessica Ward, Julia Symbol, Kimberly Do, Sunil Katuwal, Omar Abduljaleel, Margarida Bila, Tafari Thomas, Ben Quirion, Zachery Fecteau, Tara Hartman, Lydie Bakunda, Ajna Hasanovic, Catherine Nutter, Delilah Graffam, Madison Damon, Erik Aikins, Alex Thayer, Rylee Troiano and Brendan Sanphy.

Also, Ciera Schildroth-Whitehouse, Zoe Peters, Benjamin Kapelson, Pavel Bobe, Chris London, Ryan McFarland, Matt Williamson and Anne Turmel.

Windham: Allison Merriman,Noah Hall, C Berthiaume, Paige Pandora, Abby Foss, Megan Smith, Molly Hodgkins, Sophie Simonson, Alyssa Englich, Allyson Stephen, Emily Gallant, Hayley Cavanaugh, Marissa Gammon, Kayley Weeks, Kristina Wunderlich, Taylor Smith, Taylor Files, Heidi Cox, Meghan Hoffses, Zach Loftis, Sarah Symalla and Emily Shaffer.

Also, Fiona Perreault, Kristin Jamieson, Sammie Ober, Taylor Colangelo, Olivia Verrill, Denali Bailey, Andrey Popov, Sergio Aguilar, Kolbe Clifford, Matthew Hamel and Eric Lessard.

Yarmouth: Mikey Coppersmith, Paula Gentilini, Michael Salvesen, Autumn Fitch, Katie Vigue, Katie Larson, Lucia Bolles, Thomas Parenteau, Rachel Chille, Liliana Restrepo and Patty Haskell.

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Farmington: Denver Crockett and Eleanor DeCarolis.

Jay: Hallie Pike and Jay Lauren Cornelio.

New Vineyard: Sammy Ellis.

Rangeley: Amber Morrill.

Wilton: Taylor Ehrig.

HANCOCK COUNTY

Bar Harbor: Bella Walke, Sabrina Calas and Marley Chamberlain.

Blue Hill: Isla Brownlow.

Bucksport: Aaron Kircheis and John Emery.

Ellsworth: Olivia Dyer and Nicole Hart.

Hulls Cove: Susie Damm.

Prospect Harbor: Maia DeRosear.

Sedgwick: Charlie Thomson Ivano.

Surry: Amelia Hayden.

Trenton: Rachelle Swanson.

KENNEBEC COUNTY

Augusta: Aaron Emerson, Lauryn Bissonnette and Hayley Quirion.

Belgrade: Colin Kinney, Chantelle Nixon and Joshua Ira Janprom.

Benton: Brielle Watson.

Chelsea: Hannah Kennedy and Leann Wright.

Clinton: Emily Bartley.

Farmingdale: Catherine Scheirer, Avery Page, Melanie Marston and Alex Mathieu.

Gardiner: Bobbi Jo Maschino, Ben Babcock, Mary Toman and David Hughes.

Hallowell: Sabrina Freeman and Kayla Flaherty.

Monmouth: Sara DeMello and Becca Jordan.

Pittston: Leslie Stevens and Killian Hadsell.

Readfield: Emma Walsh.

Sidney: Ana Hewett.

South China: Alyssha Gil, Hunter Rushing, Katie Bailey and Kiley Drummond.

Vassalboro: Jen Butler.

Waterville: Josselyn Green, Jon Thompson, Bree Megivern, Maddie Clowes, Courtney Taylor, Daphne Labbe, Sage Hafenecker and Iva Genest.

West Gardiner: Jake Beam.

Winslow: Bethany Desrosiers and Naomi Day.

Winthrop: Natalie Rogers, Allison Brann, Sarah Wellington, Fantasia Perez, Kaitlynn Werner and Lisa Grenier.

KNOX COUNTY

Camden: Liam Morris, Kate Rich and Camden Taylor Gerrish.

Cushing: Kyle Long.

Friendship: Lydia Simmons.

Owls Head: Keenan Hendricks.

Rockland: Lauren Darge.

Rockport: Becca Westbrook, Nate Johnson, Grace Olsen and Dani Cayouette.

Saint George: Lauren Miller.

Thomaston: Molly Spencer.

Union: Abby Nelson.

Warren: Bridgett Harriman.

Washington: Anna Wadsworth.

LINCOLN COUNTY

Boothbay: Chloe Arsenault.

Bremen: Ryan Kohnert.

Damariscotta: Shaw Pinkham-McKnight.

Edgecomb: Abby Berryman.

Newcastle: Molly Frost.

Waldoboro: Rebekah Marks.

Whitefield: Roxann Berry and John Mehuren.

Wiscasset: Ella Jones.

OXFORD COUNTY

Bethel: Lauren Merrill, Chris Chappie and Kristi Hanscom.

Brownfield: Finn Lane, Sydney Franks and Dan Rand.

Bryant Pond: Brooke Carson.

Buckfield: Julia Dow, Alyssa Therriault and Hannah Shields.

Denmark: Jack Watson and Maddie Choyce.

Dixfield: Jeremy Briggs, Emilie Noyes and Lindsay Nowlin.

Fryeburg: Tyler Worcester, Elise Richardson, Hannah Perry and Erin Richardson.

Hartford: Hayden Spencer.

Hebron: Judsen Bell andMegan Godbout.

Lovell: McKenna McGrath and Alexa Lively.

Mexico: Wendy Ducas.

Milton Twp: Brooke Richardson.

Otisfield: Nate Plourde, Madi Day and Jayne Pearson.

Oxford: Dana Casey, Hannah Kenney, Abby Spinhirn, Emily Starr and Silas Gordon.

Peru: Olivia Welch-Blackwell.

Porter: Casey Enos.

Rumford: Anna Dunbar and Kassie Thibodeau.

South Paris: Annie Choi, Kayla Bourgoin, Brittany Shaw, Joe Marshall and Jeremy Santos.

West Paris: Kristina Wilson and Jacob Lang.

PENOBSCOT COUNTY

Bangor: Alison Cross, Sadie Thomas, Sarah Larson, Miles Tuttle, Laura Riordan, Chance Isazu, Elizabeth Glover and Isabel Parkin.

Brewer: Mikayla Holmes and Nate Henry.

Etna: Mia Hendricks.

Hampden: Gabby Doucette, Emi Verhar and Kelly Hood.

Lowell: Shelby Lancour.

Medway: Taylor McLaughlin,

Orono: Noam Osher, Chana Wingard and Sam Jackson.

Orrington: Abby Fizell.

PISCATAQUIS COUNTY

Dover Foxcroft: Lexi London.

Greenville: Tom Watt.

Greenville Junction: Charlotte Aucoin.

Sebec: Ryan Shaffer.

SAGADAHOC COUNTY

Arrowsic: Rylie DeCato.

Bath: Aidan Haggerty, Omri Ron and Taylor Worcester.

Bowdoin: Mackenzie Almy, Thalia Couture, Nate Leslie, Alana Weaver and Abby Holt.

Georgetown: Sydney Swanson and Mike Proulx.

Richmond: Peter Lorbeski.

Topsham: Joseph Bowering, Jessie Gabriel, Rory Ecker, Alyssa Folger, Samantha Farmer, Rileigh Bayard, Jack Bontatibus, Nathaniel McKim, Alishia Braley, Cami Doody, Kaitlyn Rancourt, Chris Wargo and Daniel Fransiscus.

West Bath: Asa Meyer-Waldo and Nour Myers.

Woolwich: Christopher Pettersen, Ann Casavant, Kevin Smith,He lena Eich and Kaden Malcolm.

SOMERSET COUNTY

Detroit: Teri Honeycutt.

Fairfield: Haley Hersey.

Madison: Cavan Weggler.

New Portland: Caitlin Crawford.

Pittsfield: Josie Libby and Sydney Morton.

Saint Albans: Autumn Chipman.

Skowhegan: Bri Austin and Marcus Christopher, Izzy McLaughlin and Gabby Martin.

WALDO COUNTY

Belfast: Mackenzie Banks and Hannah Banks.

Liberty: Andrew Savoy.

Lincolnville: Emma Hallundbaek.

Palermo: Cora Gavett.

Searsmont: Briahna Loring and Zoe Baldwin.

Unity: Connor Mayhew.

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Addison: Elizabeth Chartrand.

Columbia: Taylor Colbeth.

Eastport: Sarah Bartlett.

Princeton: Adam Lanahan.

YORK COUNTY

Acton: Megan Blanchette.

Alfred: Jessica Toomey, Annie Moore, Mckayla Winn, Emily Mootos, Alyvia Parris, Elizabeth Lord, Benjamin Hamilton and Lizzie Bates Torrey.

