Thursday, April 29
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
8 p.m.
FS2 — NHRA: The Sportsman Series, Las Vegas (taped)
6:25 a.m. (Friday)
ESPNU — Formula One: Practice, Algarve International Circuit, Portimão, Portugal
COLLEGE BASEBALL
7 p.m.
SECN — Auburn at Georgia
7:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Kentucky at Tennessee
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
11 a.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: Utah vs. Oregon, Play-In Game, Los Angeles
12:45 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: Washington vs. UCLA, First Round, Los Angeles
2:30 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: Arizona St. vs. Arizona, First Round, Los Angeles
4:15 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: California vs. Stanford, First Round, Los Angeles
6 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD vs. Southern Cal, First Round, Los Angeles
7:45 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Contenders Bracket First Round, Los Angeles
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
6:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Georgetown at Loyola (Md.)
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
2 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Ohio St. vs. Rutgers, Quarterfinal, University Park, Pa.
5 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Michigan vs. Maryland, Quarterfinal, University Park, Pa.
8 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Penn St. vs. Johns Hopkins, Quarterfinal, University Park, Pa.
GOLF
9 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Tenerife Open, First Round, Golf Costa Adeje, Tenerife, Spain
2 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Valspar Championship, First Round, Copperhead Course, Tampa, Fla.
10:30 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The HSBC Women’s World Championship, Second Round, Sentosa Golf Club – Tanjong Course, Singapore
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.
FS2 — America’s Day at The Races
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
9 p.m.
ESPN2 — PFL 2: Rory MacDonald vs. Curtis Millender (Welterweights), Atlantic City, N.J.
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN — Philadelphia at St. Louis OR NY Yankees at Baltimore
4 p.m.
MLBN — Seattle at Houston (joined in progress)
7 p.m.
MLBN — Chicago Cubs at Atlanta OR LA Dodgers at Milwaukee (7:30 p.m.)
8 p.m.
NESN — Boston at Texas
11:30 p.m.
MLBN — Colorado at Arizona (joined in progress)
NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
NBATV — Brooklyn at Indiana
NFL FOOTBALL
8 p.m.
ABC — NFL Draft: Round 1, Cleveland
ESPN — NFL Draft: Round 1, Cleveland
NFLN — NFL Draft: Round 1, Cleveland
NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.
NESNplus — Buffalo at Boston
8 p.m.
NBCSN — Florida at Chicago
10:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Calgary at Edmonton (joined in progress)
RUGBY
5:30 a.m.
FS2 — NRL: South Sydney at Canberra
4 a.m. (Friday)
FS2 — NRL: Cronulla-Sutherland at Melbourne
SOCCER (MEN’S)
9 p.m.
CBSSN — UEFA Europa League: TBA, Semifinals Leg 1 (taped)
11 p.m.
CBSSN — UEFA Europa League: TBA, Semifinals Leg 1 (taped)
TENNIS
5 a.m.
TENNIS — Madrid-WTA, Munich-ATP, Estoril-ATP, Early Rounds
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Madrid-WTA, Munich-ATP, Estoril-ATP, Early Rounds
5 a.m. (Friday)
TENNIS — Munich-ATP & Estoril-ATP Quarterfinals, Madrid-WTA: Early Rounds
6 a.m. (Friday)
TENNIS — Munich-ATP & Estoril-ATP Quarterfinals, Madrid-WTA: Early Rounds


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: