***Scroll down for Olympics

(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Wednesday, August 4
GOLF
2 p.m.

GOLF — U.S Women’s Amateur: Round of 64, Westchester CC, Rye, N.Y.

HORSE RACING
1 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga Live

MLB BASEBALL
3:30 p.m.

MLBN — San Diego at Oakland OR Pittsburgh at Milwaukee (2 p.m.)

7 p.m.

NESN — Boston at Detroit

8 p.m.

ESPN — Atlanta at St. Louis

11 p.m.

MLBN — Houston at LA Dodgers OR San Francisco at Arizona (Games Joined in Progress)

NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

NBATV — Summer League: San Antonio at Utah Jazz Blue

8 p.m.

ESPNU — Summer League: Miami vs. Golden State, Sacramento, Calif.

9 p.m.

NBATV — Summer League: Memphis at Utah Jazz White

11 p.m.

ESPNU — Summer League: LA Lakers at Sacramento

SOCCER (MEN’S)
8 p.m.

FS2 — CONCACAF League: AS Samaritaine vs CD Universitario, Preliminary Round 1st Leg, Panama City

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — USL: Phoenix FC at Oakland SC

TENNIS
2 p.m.

TENNIS — Washington D.C.-ATP & San Jose-WTA Early Rounds

Tokyo Olympics

(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Tokyo Olympic Games Edition
Wednesday, August 4
BASKETBALL
4:30 a.m.

USA — Women’s Basketball (Quarterfinal)

8 a.m.

USA — Women’s Basketball (Quarterfinal)

BEACH VOLLEYBALL
8 p.m.

NBC — Women’s Beach Volleyball (Semifinal)

3:15 a.m. (Thursday)

USA — Women’s Beach Volleyball (Semifinal)

CANOEING
9:05 p.m.

CNBC — Men’s and Women’s Canoeing (Finals)

DIVING
8 p.m.

NBC — Women’s Diving (Platform Semifinal)

9:05 p.m.

CNBC — Women’s Diving (Platform Semifinal)

2 a.m. (Thursday)

USA — Women’s Diving (Platform Final)

EQUESTRIAN
6 a.m.

NBCSN — Equestrian (Individual Jumping Final)

FIELD HOCKEY
1:30 a.m. (Thursday)

CNBC — Men’s Field Hockey (Bronze Medal Game)

GOLF
6:30 p.m.

GOLF — Women’s Golf (Round 2)

KAYAKING
9:05 p.m.

CNBC — Men’s and Women’s Kayaking (Finals)

SKATEBOARDING
8 p.m.

CNBC — Men’s Skateboarding (Park Qualifying)

11 p.m.

CNBC — Men’s Skateboarding (Park Qualifying Final)

SOCCER
4 a.m. (Thursday)

USA — Women’s Soccer (Bronze Medal Game)

SWIMMING
6:10 a.m.

USA — Artistic Swimming (Duet Final)

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Men’s Marathon Swimming (10km Open Water)

TRACK AND FIELD
8 p.m.

NBC — Men’s and Women’s Track & Field (Day 7)

USA — Men’s and Women’s Track & Field (Day 7)

3:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NBCSN — Men’s 20km Race Walk

VOLLEYBALL
4 a.m.

NBCSN — Women’s Volleyball (Quarterfinal)

8:15 a.m.

NBCSN — Women’s Volleyball (Quarterfinal)

12 a.m. (Thursday)

NBC — Men’s VOlleyball (Semifinal)

WATER POLO
6:50 a.m. (Thursday)

USA — Women’s Water Polo (Semifinal)

Comments are not available on this story.