Arundel: Sam Pawlowski, Blake Leifer, Emma Sheehan and Lindsay LaBrecque.

Berwick: Sadie Bowden, Amy Fleming, Matt Patenaude, Sara Colantuoni, Kerri Fleming, Mia Colantuoni, Chelsea Jackson and Mary Bergendahl.

Biddeford: Bailey Giles, Lissa Hilton Harrigan, Daniel Laverriere, Dan Copeland, Molly Scott, Katerina Warner, Gage Stryker, Elisabeth Boberg, Rebekah Robertson, Washima Fairoz, Samantha Mucci, Kim Spann, Amber Provencher, Matthew Walton, Graham Botto, Riley McNeil, Susan Wiley, Cole Hussey, Ben Drummey, Evanna Alcorn and Meghan Boure.

Also, Lyna Kheang, Sierra Donovan, Melody Michaud, Kristen Thompson, Megan Galley, Rachel Kurzawa, Ashlin Ruel, Grace Boisvert, Laura Kuhs, Charlotte White, David Sansoucy and Gregory Griffin.

Buxton: March Steiger, Shannon Magowan, Tabitha Burgess, Nicole Printy, Connor Blake, Alex Farley, Lauren McCallum, Natalie Breault, Hannah Faucher, Tanner McClure, Zoe Desjardins, Jeffrey Daniels, Rachel Doyon, Brie Houser, Gianna Micucci, Ian Desjardins, Carissa Covey, Taylor-Lin Sellner, Brooke Carman and Sara Steinmetz.

Also, Kaley Rumery, Albert Dusseault, Joshua Turner and Davis Hanna.

Cape Neddick: Althea Laprey and Sophia Slovenski.

Cornish: Grace Sanborn.

Dayton: Zachary Pike, Leon Vadala, Sarah Whitney, Trista Hebert, Roger Stone, Reagan Maurice, Rebecca Carreiro, Gabriel Paulin, Julia Chasse, Kristi Walton and Eric Boucher.

East Waterboro: Rachael Raymond, Marissa Valliere and Elizabeth Schepis.

Eliot: Taylor Tarr, Ashley Wyatt, Riley Dinsmore-Patch, Hans Casey and Charlie Mccann.

Hollis Center: Collin Sawyer, Morgan Doughty, Kota McKay, Erika Grover, Leah Bryant, Caitlyn Sterling, Lacey Morse and Keegan Dodge.

Kennebunk: Ryzen Mickeriz, Kevin Hill, Jamie Gehler, Jordan McKinnon-Cote, Kylie Rossborough, Ethan King, Chloe Leonard, Satya Williams, Annie Coburn, Katherine Cerrone, Hannah Dente, Linda Line, Alyson LaBrecque, Haley Batchelor, Olivia Cluff and  Theresa Gilbert.

Kittery: Lori Gibson, Rachel Jones, Tabitha Whitney and Britannie Monn.

Kittery Point: Caitlin Pelkey and John Bono.

Lebanon: Diego Diaz, Kelli Gower, Brianna Anctil, Casey Gahagan, Tessa Cyr, Kylie Paradis, Darcy Flaherty, Breanna Hanson, Amy Williams, Olivia Hersom, Bruce French and Joseph Polletta.

Limerick: Emma Masse, Jacques Hebert, Beth Hamel, Brianna Taylor, Riley Gaetjens, Abby Smith and Kaelyn Lucier.

Limington: Julia Gay, Cierra Marsh, Kailee Cummings and Ashley Watters.

Lyman: Hannah Gorham, Jakob Saucier, Sarah Howe, Katelyn Johnston and Lexi Kidder.

North Berwick: Chloe Camire, Tatiana Ciccone, Ella Nason, Devin Raftery, Hannah Mansfield, Steven Janocha, Jenna Staples and Abbie Sprague.

North Waterboro: Roisin Strickland, Marina Long, Corrie Sweeney and Matthew Pooler.

Ocean Park: Gabby Belanger.

Ogunquit: Jeny Patel.

Old Orchard Beach: James Rowe, Melissa Baker, Carolyn Graves, Allie Fish, Christina Duarte, Jessica Stuart, Hana Suessenguth, Meghan Allen, Julia Fregeau, Kaylee Kirby, Abigail Morrow, Polly Romero, Shayna Morgan, Katie Chapman and Esme Marie.

Parsonsfield: Ashley Sawyer, Brandon Williams and Jennifer Pettengill.

Saco: Mia Love, Mary Hyde, Kaleigh Hunter, Anna Bruner, Aaron Mears, Jade Oakes, Grace Nason, Maddie McNutt, Delainey Curit, Miriam Turnidge, Brittani Wood, Samuel Penley, Cullen McIntyre, Bethany Pendleton, Timothy Smith, Mateus Voltolini, Mark Mitchell, Erica Simeon, Cailyn Burke, Josh Going, Chloe Thurlow, Alison Heyland and Daisy Blake.

Also, Josh Hilton, Ryan Proctor, Landon Heidrich, Athan Gikas, Jake Nason, Melissa Palumbo, Evan Casey, Joao Tamborindegui, Zilong Pan, Gabrielle Nadeau, Kayla Strout, Rachel Dell’Erba, Thomas Gourlay, Megan Walsh, Madison Strout, Emily Gray, Kate Herrick, Hanna Beaulieu, Mariah Hawkins, Stefani Smith, Bri Plante and Katelyn McKenzie.

Also, Caleb Richard, Connor Ames, Vanessa DiRisi, Olivera Tomic, Caitlin Antonson, Emily Camire, Maddy Inverso, Nicholas Houde, Alison Cote, Victoria Boissonneault, Mollie Eaton, Ashley Arpin, Rebecca Sheehan, Brett Levasseur, Jake Moisan, Aaron Braxton, Harrison Kepler, Brian Ledoux, Reece Saunders and Jenna Beaulieu.

Sanford: Dylan Cao, Wendie Binette, Ashley Lord, Kayla Goodwin, Makayla Burke, Amelia Bodge, Sarah Nickerson, Meghan Chalmers, Stephenie Paterson, Todd Enders, Chelsea Rose, Jayden Jacques, Abby Hopple, Julianna Penney and Emily Dickerson.

Shapleigh: Candace Lee and Gianna Cole.

South Berwick: James Gray, Danielle Mills, Hannah Hart, Kelly Dube, Miranda Montgomery, Jason Glidden, Adalia Cardoso, Christy Carrier, Kat Locke and John Hofacker.

Springvale: Maddie Hayden, Emma Lunny, Theary Fortin, Lina Caron,Jenna Garnsey and Rachel Ledue.

Waterboro: Leo Amabile, Josh Robertson, Breezy Messier, Jess Bolt and Meaghan Morse.

Wells: Alex Giambrone, Jamee Tibbetts, Franny Ramsdell, Bailey Marsh, Ryan Barber, Emma Clarrage, Kaylee Hollins, Jennifer Erwin, Isabelle Sossei, Lili Georgieva and Jimmy Ackerman.

West Newfield: Michelle Radley and Ryan Illig.

York: Brandon Wong, Abby Bourgeois, Matt Arsenault, Bridget Monteith, Halee Bando, Jenna Healy, Julianna Kiklis, Maya Twombly, Emma Henson, Sarah Dorazio and Danielle O’Connell.

OUT OF STATE
Full-time students from outside Maine who have met the dean’s list criteria, organized by home state.

CALIFORNIA

LOS ANGELES COUNTY

Sierra Madre: Sophie Lindsay.

REYES STATION COUNTY

Marin Point: Kevin Farley.

SAN JOSE COUNTY

Santa Clara: Connor Holmes.

COLORADO

BOULDER COUNTY

Erie: Maeve Blanchette.

MESA COUNTY

Fruita: MiKayla Donahue.

CONNECTICUT

FAIRFIELD COUNTY

Norwalk: Makayla Miller.

Stamford: Adrian Corbo.

HARTFORD COUNTY

Burlington: Nick Jehnings.

East Granby: Jaequan Grant.

New Britain: Tim Burke.

LITCHFIELD COUNTY

New Preston: Dale Marble and Brendan Dowler.

MIDDLESEX COUNTY

Chester: Heather Jones.

Higganum: Val Kocsis.

NEW HAVEN COUNTY

Hamden: Rita Micklus.

Meriden: Ashley Hunter.

NEW LONDON COUNTY

Colchester: Dan Tominovich.

TOLLAND COUNTY

Coventry: Rachel Martin.

Hebron: Lauren Delissio.

Storrs Mansfield: Avery Clark.

DELAWARE

NEW CASTLE COUNTY

Newark: Brooke Sordelet.

FLORIDA

BROWARD COUNTY

Coral Springs: Juan Vernaza.

Davie: Vinnie Blasucci.

Hollywood: Trevor Ward.

PALM BEACH COUNTY

Lake Worth: Chance Dixon.

HAWAII

HONOLULU COUNTY

Aiea: Sierre Steinhagen.

ILLINOIS

COOK COUNTY

Chicago: Emma Zerba.

Winnetka: George Hart.

MASSACHUSETTS

BARNSTABLE COUNTY

Centerville: Amy Killoran.

BERKSHIRE COUNTY

Pittsfield: Ana Dermody.

BRISTOL COUNTY

New Bedford: Emily Newell.

North Easton: Kayla Bensler.

ESSEX COUNTY

Beverly: Molly Pierce.

Danvers: Delaney Owens.

Georgetown: Abby Reardon.

Lynn: Osayi Ayinla.

Newbury: Thomas Powis.

Newburyport: Matthew Henderson.

Rockport: Naomi Woodson.

Rowley: Naomi Bell Naomi

Salem: Joyce Ogah.

Saugus: Christina Armata.

HAMPDEN COUNTY

Holyoke: Xiara Cabassa.

HAMPSHIRE COUNTY

Hadley: Mike Otting.

MIDDLESEX COUNTY

Acton: Mark Ennis.

Arlington: Shaina Guidebeck.

Billerica: Hunter Verduga.

Dunstable: Jeffrey Murphy.

Hopkinton: Lea Yenawine.

Malden: Allie Russo.

Marlborough: Sasha Mavretic.

Natick: Gina Duffy.

Watertown: Tyler Gardiner.

Wilmington: Eliza Stuart.

NANTUCKET COUNTY

Nantucket: Shayla Lucier.

NORFOLK COUNTY

Canton: Sarah Campbell.

Franklin: Bre Atwood.

PLYMOUTH COUNTY

East Bridgewater: Jordan McKenzie.

Manomet: Jordan Colbert and Shannon Colbert.

Marshfield: Ronan Hume.

Middleboro: Cody Braga.

Rockland: Tori Leonard.

Wareham: Nick DeAngelis.

SUFFOLK COUNTY

Dorchester: Steven Leydon.

WORCESTER COUNTY

Ashburnham: Johanna Daigle.

Bolton: Josh Pelland.

Brookfield: Cammie Breuer.

Charlton: Liz Trudel.

Fitchburg: Amber Nowlan.

Northborough: Courtney Czechowicz.

Templeton: Emily Jordan.

MINNESOTA

HENNEPIN COUNTY

Maple Grove: Samantha Comeau.

NORTH CAROLINA

BUNCOMBE COUNTY

Asheville: Sophrona Thaxter.

NEW HANOVER COUNTY

Wilmington: Taylor Woodward.

WAKE COUNTY

Raleigh: Carter Bradshaw.

NEW HAMPSHIRE

BELKNAP COUNTY

Alton: Jackson Connors.

Alton Bay: Cam Labrie.

Tilton: Halsey Redman.

CARROLL COUNTY

Conway: Tory Eaton.

Effingham: Kristen Kaichen.

Ossipee: Emily LaRoche.

CHESHIRE COUNTY

Richmond: Ashlyn Tomer.

COOS COUNTY

Milan: Rylie Binette.

GRAFTON COUNTY

Wentworth: Isiah Leach.

HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY

Goffstown: Allie Mailhiot.

Hudson: Samantha Brownrigg and Jace Erickson.

Manchester: Emily Lescatre and Tamrah Gould-Kibuey.

Merrimack: Andy Almonte.

Nashua: Katherine Karafelis.

MERRIMACK COUNTY

Bow: Julia Hittle and Jenna Nofsker.

Hooksett: Ava Toole.

New London: Francis Walker.

ROCKINGHAM COUNTY

Atkinson: Anna Cronin.

Auburn: Livi Christopher.

Chester: Claire Richardson, Matt Harding and Leah Dunwoody.

Derry: Mariah Larocque, Megan King and Sarah Mclaughlin.

East Kingston: Grace Young.

Epping: Belle Snyder.

Exeter: Rose Rothbacher.

Hampstead: Michael Overko.

Kingston: Trevor Kitt.

Londonderry: Joshua Lovas.

Newmarket: Kathryn Samuelson.

Newton: Olivia Gasse.

Portsmouth: Olivia Ayotte.

Salem: Margaret Matte.

Sandown: Katherine Burke.

Strafford Barrington: Jadyn Cunningham.

