***Scroll down for Olympics
(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Wednesday, July 28 |
HORSE RACING |
1 p.m. |
FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga Live
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
MLBN — St. Louis at Cleveland OR Detroit at Minnesota
4 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Oakland at San Diego OR Houston at Seattle (Joined in Progress)
7 p.m. |
---|
NESN — Toronto at Boston
ESPN — NY Yankees at Tampa Bay
10 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — LA Dodgers at San Francisco OR Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs (Games Joined in Progress)
RUGBY |
---|
5:30 a.m. (Thursday) |
FS2 — NRL: Parramatta at Sydney
TBT BASKETBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPN2 — TBT: Golden Eagles vs. Autism Army, Regional Semifinal, Peoria, Ill.
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — TBT: Always A Brave vs. Boeheim’s Army, Regional Semifinal, Peoria, Ill.
TENNIS |
---|
5 a.m. |
TENNIS — Kitzbuhel-ATP, Early Rounds
6 a.m. |
---|
TENNIS — Kitzbuhel-ATP, Early Rounds
1:30 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — Atlanta-ATP, Early Rounds
7 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — Atlanta-ATP, Early Rounds
5 a.m. (Thursday) |
---|
TENNIS — Kitzbuhel-ATP, Quarterfinals
6 a.m. (Thursday) |
---|
TENNIS — Kitzbuhel-ATP, Quarterfinals
Tokyo Olympics
(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Tokyo Olympic Games Edition |
Wednesday, July 28 |
3×3 BASKETBALL |
4 a.m. |
USA — Women’s 3×3 Basketball (Semifinal)
5:30 a.m. |
---|
USA — Men’s & Women’s 3×3 Basketball (Semifinals)
8:10 a.m. |
---|
USA — 3×3 Basketball (Bronze & Gold Medal Games)
BEACH VOLLEYBALL |
---|
8 p.m. |
USA — Women’s Beach Volleyball (Pool D): U.S. Vs. Kenya
BMX RACING |
---|
9:25 p.m. |
CNBC — Men’s and Women’s (Quarterfinals)
CANOEING |
---|
3 a.m. |
USA — Women’s Canoeing (Slalom Qualifying)
2:10 a.m. (Thursday) |
---|
USA — Women’s Canoeing (Slalom Final)
DIVING |
---|
8 p.m. |
NBC — Men’s Diving (Synchronized Springboard Finals)
FENCING |
---|
12:55 a.m. (Thursday) |
CNBC — Women’s Fencing (Team Foil Semifinal)
5:30 a.m. (Thursday) |
---|
NBCSN — Women’s Fencing (Team Foil Gold And Bronze Medal Games)
GOLF |
---|
6:30 p.m. |
GOLF — Men’s Golf (Round 1)
KAYAKING |
---|
3 a.m. |
USA — Men’s Kayaking (Slalom Qualifying Single Races)
GOLF |
---|
6:30 p.m. |
GOLF — Men’s Golf (Round 1)
GYMNASTICS |
---|
8 p.m. |
NBC — Men’s Gymnastics (Individual All-Around)
ROWING |
---|
8 p.m. |
CNBC — Men’s and Women’s Rowing (Single, Double Sculls Finals)
RUGBY |
---|
4:30 a.m. |
USA — Men’s Rugby (Gold & Bronze Medal Games)
9 p.m. |
---|
USA — Women’s Rugby (Group Play)
3:30 a.m. (Thursday) |
---|
USA — Women’s Rugby (Group Play)
SOCCER |
---|
4 a.m. |
NBCSN — Men’s Soccer (Group D): Germany Vs. Ivory Coast
7:30 a.m. |
---|
NBCSN — Men’s Soccer (Group A): France Vs. Japan
SWIMMING |
---|
6 a.m. |
USA — Men’s and Women’s Swimming (Qualifying Heats)
8 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Men’s and Women’s Swimming (Finals)
6 a.m. (Thursday) |
---|
USA — Men’s and Women’s Swimming (Heats: 800m Free & More)
TABLE TENNIS |
---|
11 p.m. |
USA — Women’s Table Tennis (Semifinal)
2:10 a.m. (Thursday) |
---|
CNBC — Men’s Table Tennis (Semifinals)
VOLLEYBALL |
---|
9:55 a.m. |
USA — Men’s Volleyball (Group B): Brazil Vs. Russia
WATER POLO |
---|
1 a.m. (Thursday) |
USA — Men’s Water Polo (Group A): U.S. Vs. Italy
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.