Saturday, April 10
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
9:30 a.m.
CBSSN — FIA Formula E: The Rome E-Prix, Rome
3 p.m.
NBC — AMA Supercross: FIM World Championship, Atlanta
7:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The Blue-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 500, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va.
BOXING
9 p.m.
SHO — Showtime Championship: Jaron Ennis vs. Sergey Lipinets (Welterweights), Uncasville, Conn.
10 p.m.
ESPN — Top Rank: Joe Smith Jr. vs. Maxim Vlasov (Light-Heavyweights), Tulsa, Okla.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
2 p.m.
SECN — LSU at Kentucky
7 p.m.
ACCN — Virginia at Clemson
SECN — Florida at Tennessee
9:30 p.m.
PAC-12N — Oregon St. at Oregon
COLLEGE BOWLING
7 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Championship: From North Kansas City, Mo.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
1 p.m.
ACCN — NC State Spring Game
3 p.m.
ESPN — Alabama A&M at Jackson St.
5 p.m.
ACCN — Florida St. Spring Game
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — Delaware at Delaware St.
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
7 p.m.
ESPN — NCAA Frozen Four: St. Cloud St. vs. UMass, Championship, Pittsburgh
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
ESPNU — Duke at Notre Dame
1 p.m.
CBSSN — Army at Loyola (Md.)
2 p.m.
ESPNU — Virginia at North Carolina
5:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Air Force vs. Jacksonville (taped)
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
11 a.m.
ACCN — Virginia at Syracuse
3 p.m.
ACCN — North Carolina at Notre Dame
COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Ohio St. at Penn St., Quarterfinal
2 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Michigan St. at Michigan, Quarterfinal
3:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Georgetown at St. John’s
7 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Northwestern at Indiana, Quarterfinal
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.
ESPN2 — Alabama at Arkansas
SECN — South Carolina at Mississippi
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — Duke at Florida St.
3 p.m.
PAC-12N — Utah at California
4 p.m.
ESPN2 — UCLA at Oregon
5 p.m.
SECN — Auburn at Texas A&M
7 p.m.
PAC-12N — UCLA at Oregon
FISHING
8 a.m.
FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The Bassmaster Elite at Sabine River, Sabine River, Orange, Texas
GOLF
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The Masters, Third Round, Augusta National GC, Augusta, Ga.
HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
3 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
7 p.m.
NBCSN — The Arkansas Derby: Grade 1 Race, Oaklawn Park, Hot Springs, Ark.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
12 p.m.
ESPN — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas
3 p.m.
ABC — UFC Fight Night: Marvin Vettori vs. Kevin Holland (Middleweights), Las Vegas
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN — NY Yankees at Tampa Bay
4 p.m.
FS1 — Oakland at Houston
7 p.m.
NESN — Boston at Baltimore
MLBN — Philadelphia at Atlanta OR Cincinnati at Arizona (8 p.m.)
10:30 p.m.
MLBN — Washington at LA Dodgers (joined in progress)
NBA BASKETBALL
8:30 p.m.
ABC — LA Lakers at Brooklyn
NHL HOCKEY
2 p.m.
NESN — Boston at Philadelphia
NHLN — Florida at Dallas
7 p.m.
NHLN — Chicago at Columbus
10 p.m.
NHLN — Edmonton at Calgary
RUGBY
5:30 a.m.
FS2 — NRL: Cronulla-Sutherland at Sydney
8 p.m.
FS2 — MLR: San Diego at Houston
12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
NBCSN — European Champions Cup: Leinster at Exeter (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
10 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Aston Villa at Liverpool
12:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: Chelsea at Crystal Palace
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.
FOX — International Friendly: U.S. at Sweden
SWIMMING
8 p.m.
NBCSN — TYR: Pro Swim Series, Mission Viejo, Calif. (taped)
TENNIS
10:45 a.m.
TENNIS — Volvo Car Open-WTA, Doubles Semifinal 1
1 p.m.
TENNIS — Volvo Car Open-WTA, Singles & Doubles Semifinals


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: