Saturday, September 18
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR Cup Series: The Bass Pro Shops Night Race, Playoffs Round of 16, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, Tenn.
11 p.m.
FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 1, Barber Motorsports Park, Birmingham, Ala. (Taped)
11:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar Series: Qualifying, WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca, Salinas, Calif. (Taped)
BOXING
7 p.m.
FS1 — PBC Fight Night: Jose Valenzuela vs. Deiner Berrio (Lightweights), Bakersfield, Calif.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.
WPXT — Merrimack at Maine
ABC — Michigan St. at Miami
ACCN — Albany at Syracuse
BTN — N. Illinois at Michigan
CBSSN — UConn at Army
ESPN — Cincinnati at Indiana
ESPN2 — Coastal Carolina at Buffalo
ESPNU — Boston College at Temple
FOX — Nebraska at Oklahoma
FS1 — Virginia Tech at West Virginia
NBCSN — Hampton vs. Howard, Washington
SECN — New Mexico at Texas A&M
1 p.m.
PAC-12N — Minnesota at Colorado
2:30 p.m.
NBC — Purdue at Notre Dame
3:30 p.m.
ABC — Georgia Tech at Clemson
BTN — Kent St. at Iowa
CBS — Alabama at Florida
CBSSN — SMU at Louisiana Tech
ESPN — Florida St. at Wake Forest
FOX — Southern Cal at Washington St.
FS1 — Tulsa at Ohio St.
4 p.m.
ACCN — Northwestern at Duke
ESPN2 — Mississippi St. at Memphis
ESPNU — Colorado St. at Toledo
SECN — Georgia Southern at Arkansas
4:15 p.m.
PAC-12N — Arkansas St. at Washington
7 p.m.
CBSSN — Utah at San Diego St.
ESPN — South Carolina at Georgia
7:30 p.m.
ABC — Auburn at Penn St.
ACCN — Virginia at North Carolina
FS2 — Utah St. at Air Force
PAC-12N — Stony Brook at Oregon
SECN — Central Michigan at LSU
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — Tulane at Mississippi
ESPNU — Stanford at Vanderbilt
9 p.m.
FS1 — Oklahoma St. at Boise St.
10:15 p.m.
ESPN — Arizona St. at BYU
10:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Iowa St. at UNLV
10:45 p.m.
PAC-12N — Fresno St. at UCLA
12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
FS1 — San Jose St. at Hawaii
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
8 p.m.
BTN — Louisville at Nebraska
GOLF
7 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Dutch Open, Third Round, Bernardus Golf Course, Cromvoirt, Netherlands
3 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Cambia Portland Classic, Third Round, Columbia Edgewater Country Club, Portland, Ore.
6 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Fortinet Championship, Third Round, Silverado Country Club; North Course, Napa, Calif.
9:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Sanford Invitational, Second Round, Minnehaha Country Club, Sioux Falls, S.D. (Taped)
HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
5:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series: The Woodbine Mile, Woodbine Racetrack, Toronto
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
10 p.m.
SHO — Bellator 266: Yoel Romero vs. Phil Davis (Light-Heavyweights), San Jose, Calif.
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
NESN — Baltimore at Boston
MLBN — Cleveland at NY Yankees
4 p.m.
MLBN — Detroit at Tampa Bay OR Colorado at Washington
7 p.m.
FOX — Philadelphia at NY Mets OR Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee
10 p.m.
MLBN — Atlanta at San Francisco (Joined in Progress)
RUGBY
5:30 a.m.
FS2 — NRL Playoffs: Penrith vs. Parramatta, Semifinal, South Mackay, Australia
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Brentford at Wolverhampton
10 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Arsenal at Burnley
USA — Premier League: Southampton at Manchester City
12:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: Everton at Aston Villa
1 a.m. (Sunday)
NBCSN — Liga MX: Pachuca at Guadalajara (Taped)
TENNIS
8 a.m.
TENNIS — Luxembourg-WTA, Portoroz-WTA, Semifinals


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: