Sunday, June 20
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
8:55 a.m.
ESPN — Formula One: The French Grand Prix, Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet, France
11 a.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, Tenn.
12:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar: The REV Group Grand Prix, Road America, Elkhart Lake, Wis.
2:30 p.m.
CBSSN — GT World Challenge: The Europe Sprint Cup, Zandvoort, Netherlands (Taped)
3:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR Cup Series: The Ally 400, Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, Tenn.
4:30 p.m.
CBSSN — FIA Formula E Championship: Round 9, Autódromo Miguel E. Abed, Puebla, Mexico
8 p.m.
CBSSN — Lucas Oil Series: Late Model Dirt Racing – 3, Tampa, Fla. (Taped)
11:30 p.m.
NBCSN — MotoGP: The Grand Prix of Germany, Circuit of Sachsenring, Chemnitz, Germany (Taped)
BOWLING
2 p.m.
FS1 — PBA: The King Of The Lanes 4, Portland, Maine
3 p.m.
FS1 — PBA: The King Of The Lanes 5, Portland, Maine
COLLEGE BASEBALL
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — College World Series: Virginia vs. Tennessee, Game 3, Omaha, Neb.
7 p.m.
ESPN2 — College World Series: Mississippi St. vs. Texas, Game 4, Omaha, Neb.
GOLF
10 a.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Final Round, Torrey Pines Golf Course, La Jolla, Calif.
12 p.m.
NBC — PGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Final Round, Torrey Pines Golf Course, La Jolla, Calif.
2 p.m.
CBS — LPGA Tour: The Meijer LPGA Classic, Final Round, Blythefield Country Club, Grand Rapids, Mich.
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
TBS — Oakland at NY Yankees
2 p.m.
NESN — Boston at Kansas City
4 p.m.
MLBN — Cincinnati at San Diego OR Detroit at LA Angels
7 p.m.
ESPN — St. Louis at Atlanta
NBA BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.
ABC — Western Conference Final, LA Clippers at Phoenix, Game 1
8 p.m.
TNT — Eastern Conference Semifinal, Atlanta at Philadelphia, Game 7
NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.
NBCSN — Stanley Cup Semifinal: Vegas at Montréal, Game 4
RUGBY
6 p.m.
FS2 — MLR: Los Angeles at San Diego
1 a.m. (Monday)
NBCSN — Premiership: Sale at Exeter, Semifinal (Taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
11:30 a.m.
ESPN — UEFA European Championship: Switzerland vs. Turkey, Group A, Baku, Azerbaijan
ESPN2 — UEFA European Championship: Italy vs. Wales, Group A, Rome
2 p.m.
ESPN — MLS: Philadelphia Union at Atlanta United
2:30 p.m.
ABC — UEFA European Championship: Spain vs. Poland, Group E, Seville, Spain
5 p.m.
FOX — Copa América: Venezuela vs. Ecuador, Group B, Rio de Janeiro
8 p.m.
FS1 — Copa América: Colombia vs. Peru, Group B, Goiânia, Brazil
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.
CBS — NWSL: Kansas City at Portland
SURFING
4 p.m.
FS1 — WSL Championship Tour: The Surf Ranch Pro – Day 3, Lemoore, Calif.
SWIMMING
8 p.m.
NBC — U.S. Olympic Trials: Finals, Omaha, Neb.
TENNIS
6 a.m.
TENNIS — London-ATP, Halle-ATP, Birmingham-WTA & Berlin-WTA Finals, Mallorca-ATP & Bad Homburg-WTA Early Rounds
5 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Eastbourne-ATP/WTA, Mallorca-ATP & Bad Homburg-WTA Early Rounds
6 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Eastbourne-ATP/WTA, Mallorca-ATP & Bad Homburg-WTA Early Rounds
TRACK AND FIELD
9 p.m.
NBC — U.S. Olympic Trials: Finals, Eugene, Ore.
WNBA BASKETBALL
4 p.m.
ESPN — New York at Los Angeles


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under:

Daily Headlines

  • Sign up and get the top stories to begin the day delivered to your inbox at 6 a.m.