Dover: Belle Giguere, Heather Perry, Hannah Crilley, Aavery Mundt, Meghan Galante and Lindsay Donahue.

Durham: Cecilia Drysdale.

Madbury: Shannon McDonough.

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Lempster: Erinn Ash.

NEW JERSEY

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

Vineland: Cass Nelson.

NEW YORK

ERIE COUNTY

Buffalo: Jenna House.

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Saranac Lake: Zach Ellsworth.

ONEIDA COUNTY

Clinton: Chloe Call.

SCHENECTADY COUNTY

Schenectady: Nicholas Ritmo and Zoe Bernardi.

SUFFOLK COUNTY

Shirley: Samantha Finger.

WARREN COUNTY

Queensbury: Kerry Meehl.

YATES

Penn Yan: Ashley Owens.

OHIO

HENRY COUNTY

Ridgeville Corners: Devin Witte.

PENNSYLVANIA

ADAMS COUNTY

Gettysburg: Charley Merryman.

CLEARFIELD COUNTY

Houtzdale: Desiree Lutchko.

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Jenkintown: Jennifer Martin.

WESTMORELAND COUNTY

Leechburg: Robert Kinsey.

RHODE ISLAND

PROVIDENCE COUNTY

Johnston: Teraesa Handren.

Riverside: Madeleine Carroll

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Wakefield: Amelia Petrucci.

SOUTH CAROLINA

SPARTANBURG COUNTY

Boiling Springs: Jonathan Gilikson.

TEXAS

BEXAR COUNTY

San Antonio: Jose Gonzalez Rodriguez.

VIRGINIA

AUGUSTA COUNTY

Stuarts Draft: Harrison Hepler.

HAMPTON CITY COUNTY

Hampton: Donna Blackwell.

VERMONT

BENNINGTON COUNTY

Bennington: Lily Loftus,

CALEDONIA COUNTY

Danville: Molly Copp and Katelyn Brown.

Hardwick: Ben Gaboriault.

Lyndonville: Brianna Doty.

CHITTENDEN COUNTY

Milton: Megan Reilly.

South Burlington: Maddie Fornasier.

Underhill: Aidan Quimby and Ryan Johnson.

Westford: Maddy Young.

ESSEX COUNTY

Guildhall: Kaitlyn Nelson.

Franklin Fairfield: Peyton Dukas and Sadie Coon.

GRAND ISLE COUNTY

North Hero: Laura Shaw.

Orange Strafford: Kegan Silovich.

Orleans Glover: Paige Menard.

RUTLAND COUNTY

North Chittenden: Phoebe Elliott.

Rutland: Jen Duxbury.

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Barre: Angela Garcelon, Jack Dodd and Kloey Taylor.

Moretown: Molly Potter.

Plainfield: Sadie Fischbeck.

Waterbury: Makayla LaPerle and Amber Ploof.

WINDSOR COUNTY

North Springfield: Ashley Chamberlin.

South Royalton: Kylen Nelson.

Springfield: Tori Amsden, Katherine Moulton and Garrett Moore.

WYOMING

JOHNSON COUNTY

Buffalo: Logan Nimick.

PUERTO RICO

SAN JUAN COUNTY

San Juan: Nicole Araujo.

INTERNATIONAL

Full-time students from outside the United States who have met the Dean’s List criteria, organized by home country.

CANADA

ALBERTA PROVINCE

Sherwood Park: Lynes Maverick.

BRITISH COLUMBIA PROVINCE

Abbotsford: Tristan Dundas.

ONTARIO PROVINCE

Burlington: Tyler Mitchell.

Kenora: Adam Withers.

QUEBEC PROVINCE

Boucherville: Gabriel Couture.

Quebec: Antoine Gignac.

NEPAL

Kathmandu: Nandati Shrestha.

SWEDEN

Stockholm: Oskar Bjurstrom.

UKRAINE

Kiev: Daria Sabirova.

To be placed on the dean’s list, full-time undergraduate students — those who completed 12 credit hours or more, with a minimum of 12 letter-graded (A-F) credits, with the exception of required, program-specific Pass/Fail credits — must receive a grade point average of 3.6 or above.

Full-time students are eligible for the dean’s list each semester; students who attend the university part-time, who meet the dean’s list criteria at the conclusion of the fall and spring semesters, are included in the Academic Year Dean’s List.

The full list is available online, categorized by in-state, out-of-state and international students.

Please note: Students who have requested that their information not be released are not included.

 

Comments are not available on this story.