Apple Valley

Wednesday, June 9 ladies league par 4 results: Flight A: Gross — 1. Jill Longstaff 26 2. Diana Poliquin 27; Net — 1. Jeanne Read 35 2. Doris Martin 36; B Flight: Gross — 1. Diane Doyon 32 2. Claire Veilleux 39; Net — 1. Nancy Manley 27 2. Kaitlin Gallagher 33; C Flight: Gross — 1. Marilyn Poulin 38 1. Mary Pearse 38; Net — 1. Karen Royer 33 2. Monique LaChapelle 38; Overall: 50/50 — Monique LaChapelle.

Augusta

Monday, June 14 Maine Senior results: Maine Senior’s Individual Winners: — Mark Plummer 70; Net — Bill Schmidt -6; Flight A: Gross (55-64) — George Hogan 76; Net — 1. Steve Plummer +1 2. Mark Metcalf +1 3. Joe Spagnola +1; Flight B: Gross (65-69) — Kevin Doyle 79; Net — 1. Randy Smolik -2 2. Eric Smith -1 3. Ken Johnson -1; Flight C: Gross (70-74) — David Collins 73; Net — 1. Dick Cunningham -2 2. Paul Connolly -2 3. Jim Matson -2; Flight D: Gross (75-79)— Santo Cimino 78; Net — 1. John Quinn -2 2. Tom Brown -2 3. John McElwee -1; Flight E: Gross (80+) — Leonard Taylor 92; Net — 1. Newell Augur E 2. Robert Timothy +1 3. Hall Thompson +3; Team: Gross — 1. Collins/Collins/Vachon/Mynahan 64; 2. Koocher/Cooper/Bruno/Hogan 67 Net —1. Pendleton/Libby/Maloney/Casey -11 2. BJohnson/Lundgren/Farrar/Krigman -10.

Biddeford-Saco

Tuesday, June 15 MSGA women’s results: Flight 1 GROSS: Kristin Kannegieser 70; Lori Frost 76; Ruth Colucci 77; Laurie Hyndman 78; Leslie Guenther 80 NET: Kathy Lyons 66; Carrie Baker 69; Marla Leblanc 69; Maureen Wedge 71; Patty Good 72; Flight 2 GROSS: Margaret Hillman 86; Barbara Ropke 87; Karen Koulovatos 89; Barbara Deschenes 89; Melissa Dalfonso 90; Michele Davis 90 NET: Wendy Bean 72; Nancy Bourque 73; Fran McRay 73; Jodi Cornelio 73; Mary Pirkola 74; Flight 3 GROSS: Cindy Gelinas 90; Rachel Newman 91; Nancy Bither 93; Nancy Thompson 94; Patricia Bouton 94; Caren Lederer 94 NET: Julie DeFrancesco 72; Stacy Calderwood 72; Ann Anthony 75; Debbie Porter 75; Corleen Garland 76; Michelle Boggs 76; Sherry Dunkin 76; Flight 4 GROSS: Helen Treadwell; 88; Pearl St. Pierre; 92; Chris Hiney; 95; Terry Sullivan; 96; Vicki Greer; 100; Dodie Jones; 100 NET: Kathleen Rokowski 68; Polly Hoffman 72; Judy Martin 72; Sue Weatherbie 74; Cathy Fifield 74; Ann Houser 74; Flight 5 GROSS: Gail Centrella 95; Connie Paradis 98; Ramona Hyszczak 105; Susan McLain 105; Terri Messer 105 NET: Diane Beaulieu 69; Patti Girr 70; Donna Bouchard 73; Joanne Allaire 77; Ellen Honan 79; Skins GROSS: Laurie Hyndman, 6th, 16th; Jodi Cornelio, 13th ; Kristin Kannegieser,10th(hole-in-one); Patty Good, 4th NET: Wendy Bean, 7th; Karen Bamford 16th; Prudie Duross, 1st; Beth Pizzo, 9th; Sherry Dunkin, 2nd.

Fairlawn

Wednesday, June 16 men’s league results: Gross — 1. Chris Cloutier 37 2. Scott McCurdy 38 3. Mike Harnden 39 3. Tom Cyr 39 3. Derek Ray 39 6. David Van Baars 40 6. Brian Bilodeau 40 8. Tony Cry 41 9. Joshua White 42 10. Nick Racioppi 43 10. Alex Witherell 43 10. Wesley Dionne 43 10. Matt Ouellette 43 10. Reco Arnoldy 43 10. Tony Dubois 43 10. Dan Briggs 43; Net — 1. Scott McCurdy 33 1. Nick Racioppi 33 3. Chris Cloutier 34 3. Derek Ray 34 3. Brian Bilodeau 34 3. Douglas Caron 34 3. Larry Baril 34 8. Mike Harnden 35 8. Alex Witherell 35 10. Tom Cyr 36 10. Tony Cyr 36 10. David Van Baars 36 10. Joshua White 36 10. Matt Ouellette 36 10. Wesley Dionne 36; Pin: No. 9 — Josh White 8’7″ 2. Mike Harnden 9’11”.

Wednesday, June 16 senior league three-ball points results: 1. Steve Bergeron/Gene Keene/Mike Bell/Tom Peacock 80 2. Dennis Fox/Glenn Downs/Lee Biron/Paul Spencer 79 3. Paul Carpentier/Russ Desjardins/Dave Depot/Ron Grant 76; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Paul Spencer 2. Robert Bolduc 20’1″ 3. Matt Brooker 22’4″ No. 13 — 1. John Mathieu 17’6″ 2. Russ Desjardins 21’7.5″ 3. Dave Gross 32’2″.

Fox Ridge

Wednesday, June 16 Pro Visionmen’s league results: 1. Prue/Lashua 19.5 2. Provencher/Dee 18.5 2. Mckew/Laberge 18.5 4. Caiani/Breton 18 5. Fortin/Grant 16.5 6. Cloutier/Washburn 16 6. Cameron/Breau 16 8. Da. Cox/Coutts 15.5 9. Towns/Paradis 11.5 10.Ouellete/Fitzgerald 11 10. Camire/Pouliot 11.

Tuesday, June 15 Blanchard men’s league points results: 1. Bob Baum/Mike Vanzandt 89 2. Tracy Cloutier/Bob Washburn 82.5 3. Mike Pietroski/Spencer Perkins 78.5; Pins No. 13 — Spenser Perkins 8′ No. 16 — Bob Washburn 8’6″ Skins — Mike Pietroski No. 1.

Martindale

Wednesday, June 16 senior league two-ball results: 1. Rick Miles/Jim Hood -11 2. David Brandt/Tony Ferguson -10 3. Laddie Deemer/Dave Brewster -8 4. Ray Faucher/Larry Faiman -7 4. Rocky Myers/Steve Shugars -7; Pins: No. 4 — Paul Robinson 9′ No. 9 — Dave Collins 4’6″ No. 11 — Larry Faiman 8.5” No. 17 — Rocky Meyers 5’11”; Skins: Gross — Tom Fournier No. 5, Laddie Deemer No. 7, Doug Craib No. 9 and No. 10, Marc Vachon No. 12; Net — Jeff Downing No. 2, Tony Furgerson No. 3, David Brandt No. 15, Tom Platz No. 16.

June 12-13 Spring two-ball results: Overall: 1. Brad Myers/Nick Marchant-21 2. Justin Murphy/Matt Ouellette-17 3. Steve Gallagher/Matt Gallagher -16 3. Matt New/Brendon Croteau -16 5. Alex Robert/Glenn Tracey -15 5. Tom Skelton/Rocky Myers -15 5. Steve Shugars/Brian Bilodeau -15 8. Eric Eddy/Kyle Bouffard -14 8. Matt Simard/Marc Kannegieser -14 8. Jace Pearson/Bill Shrader -14; Sunday: Pins: No. 11 — Jason Ward 5’1” No. 17 — Brian Bilodeau 7’4” No. 4 — Eric Cutter 6’8” No. 9 — Pete Bilodeau 13’9” No. 11 — Eric Eddy 5’4” No. 17 — Brad Myers 11’1”; Skins: Gross — Eric Eddy No. 11, Mike Lavoie No. 11, Steve Lycette No. 13, Rick Green No. 16, Brian Bilodeau No. 18; Net — Ryan Brann No. 2, Rick Green No. 4, Brian Bilodeau No. 7, Justin Murphy No. 10, Steve Shugars No. 17; Saturday: Pins: No. 4 — Jason Agren 8″ No. 9 — Joe Burnham 12’10” No. 11 — Ken Shaw Hole in One No. 17 — Matt Greenleaf 4’3″; Skins: Gross — Tyler Morin No. 1, Paul Croteau No. 3, Ken Shaw No. 11, Jace Pearson No. 18; Net — Randall Doucette No. 10, Jonah Farrington No. 14.

The Meadows

Wednesday, June 16 ladies league scramble results: 1. Martha Cielinski/Anne Dumont/Phyllis Greim/Wanda Brown 40 2. Linda Bolduc/Pauline Clavet/Maureen Spencer/Lin Mathieu 41 3. Jean Blanchette/Camille Booker/Nancy Dube/Louise Cote 43; Closest to the pin — Joline Bell/Anita Morin/Deb Charest/Muriel Burroughs 2″.

Thursday, June 10 senior league results: A Division — Gerry Epperson/Roger Dupre/Dan Charron/Paul Forgues -4 B Division — Bob Mathieu/Pete Godin/Mike Lantz/Ray Wyman 2 C Division — Russ Hurd/Steve Lamore/Fern Cloutier/Lou Longtin -1 D Division — Louis Dumont/Moe Vachon/Randy Stevens/Richard Beaulieu +3; Overall: Closest to the pin: Front — Bob Thompson 10’3″ Back — Mike Racine 20’7″; 50/50 — Russ Hurd.

