BANGOR —  The following local students have been named to the 2021 spring president’s list at Husson University.

Perry Ann Morton of Andover is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences program.

Lillian Gabrielle Bosse of Auburn is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Accounting program.

Johnathan Morin of Auburn is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Dayla Strout of Auburn is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Accounting program.

Trisaint L. Wabwende of Auburn is enrolled in the Science program.

Emily Victoria Belanger of Bowdinham is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Psychology program.

Lucinda Sarah Rothwell of Bryant Pond is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Administration and Public Health/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.

Bailey N. Pullen of Canton is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Accounting program.

Ashley Perreault of Dixfield is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Administration and Public Health/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.

Jessica Marie Burnell of Gray is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Mass Communications with a concentration in marketing communications/Certificate in Digital and Social Media Marketing/Certificate in Hospitality/Certificate in WebMedia program.

Nicholas Joseph Chandler of Gray is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration/Master of Business Administration program.

Bryce Mitchell Hayman of Gray is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a concentration in financial management program.

Eliza Nicole Larrivee of Gray is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice/Bachelor of Science in Psychology/Master of Science in Criminal Justice Administration program.

Mikaela Ann Ryan of Gray is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Administration and Public Health/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.

Meredith F. Mathieu of Hebron is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Communications Technology with a concentration in video production/Certificate in Entertainment Production program.

Natalie C. Luce of Jay is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science program.

Alexa R. Perkins of Jay is enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.

Corey A. Rogers of Jay is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice program.

Kimberly G. Seitz of Jay is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Brady Walp of Jay is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice/Bachelor of Science in Psychology program.

Samantha Annabelle Woodcock of Kingfield is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a concentration in marketing management program.

Deni M. Federico of Lewiston is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Studies/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.

Derek J. Foy of Lewiston is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a concentration in entrepreneurship and small business management/Master of Business Administration program.

Abbie Michelle Howe of Lewiston is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice/Bachelor of Science in Psychology with a Mental Health Rehabilitation Technician/Community Certification program.

Amanda Lynn Marquis of Lewiston is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education program.

Jenna A. Morin of Lewiston is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.

Mason Gene Morin of Lewiston is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Accounting/Master of Business Administration (MBA) program.

Hana Mougin of Lewiston is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Psychology program.

Jillian M. Reissfelder of Lewiston is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education with a concentration in English program.

Jared C. Rubin of Lewiston is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice program.

Kaitlyn G. Taylor of Lewiston is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice/Master of Science in Criminal Justice Administration program.

Corbin C. Hall of Lisbon Falls is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Audio Engineering with a concentration in music production program.

Mikella Kipri Steele of Lisbon Falls is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.

Kane Kristian Strout of Lisbon Falls is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Sport Management program.

Edward Connors of Litchfield is enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.

Shane Michael Pelletier of Livermore is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration program.

Tucker A. Buzzell of Lovell is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Sport Management program.

Cassandra Lynn Roy of Mechanic Falls is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Administration and Public Health program.

Alexandria Jacqueline Durland of Mexico is enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.

Molly J. Chicoine of Minot is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.

Kayla E. Brooks of Monmouth is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Administration and Public Health/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.

Avery Michael Pomerleau of Monmouth is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science program.

Allyse K. Bonenfant of Mount Vernon is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice/Bachelor of Science in Psychology program.

Julia Rose Murch of Naples is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences/Doctor of Pharmacy program.

Alexa Chelsea Thayer of New Gloucester is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Administration and Public Health/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.

Emma C. Kennard of Oakland is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences/Doctor of Pharmacy program.

Jason Paradis of Otisfield is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Psychology program.

Evin James Cameron of Oxford is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Communications Technology with a concentration in video production program.

Taylor Y. Cailler of Poland is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Leonardo J. Perez of Rangeley is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Adria Kathryn Miller of Rumford is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science program.

Sara Jasmine Noel of Sabattus is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Physical Education program.

Madison L. Porter of Sumner is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Ethan W. Hunt of Temple is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Communications Technology with a concentration in audio engineering program.

Alexander Matthew Bryant of Topsham is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Cade Allan Charron of Topsham is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a concentration in management program.

Tristan C. T. Swan of Turner is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice with a concentration in national and corporate security program.

Alyssa Lee Finn of Wales is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice program.

Grace Mary Bachelder of Wayne is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.

Destiny Carolyn Robinson of West Paris is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Audio Engineering with a concentration in live sound production program.

Cassaundra Ann Harmatys of Winthrop is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice/Master of Science in Criminal Justice Administration program.

Emily D. Harwood of Winthrop is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science program.

Shie Aubrie Smith of Winthrop is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Accounting/Master of Business Administration program.

Sarah M. Spahr of Winthrop is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Administration and Public Health/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.

Emily Jean St. Pierre of Winthrop is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Administration and Public Health/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.

Spencer Thomas Steele of Winthrop is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.

Students who make the president’s list must be enrolled as an undergraduate student, carry a full-time load of 12 credit hours, complete all attempted courses in the time allotted for the semester, and achieve a 3.80 to 4.0 semester grade-point average. Credits from pass/fail classes do not qualify toward meeting the minimum credit hour requirement.

Comments are not available on this story.

filed under:

Daily Headlines

  • Sign up and get the top stories to begin the day delivered to your inbox at 6 a.m.