(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Friday, May 14 |
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL |
11:30 p.m. |
FS2 — AFL: Collingwood at Sydney
2:30 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
FS2 — AFL: Brisbane at Gold Coast
5 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
FS1 — AFL: Greater Western Sydney at Richmond
AUTO RACING |
---|
6 p.m. |
NBCSN — IndyCar: Qualifying, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis (taped)
COLLEGE BASEBALL |
---|
3 p.m. |
ESPNU — Missouri St. at Illinois St.
6 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Clemson at Florida St.
7 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Vanderbilt at Mississippi
COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
6 p.m. |
ESPNU — NCAA College Cup: Marshall vs. North Carolina, Semifinal, Cary, N.C.
8:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — NCAA College Cup: Indiana vs. Pittsburgh, Semifinal, Cary, N.C.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL |
---|
12 p.m. |
ESPNU — Big 12 Tournament: Oklahoma St. vs. Texas, Game 1 Pool B, Oklahoma City
FS2 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Storrs, Conn.
1 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Louisville, Ky.
3 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Storrs, Conn.
3:30 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Louisville, Ky.
4 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Nebraska at Northwestern
ESPN2 — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Tuscaloosa, Ala.
6 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Minnesota at Penn St.
6:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Tuscaloosa, Ala.
7:30 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — UCLA at Arizona
8 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Illinois at Iowa
10 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Washington at Stanford
10:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — UCLA at Arizona
GOLF |
---|
8:30 a.m. |
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Betfred British Masters, Third Round, The Belfry; Brabazon Course, Warwickshire, England
1 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Mitsubishi Electric Classic, First Round, TPC Sugarloaf, Duluth, Ga.
3:30 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The AT&T Byron Nelson, Second Round, TPC Craig Ranch, McKinney, Texas
HORSE RACING |
---|
12:30 p.m. |
FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
5 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
NBCSN — The Preakness Black Eyed Susan: From Pimlico Race Course, Baltimore
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
3 p.m. |
MLBN — Kansas City at Chicago White Sox (Game 1 of Doubleheader)
7 p.m. |
---|
NESN — LA Angels at Boston
MLBN — NY Yankees at Baltimore
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
9:45 p.m. |
ESPN — New Orleans at Golden State
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
8 p.m. |
NHLN — Toronto at Winnipeg
RODEO |
---|
11 p.m. |
CBSSN — PBR: The Wrangler Invitational, Round 1, Billings, Mont. (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
2:55 p.m. |
NBCSN — Premier League: Manchester City at Newcastle United
SWIMMING |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
NBCSN — TYR: The Pro Swim Series, Indianapolis (taped)
TENNIS |
---|
4 a.m. |
TENNIS — Rome-ATP/WTA, ATP & WTA Singles Quarterfinals, ATP Doubles Semifinal 1, WTA Doubles Quarterfinals
6 a.m. |
---|
TENNIS — Rome: ATP & WTA Singles Quarterfinals, ATP Doubles Semifinal 1, WTA Doubles Quarterfinals
5 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
TENNIS — Rome-ATP/WTA, ATP & WTA Singles Semifinals, ATP Doubles Semifinal 2
6 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
TENNIS — Rome-ATP/WTA, ATP & WTA Singles Semifinals, ATP Doubles Semifinal 2
WNBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
NBATV — Indiana at New York
9 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Phoenix at Minnesota —
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.