Saturday, May 22
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5:30 a.m.
FS2 — AFL: Sydney at Fremantle
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice 3, Circuit de Monaco, Monaco
8:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One: Qualifying, Circuit de Monaco, Monaco
9 a.m.
FS2 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Qualifying, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas
10 a.m.
FS2 — NASCAR Cup Series: Practice, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas
11 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas
1 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The Toyota Tundra 225, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas
2 p.m.
NBC — IndyCar: Qualifying Day 1, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis
3 p.m.
FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 1, Virginia International Raceway, Alton, Va.
NBCSN — IndyCar: Qualifying Day 1, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis
4 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Pit Boss 250, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas
10 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Houston Raceway Park, Houston (taped)
BOXING
8 p.m.
ESPN — Top Rank: José Ramírez vs. Josh Taylor (Welterweights), Las Vegas
COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.
ACCN — Miami at Louisville
SECN — Tennessee at South Carolina
1 p.m.
CBSSN — Xavier at Creighton
5 p.m.
BTN — Maryland at Michigan
6 p.m.
PAC-12N — Stanford at Oregon
6:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Nebraska at Indiana
8 p.m.
BTN — Penn St. at Illinois
9 p.m.
PAC-12N — Arizona at Oregon St.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4 p.m.
PAC-12N — Stanford Spring Game
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Virginia vs. Georgetown, Quarterfinal, Hempstead, N.Y.
2:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Rutgers vs. North Carolina, Quarterfinal, Hempstead, N.Y.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
ESPNEWS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
3 p.m.
SECN — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
4 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
ESPNEWS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
4:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
5 p.m.
SECN — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
ESPNEWS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
ESPNEWS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
10 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
COLLEGE TENNIS
5:30 p.m.
TENNIS — NCAA National Championships, Women’s & Men’s Team Championships
CURLING
9 p.m.
NBCSN — World Mixed Doubles Championship: TBD, Semifinal, Aberdeen, Scotland (taped)
FISHING
8 a.m.
FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2021 Berkley Bassmaster Elite at Lake Guntersville, Lake Guntersville, Scottsboro, Ala.
GOLF
10 a.m.
ESPN — PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Third Round, Kiawah Island Golf Resort Ocean Course, Kiawah Island, S.C.
1 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Third Round, Kiawah Island Golf Resort Ocean Course, Kiawah Island, S.C.
3 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Pure Silk Championship, Third Round, River Course at Kingsmill, Williamsburg, Va.
GYMNASTICS
7 p.m.
NBCSN — The U.S. Classic: Session 2, Indianapolis
HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
4 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
IIHF HOCKEY
5 a.m.
NHLN — World Championship: Sweden vs. Denmark, Round Robin, Group A, Riga, Latvia
9 a.m.
NHLN — World Championship: U.S. vs. Finland, Round Robin, Group B, Riga, Latvia
1 p.m.
NHLN — World Championship: Switzerland vs. Czech Republic, Round Robin, Group A, Riga, Latvia
5 a.m. (Sunday)
NHLN — World Championship: Slovakia vs. Great Britain, Round Robin, Group A, Riga, Latvia
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN — Chicago White Sox at NY Yankees
4 p.m.
MLBN — Minnesota at Cleveland OR Houston at Texas
7 p.m.
FOX — Chicago Cubs at St. Louis OR Boston at Philadelphia OR LA Dodgers at San Francisco
10 p.m.
MLBN — Oakland at LA Angels OR Seattle at San Diego (8:30 p.m.)
NBA BASKETBALL
2:10 p.m.
ESPN — Eastern Conference Playoff: Miami at Milwaukee, First Round, Game 1
4:30 p.m.
ESPN — Western Conference Playoff: Dallas at LA Clippers, First Round, Game 1
8 p.m.
ABC — Eastern Conference Playoff: Boston at Brooklyn, First Round, Game 1
10:30 p.m.
ESPN — Western Conference Playoff: Portland at Denver, First Round, Game 1
NHL HOCKEY
12:30 p.m.
CNBC — Stanley Cup Central Division Playoff: Florida at Tampa Bay, First Round, Game 4
3 p.m.
NBC — Stanley Cup East Division Playoff: Pittsburgh at NY Islanders, First Round, Game 4
7 p.m.
CNBC — Stanley Cup North Division Playoff: Montréal at Toronto, First Round, Game 2
8 p.m.
NBC — Stanley Cup West Division Playoff: Vegas at Minnesota, First Round, Game 4
RODEO
9 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: The Bad Boy Mowers Invitational, Round 1, Jacksonville, Fla. (taped)
RUGBY
12 p.m.
NBC — European Champions Cup: Toulouse vs. La Rochelle, Final, Twickenham, England
12 a.m. (Sunday)
FS2 — NRL: Penrith at South Sydney
2 a.m. (Sunday)
FS2 — NRL: Manly Warringah at Parramatta
SOCCER (MEN’S)
3:30 p.m.
ABC — MLS: LA Galaxy at Portland
SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL
3 p.m.
FOX — South Division: Blues vs. Generals, Houston
7 p.m.
FS1 — South Division: Sea Lions vs. Jousters, Houston
TENNIS
8 a.m.
TENNIS — Geneva-ATP, Belgrade-WTA & Parma-WTA Finals, Lyon-ATP Semifinals
5 a.m. (Sunday)
TENNIS — Lyon-ATP Final, Belgrade-ATP 2, Parma-ATP & Strasbourg-WTA Early Rounds
5 a.m. (Sunday)
TENNIS — Lyon-ATP Final, Belgrade-ATP 2, Parma-ATP & Strasbourg-WTA Early Rounds


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: