(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, September 25
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5 a.m.

FS2 — AFL Playoffs: Melbourne vs. Western, Grand Final, Burswood, Australia

AUTO RACING
4:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice 3, Sochi Autodrom, Krasnodar Krai, Russia

7:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula 1: Qualifying, Sochi Autodrom, Krasnodar Krai, Russia

3 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar Series: Qualifying, Long Beach Circuit, Long Beach, Calif.

5 p.m.

NBCSN — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship: From Long Beach Circuit, Long Beach, Calif.

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Alsco Uniforms 302, Playoffs Round of 12, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.

ABC — Texas Tech at Texas

ACCN — Richmond at Virginia Tech

BTN — Villanova at Penn St.

CBS — Boise St. at Utah St.

CBSSN — Miami (Ohio) at Army

ESPN — LSU at Mississippi St.

ESPN2 — Missouri at Boston College

ESPNU — Bowling Green at Minnesota

FOX — Notre Dame vs. Wisconsin, Chicago

FS1 — SMU at TCU

SECN — Georgia at Vanderbilt

2:30 p.m.

PAC-12N — Washington St. at Utah

3:30 p.m.

ABC — Rutgers at Michigan

BTN — Illinois at Purdue

CBS — Texas A&M vs. Arkansas, Arlington, Texas

CBSSN — Wyoming at UConn

ESPN — Clemson at NC State

ESPN2 — Louisville at Florida St.

ESPNU — UTSA at Memphis

FOX — Iowa St. at Baylor

FS1 — Colorado St. at Iowa

4 p.m.

ACCN — Kansas at Duke

SECN — Georgia St. at Auburn

6 p.m.

PAC-12N — UCLA at Stanford

7 p.m.

ESPN — Tennessee at Florida

ESPN2 — Kentucky at South Carolina

ESPNU — Navy at Houston

FS1 — Nebraska at Michigan St.

7:30 p.m.

ABC — West Virginia at Oklahoma

ACCN — North Carolina at Georgia Tech

BTN — Akron at Ohio St.

SECN — Southern Miss. at Alabama

8 p.m.

CBSSN — Indiana at W. Kentucky

FS2 — FAU at Air Force

9:30 p.m.

PAC-12N — California at Washington

10:15

ESPN2 — South Florida at BYU

10:30 p.m.

ESPN — Arizona at Oregon

ESPNU — Colorado at Arizona St.

FS1 — Oregon St. at Southern Cal

FISHING
8 a.m.

FS1 — Bassmaster Opens: The Basspro.com Bassmaster Open at Lake Norman, Lake Norman, Charlotte, N.C.

GOLF
8 a.m.

GOLF — The Ryder Cup: Team U.S. vs. Team Europe, Day 2, Whistling Straits, Kohler, Wis.

9 a.m.

NBC — The Ryder Cup: Team U.S. vs. Team Europe, Day 2, Whistling Straits, Kohler, Wis.

1 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, Second Round, Pinnacle Country Club, Rogers, Ark.

4 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Pure Insurance Championship, Second Round, Pebble Beach Golf Links, Pebble Beach, Calif.

HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

MARATHON
3 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN — The Berlin Marathon: From Berlin

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m.

ESPNEWS — UFC 266 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas

MLB BASEBALL
4 p.m.

NESN — NY Yankees at Boston

MLBN — Houston at Oakland

7 p.m.

FOX — Chicago White Sox at Cleveland OR Atlanta at San Diego

10 p.m.

MLBN — Seattle at LA Angels OR San Francisco at Colorado (Games Joined in Progress)

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NHLN — Preseason: Montréal at Toronto

RUGBY
12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN — Premiership: Bristol at Wasps (Taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Manchester City at Chelsea

10 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Burnley at Leicester City

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at Burnley

TENNIS
4 a.m.

TENNIS — Metz-ATP, Nur-Sultan-ATP, Ostrava-WTA, Semifinals

6 a.m.

TENNIS — Metz-ATP, Nur-Sultan-ATP, Ostrava-WTA, Semifinals

1 p.m.

TENNIS — Laver Cup, Day 2 Day Session

7 p.m.

TENNIS — Laver Cup, Day 2 Night Session

4:30 a.m. (Sunday)

TENNIS — Nur-Sultan-ATP, Singles Final

6 a.m. (Sunday)

TENNIS — Nur-Sultan-ATP, Singles Final

Comments are not available on this story.