Springbrook

Wednesday, June 16 senior league point quota results: 1. George Bickford +3 2, Dave Kus -1.

Tuesday, June 15 member/member twilight league point quota results: Flight one — 1. Mike Labonte +6 2. Brandon Marcotte +4 3. Dan Parent +2; Flight two — 1. Dan Parent +4 2. Mike Godin +3 3. Gaetan Bolduc N/A; Overall: Pins: No. 13 — Brian Henderson 5’2″ No. 15 — Ryan Godin 4’8″.

Monday, June 14 mixed league results: Gross — Claire Carpentier/Mike Starn 36; Net — Bill Crane/Claire Carpentier 32.

Sunday, June 13 member/member scramble results: Gross — 1. Bob Tremblay/John Pleau 68 1. Jay Hopkins/Mark Kent 66 1. Keith Ross/Tom Crocker 66 1. Bong Adil/Sid Cohen 66; Net — 1. Ray Roy/Dan Parent 59.6 2. Ken Carver/Brian Henderson 61.8 3. Gary Winchenbach/Steve Greenlaw 61.9 4. Jim Murphy/Matt Sullivan 62.1; Pins: No. 2 — Claire Carpentier 9’5″ No. 8 — Gary Winchenbach 2’11” No. 13 — Mike Labonte 7’6″ No. 15 — Gerry Laroche 6’2″; Skins: Gross — M.Godin/R.Goden No. 2, R.Roy/D.Parent No. 3 and No. 14, R.Convery/J.Kent No. 6, G.Winchenbach/S.Greenlaw No. 7, B.Adil/S.Cohen No. 12; Net — R.Roy/D.Parent No. 1, M.Godin/R.Goden No. 2, R.Convery/J.Kent No. 6, G.Winchenbach/S.Greenlaw No. 7, F.Warner/M.Beckim No. 10, B.Adil/S.Cohen No. 12.

Saturday, June 12 flight results: First Flight: Gross — Brian Henderson 69; Net — 1. Gerry Laroche 69 2. Dick Therrien 71 2. Joe Mertzel 71; Second Flight: Gross — Dave Kus 78 Net — 1. Josh Murphy 69 1. Bill Crane 69; Overall: Pins: No. 2 — Joe Mertzel 18’8″ No. 8 — Brian Henderson 15’8″ No. 13 — Bob Tremblay 1’9″ No. 15 — Brian Henderson 29’1″; Skins: Gross — Dick Therrien No. 3, Gerry Laroche No. 5, Dave Kus No. 8, Brian Henderson No. 9 and No. 14, Bill Crane No. 11, Bob Tremblay No. 13 and No. 17, Bud Murphy No. 16; Net — Gerry Laroche No. 5, Dave Kus No. 8, Bill Crane No. 11, Bud Murphy No. 16.

Turner Highlands

CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Bruce Bubier 71, Truman Libby 73, Tom Kus 74;; Net: BCharlie Bonney 63, Joe Doane 65, Dave Clifford 67; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Dave Ballew 75, Jim Stevens 77, Bob Pellerin 80; Net: Gary Wheeler 68, Dick Albert 71M, Larry Whittaker 71; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Reid Birdsall 75, Paul Mathews 76, Bill Fairchild 78M; NET: Dale Northrup 68M, Steve Assante 68, Leo Bellemare 69M; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Dan Stuart 78, Jack Wallace 79M, Wayne Sanford 79; Net: Bob Nutting68, Ben Doody 70, Wayne Gifford 71; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Dave Kus 82, Spike Herrick 85, Mike Napolitano 86M; Net:, Paul Sherman 68, Dou Chai 70, Ben Walker 71; Super Senior: Gross: Bob Ouellette 86; NET: Dick McAuslin 71; Best Ball Gross: Dave Kus, Tom Kus, Paul Mathews, Ed McKay 61; Bruce Bubier, Mert Dearnley, Bill Fairchild, Colin Roy 65; Best Ball Net: Dave Clifford, Spike Herrick, Bill Weatherbie, Keith Weatherbie 56; Dave Trask,Dana Hall, Jim Stevens, Ron Lowy 57M Pins: #4 Alan Turner 3’3” Norm Russell 6’ 5” #8 Eric Kenney 3’ 6” Bill Hunter 8’ 5” #10 Mark Derocher 3’ 3” Gene reny 4’ 4” #15 Ken Luce 1’ 9” Dave Ames 2’ 1” #18 Dick Albert 7’ 8” Dave St Andre 13’ SKINS: Gross: #1Paul Mathews (3),#5 Dana McCurdy (3) #17 Ed McKay (2) Net: #3 Ron Lowy (2) #7 Mark Kamen (1) #8 Clayton Lanphier (1).


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

Daily Headlines

  • Sign up and get the top stories to begin the day delivered to your inbox at 6 a.m.