Saturday, June 19
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
1 a.m. (Sunday)
FS2 — AFL: Essendon at Hawthorn
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice 3, Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet, France
8:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One: Qualifying, Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet, France
12:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, Tenn.
2 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR Cup Series: Practice, Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, Tenn.
3:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Tennessee Lottery 250, Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, Tenn.
4:30 p.m.
CBSSN — FIA Formula E Championship: Round 8, Autódromo Miguel E. Abed, Puebla, Mexico
8 p.m.
CBS — Superstar Racing Experience: The Camping World SRX Series, Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, Iowa
10 p.m.
NBCSN — Lucas Oil Motocross: The High Point, High Point Raceway, Mt. Morris, Pa. (Taped)
12 a.m. (Sunday)
NBCSN — IndyCar: Qualifying, Road America, Elkhart Lake, Wis. (Taped)
BOWLING
2 p.m.
FS1 — PBA: The King Of The Lanes 1, Portland, Maine
3 p.m.
FS1 — PBA: The King Of The Lanes 2, Portland, Maine
4 p.m.
FS1 — PBA: The King Of The Lanes 3, Portland, Maine
BOXING
9 p.m.
SHO — Showtime Championship: Jermall Charlo vs. Juan Macias Montiel (Middleweights), Houston
10 p.m.
ESPN — Top Rank: Naoya Inoue vs. Michael Dasmarinas (Bantamweights), Las Vegas
COLLEGE BASEBALL
2 p.m.
ESPN — College World Series: NC State vs. Stanford, Game 1, Omaha, Neb.
7 p.m.
ESPN — College World Series: Arizona vs. Vanderbilt, Game 2, Omaha, Neb.
GOLF
11 a.m.
NBC — PGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Third Round, Torrey Pines Golf Course, La Jolla, Calif.
3 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Meijer LPGA Classic, Third Round, Blythefield Country Club, Grand Rapids, Mich.
7 p.m.
NBC — PGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Third Round, Torrey Pines Golf Course, La Jolla, Calif.
HORSE RACING
9 a.m.
NBC — The Royal Ascot: Closing Day, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, England
11 a.m.
CNBC — The Royal Ascot: Closing Day, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, England
12:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
4 p.m.
ESPN2 — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas
7 p.m.
ESPN2 — UFC Fight Night: Chan Sung Jung vs. Dan Ige (Featherweights), Las Vegas
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN — Oakland at NY Yankees OR Miami at Chicago Cubs (2 p.m.)
4 p.m.
NESN — Boston at Kansas City
MLBN — Philadelphia at San Francisco
7 p.m.
FOX — Cincinnati at San Diego OR Chicago White Sox at Houston OR St. Louis at Atlanta
10 p.m.
FS1 — Detroit at LA Angels
NBA BASKETBALL
8:30 p.m.
TNT — Eastern Conference Semifinal: Milwaukee at Brooklyn, Game 7
NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.
USA — Stanley Cup Semifinal: Tampa Bay at NY Islanders, Game 4
RODEO
1 p.m.
CBS — PBR: The Bill Pickett Invitational Rodeo Showdown, Championship Round, Las Vegas
RUGBY
2:30 p.m.
CBSSN — MLR: Utah at Rugby United
1:30 a.m. (Sunday)
NBCSN — Premiership: Harlequins at Bristol, Semifinal (Taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:30 a.m.
ESPN — UEFA European Championship: Hungary vs. France, Group F, Budapest, Hungary
11:30 a.m.
ESPN — UEFA European Championship: Portugal vs. Germany, Group F, Munich
2:30 p.m.
ABC — UEFA European Championship: Spain vs. Poland, Group E, Seville, Spain
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.
CBS — NWSL: OL Reign at North Carolina
SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL
3 p.m.
FOX — Mega Bowl: Linemen vs. Jousters, Houston
SURFING
11 a.m.
FS2 — WSL Championship Tour: The Surf Ranch Pro – Day 2, Lemoore, Calif.
6 p.m.
FS2 — WSL Championship Tour: The Surf Ranch Pro – Day 2, Lemoore, Calif.
SWIMMING
6:30 p.m.
NBCSN — U.S. Olympic Trials: Qualifying Heats, Omaha, Neb. (Taped)
9 p.m.
NBC — U.S. Olympic Trials: Finals, Omaha, Neb.
TENNIS
5 a.m.
TENNIS — London-ATP, Halle-ATP, Birmingham-WTA & Berlin-WTA Semifinals
6 a.m.
TENNIS — London-ATP, Halle-ATP, Birmingham-WTA & Berlin-WTA Semifinals
6 a.m. (Sunday)
TENNIS — London-ATP, Halle-ATP, Birmingham-WTA & Berlin-WTA Finals, Mallorca-ATP & Bad Homburg-WTA Early Rounds
TRACK AND FIELD
8 p.m.
NBCSN — U.S. Olympic Trials: Qualifying Rounds, Eugene, Ore.
10 p.m.
NBC — U.S. Olympic Trials: Finals, Eugene, Ore.
WNBA BASKETBALL
2 p.m.
CBS — Connecticut at Chicago


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under:

Daily Headlines

  • Sign up and get the top stories to begin the day delivered to your inbox at 6 a.m.