Sunday, May 23
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
8:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One: The Monaco Grand Prix, Circuit de Monaco, Monaco
11 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas
1 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar: Qualifying Day 2, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis
2:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The EchoPark Texas Grand Prix, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas
NBC — IndyCar: Qualifying Day 2, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis
3 p.m.
FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 2, Virginia International Raceway, Alton, Va.
6 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA: The Mopar Express Lane SpringNationals, Houston Raceway Park, Houston (taped)
COLLEGE BASEBALL
1 p.m.
BTN — Ohio St. vs. Nebraska, Bloomington, Ind.
3 p.m.
PAC-12N — Stanford at Oregon
5 p.m.
BTN — Ohio St. at Indiana
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Loyola (Md.) vs. Duke, Quarterfinal, South Bend, Ind.
2:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Notre Dame vs. Maryland, Quarterfinal, South Bend, Ind.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
4 p.m.
ESPN — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
4:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
6:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
8:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
10 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
10:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
CURLING
12:30 a.m. (Monday)
NBCSN — World Mixed Doubles Championship: TBD, Final, Aberdeen, Scotland (taped)
FISHING
8 p.m.
FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2021 Berkley Bassmaster Elite at Lake Guntersville, Lake Guntersville, Scottsboro, Ala.
GOLF
10 a.m.
ESPN — PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Final Round, Kiawah Island Golf Resort Ocean Course, Kiawah Island, S.C.
1 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Final Round, Kiawah Island Golf Resort Ocean Course, Kiawah Island, S.C.
3 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Pure Silk Championship, Final Round, River Course at Kingsmill, Williamsburg, Va.
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
4 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
NESN — Boston at Philadelphia
MLBN — Chicago White Sox at NY Yankees OR Boston at Philadelphia
7 p.m.
ESPN — Chicago Cubs at St. Louis
NBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
TNT — Eastern Conference Playoff: Washington at Philadelphia, First Round, Game 1
3:30 p.m.
ABC — Western Conference Playoff: LA Lakers at Phoenix, First Round, Game 1
7 p.m.
TNT — Eastern Conference Playoff: Atlanta at New York, First Round, Game 1
9:30 p.m.
TNT — Western Conference Playoff: TBD at Utah, First Round, Game 1
NHL HOCKEY
2:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Stanley Cup Central Division Playoff: Carolina at Nashville, First Round, Game 4
5 p.m.
NBCSN — Stanley Cup West Division Playoff: Colorado at St. Louis, First Round, Game 4
7 p.m.
USA, NESN — Stanley Cup East Division Playoff: Boston at Washington, First Round, Game 5
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Stanley Cup North Division Playoff: Edmonton at Winnipeg, First Round, Game 3
RODEO
2 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: The Bad Boy Mowers Invitational, Round 2 & Championship Round, Jacksonville, Fla.
RUGBY
4 p.m.
CBSSN — MLR: New England at United New York
SOCCER (MEN’S)
11 a.m.
CNBC — Premier League: Everton at Manchester City
GOLF — Premier League: Manchester United at Wolverhampton
NBC — Premier League: Crystal Palace at Liverpool
NBCSN — Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Leicester City
USA — Premier League: Chelsea at Aston Villa
4:30 p.m.
FOX — MLS: Atlanta United at Seattle
9 p.m.
FS1 — MLS: Austin FC at Nashville FC
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
6 p.m.
CBSSN — NWSL: OL Reign at Portland FC
TRACK AND FIELD
4:30 p.m.
NBC — USATF: The Boost Boston Games, Boston
10:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IAAF Diamond League: The Gateshead, Gateshead, England (taped)
TENNIS
5 a.m. (Sunday)
TENNIS — Lyon-ATP Final, Belgrade-ATP 2, Parma-ATP & Strasbourg-WTA Early Rounds
5 a.m. (Sunday)
TENNIS — Lyon-ATP Final, Belgrade-ATP 2, Parma-ATP & Strasbourg-WTA Early Rounds
4:30 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Belgrade-ATP 2, Parma-ATP & Strasbourg-WTA Early Rounds, Roland Garros Qualifying Round 1
6 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Belgrade-ATP 2, Parma-ATP & Strasbourg-WTA Early Rounds, Roland Garros Qualifying Round 1
WNBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
ESPN — New York at Chicago


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under:

Daily Headlines

  • Sign up and get the top stories to begin the day delivered to your inbox at 6 a.m.