Saturday, May 15
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5 a.m.
FS1 — AFL: Greater Western Sydney at Richmond
2:30 a.m. (Sunday)
FS2 — AFL: Adelaide at West Coast
AUTO RACING
1:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Drydene 200, Dover International Speedway, Dover, Del.
2:30 p.m.
NBC — IndyCar: The GMR Grand Prix, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis
7 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, zMAX Dragway, Concord, N.C. (taped)
BOWLING
11 a.m.
FS1 — PBA Playoffs: Round of 4, Milford, Conn.
BOXING
10 p.m.
SHO — Championship Boxing: Luis Nery vs. Brandon Figueroa (Super-Bantamweights), Carson, Calif.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.
SECN — Arkansas at Tennessee
3 p.m.
SECN — Alabama at LSU
6 p.m.
ACCN — Wake Forest at Virginia
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Monmouth at North Carolina, First Round
2:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Rutgers vs. Lehigh, First Round, Charlotesville, Va.
5 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Drexel vs. Notre Dame, First Round, Denver
7:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Syracuse vs. Georgetown, First Round, College Park, Md.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.
BTN — Rutgers at Michigan
ESPN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Championship Game 1, Louisville, Ky.
FS2 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Championship, Storrs, Conn.
1 p.m.
CBSSN — Conference USA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Bowling Green, Ky.
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Tulsa, Okla.
PAC-12N — Oregon St. at Utah
2:30 p.m.
BTN — Rutgers at Michigan
FS2 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Championship Game 2, Storrs, Conn. (if necessary)
4 p.m.
ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Oklahoma City
PAC-12N — UCLA at Arizona
5 p.m.
BTN — Nebraska at Northwestern
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Championship, Tuscaloosa, Ala.
PAC-12N — Washington at Stanford
7 p.m.
BTN — Minnesota at Penn St.
COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
6 p.m.
SECN — Southeastern Outdoor Championship: From College Station, Texas
GOLF
7:30 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Betfred British Masters, Final Round, The Belfry; Brabazon Course, Warwickshire, England
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The AT&T Byron Nelson, Third Round, TPC Craig Ranch, McKinney, Texas
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The AT&T Byron Nelson, Third Round, TPC Craig Ranch, McKinney, Texas
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Mitsubishi Electric Classic, Second Round, TPC Sugarloaf, Duluth, Ga.
HORSE RACING
2 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
NBCSN — The Preakness Prep: From Pimlico Race Course, Baltimore
4:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
5 p.m.
NBC — The Preakness Stakes: From Pimlico Race Course, Baltimore
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m.
ESPN — UFC 262 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Houston
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN — NY Mets at Tampa Bay
4 p.m.
NESN — LA Angels at Boston
FS1 — Oakland at Minnesota
8:30 p.m.
FS1 — St. Louis at San Diego
NBA BASKETBALL
2 p.m.
NBCSB — Boston at Minnesota
3:30 p.m.
ESPN — Basketball Hall of Fame: Enshrinement Gala, Springfield, Mass. (taped)
5:30 p.m.
ESPN — Basketball Hall of Fame: Enshrinement Ceremony, Springfield, Mass.
NHL HOCKEY
3:30 p.m.
NHLN — Vancouver at Edmonton
7:15 p.m.
NBC — Stanley Cup East Division Playoff: Boston at Washington, First Round, Game 1
RODEO
9 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: The Wrangler Invitational, Round 2, Billings, Mont.
RUGBY
10 p.m.
FS2 — MLR: Utah at Los Angeles
11 p.m.
NBCSN — Premiership: Harlequins at Leicester (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Leeds United at Burnley
9:55 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Fulham at Southampton
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — USL Championship: Phoenix at Tampa Bay
6:25 a.m. (Sunday)
ESPN2 — Serie A: Napoli at Fiorentina
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
5 p.m.
CBSSN — NWSL: Kansas City at Louisville FC
SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL
3 p.m.
FOX — North Division: Alphas vs. Conquerors, Indianapolis
7 p.m.
FS2 — North Division: Aviators vs. Linemen, Indianapolis
SURFING
12 a.m. (Sunday)
FS2 — WSL Championship Tour: The Rip Curl Rottnest Search, Rottnest Island, Western Australia, Australia
SWIMMING
6 p.m.
NBCSN — TYR: The Pro Swim Series, Indianapolis
TENNIS
5 a.m.
TENNIS — Rome-ATP/WTA, ATP & WTA Singles Semifinals, ATP Doubles Semifinal 2
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Rome-ATP/WTA, ATP & WTA Singles Semifinals, ATP Doubles Semifinal 2
TRACK AND FIELD
2 p.m.
ESPN — ATL: The Track Meet, Los Angeles
WNBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
ABC — Chicago at Washington
3 p.m.
ABC — Las Vegas at Seattle


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: