Sunday, May 9
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
8:55 a.m.
ESPN — Formula One: The Spanish Grand Prix, Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
3:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The Goodyear 400, Darlington Raceway, Darlington, S.C.
BOWLING
12 p.m.
FS1 — PBA Playoffs: Round of 8, Milford, Conn. (taped)
COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.
BTN — Maryland at Illinois
1 p.m.
ACCN — Florida St. at Notre Dame
2 p.m.
ESPNU — Mississippi at Texas A&M
SECN — Mississippi St. at South Carolina
2:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Navy at Army
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
10 a.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Elimination Match Semifinal, Gulf Shores, Ala
1:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Gulf Shores, Ala
COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY
7 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Chapel Hill, N.C.
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament: TBD, Championship, Bethlehem, Pa.
9 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Men’s Lacrosse Championship Selection Special
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.
ESPNU — Oklahoma at Oklahoma St.
SECN — Texas A&M at Florida
3 p.m.
BTN — Michigan at Minnesota
PAC-12N — Arizona at Oregon
5 p.m.
PAC-12N — Stanford at UCLA
CURLING (WOMEN’S)
3 p.m.
NBCSN — World Championship: TBD, Gold-Medal Game, Alberta, Canada
FISHING
8 a.m.
FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2021 Whataburger Bassmaster Elite at Neely Henry Lake, Neely Henry Lake, Gadsden, Ala.
GOLF
6:30 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Canary Islands Championship, Final Round, Meloneras Golf Academy, Las Palmas, Spain
11 a.m.
GOLF — USGA: The Walker Cup, Sunday Foursomes, U.S. vs. Great Britain/Ireland, Seminole GC, Juno Beach, Fla.
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Wells Fargo Championship, Final Round, Quail Hollow Golf Course, Charlotte, N.C.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The Wells Fargo Championship, Final Round, Quail Hollow Golf Course, Charlotte, N.C.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Regions Tradition, Final Round, Greystone G&CC – Founders Course, Birmingham, Ala.
5:30 p.m.
GOLF — USGA: The Walker Cup, Sunday Singles, U.S. vs. Great Britain/Ireland, Seminole GC, Juno Beach, Fla.
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.
FS2 — America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
NESN — Boston at Baltimore
MLBN — Washington at NY Yankees OR Minnesota at Detroit
4 p.m.
MLBN — LA Dodgers at LA Angels OR San Diego at San Francisco
7 p.m.
ESPN — Philadelphia at Atlanta
ESPN2 — Philadelphia at Atlanta (StatCast)
NBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
ESPN, NBCSB — Miami at Boston
3:30 p.m.
ESPN — NY Knicks at LA Clippers
7 p.m.
NBATV — New Orleans at Charlotte
10 p.m.
NBATV — Phoenix at LA Lakers
NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.
NHLN — Dallas at Chicago
SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:25 a.m.
ESPNEWS — Serie A: Sassuolo at Genoa
11:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Everton at West Ham United
1 p.m.
ABC — MLS: Atlanta United at Inter Miami CF
2 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: West Bromwich Albion at Arsenal
3 p.m.
ABC — MLS: Seattle at Portland
7:30 p.m.
FS1 — MLS: Austin FC at Sporting KC
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
9:30 a.m.
NBCSN — FASL: Reading at Chelsea
TENNIS
9:30 a.m.
TENNIS — Madrid-ATP Doubles Final
12:30 p.m.
TENNIS — ATP Madrid: Singles Final
3 p.m.
TENNIS — Madrid-ATP/WTA Singles and Doubles Finals
4 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Rome-ATP/WTA, Early Rounds
6 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Rome-ATP/WTA, Early Rounds
TRACK AND FIELD
4:30 p.m.
NBC — USATF: The Golden Games at Mt. SAC, Walnut, Calif.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: