Sunday, September 19
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
10 a.m.
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, zMAX Dragway, Concord N.C. (Taped)
12 p.m.
FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 2 Part 1, Barber Motorsports Park, Birmingham, Ala. (Taped)
1 p.m.
CBSSN — GT World Challenge America: Rounds 9 & 10, Watkins Glen International, Watkins Glen, N.Y.
2 p.m.
FOX — NHRA: The DeWalt NHRA Carolina Nationals, zMAX Dragway, Concord N.C.
3:30 p.m.
NBC — IndyCar Series: The Grand Prix of Monterey, WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca, Salinas, Calif.
6 p.m.
FS1 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 2 Part 2, Barber Motorsports Park, Birmingham, Ala. (Taped)
NBCSN — MotoGP: The Misano Grand Prix, Misano World Circuit, Misano Adriatico, Italy (Taped)
11 p.m.
CBSSN — FIM Motocross: The MX2, Riola Sardo, Italy (Taped)
12 a.m. (Monday)
CBSSN — FIM Motocross: The MXGP, Riola Sardo, Italy (Taped)
BOXING
10 p.m.
FS1 — Maliek Montgomery vs. Aleem Jumakhonov (Super-Featherweights), Bakersfield, Calif.
COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY
12 p.m.
ACCN — UMass at Wake Forest
2 p.m.
ACCN — Iowa at Louisville
COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S)
7 p.m.
ACCN — Duke at North Carolina
10 p.m.
PAC-12N — California at UCLA
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.
BTN — Penn St. at Rutgers
4 p.m.
PAC-12N — CS Northridge at Southern Cal
8 p.m.
PAC-12N — Santa Clara at Stanford
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.
SECN — Stanford at Kentucky
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — Notre Dame at Ohio St.
SECN — Jackson St. at Mississippi St.
GOLF
7 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Dutch Open, Final Round, Bernardus Golf Course, Cromvoirt, Netherlands
3 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Cambia Portland Classic, Final Round, Columbia Edgewater Country Club, Portland, Ore.
6 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Fortinet Championship, Final Round, Silverado Country Club; North Course, Napa, Calif.
9:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Sanford Invitational, Final Round, Minnehaha Country Club, Sioux Falls, S.D. (Taped)
HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
2 p.m.
FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
4:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series: The Turf Sprint and Calumet Turf Cup, Kentucky Downs, Franklin, Ky.
LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
NBC — PLL Playoffs: Whipsnakes LC vs. Chaos LC, Championship, Washington
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
NESN — Baltimore at Boston
TBS — LA Dodgers at Cincinnati
4 p.m.
MLBN — Atlanta at San Francisco OR Chicago White Sox at Texas
7 p.m.
ESPN — Philadelphia at NY Mets
NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.
CBS — Regional Coverage: New England at NY Jets
4:05 p.m.
FOX — Regional Coverage: Atlanta at Tampa Bay
4:25 p.m.
CBS — Regional Coverage: Dallas at LA Chargers
8:20 p.m.
NBC — Kansas City at Baltimore
RODEO
8 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: The ZipRecruiter Invitational, Championship Round, Newark N.J. (Taped)
RUGBY
12 a.m. (Monday)
NBCSN — Premiership: Harlequins at Newcastle (Taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
9 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Manchester United at West Ham United
2:40 p.m.
CBSSN — Serie A: AC Milan at Juventas
4 p.m.
ESPN — MLS: Orlando City SC at Philadelphia Union
7:30 p.m.
FS1 — MLS: LAFC at Portland
8 p.m.
FS2 — Liga MX: Tigres UANL at Monterrey
SOFTBALL
12 p.m.
FS1 — Athletes Unlimited: Team Ocasio vs. Team Jaquish, Rosemont Ill.
4 p.m.
FS2 — Athletes Unlimited: Team Osterman vs. Team Chidester, Rosemont Ill.
TENNIS
9 a.m.
TENNIS — Luxembourg-WTA, Portoroz-WTA, Finals
6 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Metz-ATP, Nur-Sultan-ATP, Ostrava-WTA, Early Rounds
WNBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
NBATV — Atlanta at Connecticut
3 p.m.
ABC — Las Vegas at Phoenix
5 p.m.
NBATV — Los Angeles at Dallas
6 p.m.
CBSSN — Indiana at Chicago


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: