Friday, April 30
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
12 a.m. (Saturday)
FS2 — AFL: Greater Western Sydney at Adelaide
5 a.m. (Saturday)
FS1 — AFL: Port Adelaide at Brisbane
AUTO RACING
6:25 a.m.
ESPNU — Formula One: Practice, Algarve International Circuit, Portimão, Portugal
9:55 a.m.
ESPNU — Formula One: Practice, Algarve International Circuit, Portimão, Portugal
6:55 a.m. (Saturday)
ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice, Algarve International Circuit, Portimão, Portugal
COLLEGE BASEBALL
4 p.m.
ESPNU — Florida A&M at Norfolk St.
7 p.m.
ACCN — Virginia at Virginia Tech
ESPNU — Vanderbilt at Florida
SECN — Arkansas at LSU
10 p.m.
PAC-12N — Oregon St. at UCLA
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
2:30 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Winners Bracket Second Round, Los Angeles
4:15 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Winners Bracket Second Round, Los Angeles
6 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Contenders Bracket Third Round, Los Angeles
7:45 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Contenders Bracket Third Round, Los Angeles
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11 a.m.
PAC-12N — Colorado Spring Game
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: Notre Dame at North Carolina, Semifinal
2:30 p.m.
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: Syracuse vs. Boston College, Semifinal, Chapel Hill, N.C.
5 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Northwestern, Semifinal, University Park, Pa.
8 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, University Park, Pa.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
5 p.m.
ACCN — Louisville at Boston College
CURLING (WOMEN’S)
7 p.m.
NBCSN — World Championship: U.S. vs. Scotland, Round Robin, Calgary, Alberta (taped)
GOLF
9 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Tenerife Open, Second Round, Golf Costa Adeje, Tenerife, Spain
12 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Insperity Invitational, First Round, The Woodlands Country Club – Tournament Course, The Woodlands, Texas
2 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Valspar Championship, Second Round, Copperhead Course, Tampa, Fla.
10:30 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The HSBC Women’s World Championship, Third Round, Sentosa Golf Club – Tanjong Course, Singapore
HORSE RACING
12 p.m.
FS2 — America’s Day at The Races
NBCSN — The Kentucky Derby Oaks: From Churchill Downs, Louisville, Ky.
MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.
MLBN — NY Mets at Philadelphia OR Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati
8 p.m.
NESN — Boston at Texas
FS1 — Kansas City at Minnesota
NBA BASEKTBALL
7:30 p.m.
NBCSB — San Antonio at Boston
8 p.m.
NBATV — Portland at Brooklyn
10:30 p.m.
NBATV — Sacramento at LA Lakers
NFL FOOTBALL
7 p.m.
ABC — NFL Draft: Rounds 2-3, Cleveland
ESPN — NFL Draft: Rounds 2-3, Cleveland
NFLN — NFL Draft: Rounds 2-3, Cleveland
RUGBY
4 a.m.
FS2 — NRL: Cronulla-Sutherland at Melbourne
SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:20 p.m.
ESPNEWS — German Cup: RB Leipzig at Werder Bremen, Semifinal
10 p.m.
ESPN2 — USL: San Diego at Phoenix
TENNIS
5 a.m.
TENNIS — Munich-ATP & Estoril-ATP Quarterfinals, Madrid-WTA: Early Rounds
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Munich-ATP & Estoril-ATP Quarterfinals, Madrid-WTA: Early Rounds
5 a.m. (Saturday)
TENNIS — Munich-ATP & Estoril-ATP Semifinals, Madrid-WTA: Early Rounds
6 a.m. (Saturday)
TENNIS — Munich-ATP & Estoril-ATP Semifinals, Madrid-WTA: Early Rounds


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: