***Scroll down for Olympics

(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, July 31
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
12 a.m. (Sunday)

FS2 — AFL: Brisbane at Hawthorn

1 a.m. (Sunday)

FS1 — AFL: Port Adelaide at Greater Western Sydney

3 a.m. (Sunday)

FS2 — AFL: Richmond at Fremantle

AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice 3, Hungaroring, Mogyoród, Hungary

8:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula 1: Qualifying, Hungaroring, Mogyoród, Hungary

10 a.m.

CBSSN — FIA: 24 Hours of Spa, Part 1, Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Stavelot, Belgium

2 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Auto Club Raceway, Pomona, Calif. (Taped)

3 p.m.

CBSSN — FIA: 24 Hours of Spa, Part 2, Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Stavelot, Belgium

8 p.m.

FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 1, Brainerd International Raceway, Brainerd, Minn. (taped)

BIG3 BASKETBALL
3 p.m.

CBS — Week 4: From Dallas

BOXING
8 p.m.

FOX — PBC Fight Night: Michael Coffie vs. Jonathan Rice (Heavyweights), Newark, N.J.

10 p.m.

FS1 — PBC Fight Night: Andre Dirrell vs. Christopher Brooker (Light Heavyweights), Newark, N.J.

FITNESS
11 p.m.

CBSSN — The 2021 NOBULL CrossFit Games: Day 3, Madison, Wis. (Taped)

GOLF
9:30 a.m.

GOLF — EPGA/LPGA Tour: The ISPS Handa World Invitational, Third Round, Galgorm Castle GC, Ballymena, Northern Ireland

2 p.m.

GOLF — U.S. Senior Women’s Open: Third Round, Brooklawn CC, Fairfield, Conn.

HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE (BOYS)
8 p.m.

ESPNU — Under Armour All-America Game: East vs. West, Baltimore

HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE (GIRLS)
5:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Under Armour All-America Game: East vs. West, Anaheim, Calif.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
11:30 a.m.

ESPNU — Premier Girls Fastpitch 18U National Championship: TBD, Anaheim, Calif.

3 p.m.

ESPNU — Premier Girls Fastpitch Senior All-American Game: East vs. West, Anaheim, Calif.

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Premier Girls Fastpitch Futures All-American Game: East vs. West, Anaheim, Calif.

HORSE RACING
1 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga Live

LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

FS1 — Athletes Unlimited: Team Wood vs. Team Warden, Boyds, Md.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
6 p.m.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas

9 p.m.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night Main Card: Uriah Hall vs. Sean Strickland (Middleweights), Las Vegas

10 p.m.

SHO — Bellator 263: Patricio Freire vs. A.J. McKee (Featherweights), Los Angeles

MLB BASEBALL
3 p.m.

MLBN — Kansas City at Toronto

4 p.m.

FS1 — Oakland at LA Angels

6 p.m.

NESN — Boston at Tampa Bay

7 p.m.

FS1 — Minnesota at St. Louis

10 p.m.

MLBN — Colorado at San Diego OR LA Dodgers at Arizona (Games Joined in Progress)

RUGBY
5:30 a.m.

FS2 — NRL: Penrith at Melbourne

RODEO
8 p.m.

CBSSN — PBR: The Express Ranches Classic, Round 1, Tulsa, Okla.

SOCCER (MEN’S)
9 p.m.

FS2 — CPL: Valour FC at FC Edmonton

TBT BASKETBALL
12 p.m.

ESPN — TBT: Florida TNT vs. AfterShocks, Quarterfinal, Dayton, Ohio

2 p.m.

ESPN — TBT: Boeheim’s Army vs. Golden Eagles, Quarterfinal, Dayton, Ohio

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBT: Team 23 vs. Sideline Cancer, Quarterfinal, Dayton, Ohio

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBT: Blue Collar U vs. The Money Team, Quarterfinal, Dayton, Ohio

TENNIS
10:30 a.m.

TENNIS — Kitzbuhel-ATP, Singles Final

3 p.m.

TENNIS — Atlanta-ATP, Semifinal 1

7 p.m.

TENNIS — Atlanta-ATP, Semifinal 2

Tokyo Olympics

(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Tokyo Olympic Games Edition
Saturday, July 31
ARCHERY
8 a.m.

NBC — Men’s Archery (Individual Final)

BADMINTON
9 a.m.

NBCSN — Men’s Badminton (Doubles Final)

12 a.m. (Sunday)

CNBC — Men’s Badminton (Singles Semifinal)

BASEBALL
6 a.m.

NBCSN — Baseball (Opening Round): U.S. vs. South Korea

BASKETBALL
8 a.m.

NBC — Men’s Basketball (Group Stage)

4:15 a.m. (Sunday)

USA — Men’s Basketball (Group C): Spain vs. Slovenia

BEACH VOLLEYBALL
8 p.m.

NBC — Women’s Beach Volleyball (Elimination Round)

12 a.m. (Sunday)

NBC — Beach Volleyball (Elimination Round)

1 a.m. (Sunday)

CNBC — Beach Volleyball (Round Of 16)

BMX RACING
9:10 p.m.

CNBC — BMX Freestyle (Finals)

12 a.m. (Sunday)

NBC — BMX Freestyle (Finals)

DIVING
2 a.m. (Sunday)

USA — Women’s Diving (Springboard Final)

FENCING
12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

USA — Men’s Fencing (Team Foil Semifinal)

5:30 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN — Men’s Fencing (Team Foil Final)

GOLF
6:30 p.m.

GOLF — Men’s Golf (Final Round)

GYMNASTICS
8 a.m.

NBC — Men’s Trampoline (Final)

HANDBALL
3 a.m. (Sunday)

CNBC — Men’s Handball (Group A): Norway vs. France

RUGBY
4:30 a.m.

USA — Women’s Rugby (Gold & Bronze Medal Games)

SOCCER
4 a.m.

NBCSN — Men’s Soccer (Quarterfinal)

SWIMMING
8 p.m.

NBC — Men’s and Women’s Swimming (Finals)

12 a.m. (Sunday)

NBC — Men’s Swimming (1500m Freestyle Finals)

TENNIS
8 a.m.

NBC — Women’s Tennis (Singles Final)

TRACK AND FIELD
8 p.m.

NBC — Women’s Track & Field (Finals)

USA — Track & Field (Day 3: Women’s Shot Put Final, Men’s 400m, Women’s Steeplechase)

TRIATHLON
8 a.m.

NBC — Triathlon (Mixed Relay)

VOLLEYBALL
8 a.m.

NBC — Men’s and Women’s Volleyball

9 a.m.

USA — Women’s Volleyball (Group B): China vs. Italy

WATER POLO
8 a.m.

NBC — Men’s and Women’s Water Polo (Group Stages)

WRESTLING
11:20 p.m.

CNBC — Women’s Wrestling (Freestyle), Men’s Wrestling (Greco-Roman)

Comments are not available on this story.