Fairlawn

Wednesday, Sept. 29 3-ball results: 1. David Gross/Pastor Vail/Dave Vachon/Paul Spencer 78 2. Marty Eyre/Russ Desjardins/Norm Ford 77 2. Bert Roberge/P.G. Cote/Bill Kennedy/Ron Bilodeau 77; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Pastor Vail 2’8″ 2. Dale Brown 13’9″ 3. Dennis Fox 17’6″; No. 13 — 1. Dennis Fox 11’3″ 2. Norm Ford 24’2″ 3. Don Hawthorne 28’1″.

Sunday, Sept. 19 15th annual Tom Pontbriand golf tournament: Gross — 1. Dave Bailey/Joe Bryant/Chris Cloutier/Nathalie Theriault 57 2. Mike Thibault/Parker Thibault/Joson Hicks/Todd Therrien 59 3. Linda Gross/Dave Gross/Rick Dostie/Sue Dostie 62 3. Larry Roy/Jim Marston/Kyle Bennett/Jim Verville 62; Net — 1. Mike Harnden/Kristi Pelletier/Tom Cyr/Tony Cyr 58 1. Craig Farrington/Randy Farrington/Jonah Farrington/Josh Paradis 58 1. Steve Simard/Bill Murphy/Kevin Chapman/Preston Chapman 58 4. Bob Dube/Chuck Mundell/Ray Leclair 60; Pins: No2 — 1. Craig Farrington 14’3″ 2. Perry Robichaud 25’1″ 3. Susan Towns 34’9″; No. 8 — 1. Tony Cyr 5’10” 2. Chris Cloutier 13’3″ Carson Veilleux 16’1″ No. 11 — 1. Brian Sevit 1’6″ 2. Chris Cloutier 1’8″ 3. Larry Thsitle 4’9.5″; No. 13 — 1. Marcel Brissette 6’1.5″ 2. Tony Towns 7’3″ 3. Chris Cloutier 9’3″; Long drive: Men: White Tee — Justin Woodbrey; Gold Tees — Mark Pontibriabd; Women: Red Tees — Susan Dostie.

Fox Ridge

Fox Ridge Cup results: 1. Kathy-Ray Emmi 2. Jordan Jones 3. Bob Norton 4. Keith Proteau.

Sept. 25-26 Fall Calcutta two-ball results: 1. John Coutts/Gary Caiani 162 (won in a playoff) 2. Dylan Rodrigue/Jon Letourneau 162 3. Joe Lariviere/Scott Laberge 164 4. Rick Lashua/Tony Towns 165.

Martindale

Bob Brickel of Old Orchard Beach aced the par-3 140-yard 17th hole using a 9-wood. His playing partners were Ernie Ashton, Steve Costello and John Emerson.

CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Tom Kus 72, Eric Lacroix 73, Truman Libby 76; Net: Barry Gates 65, Lennie Langlais 66M, Gene Reny 66M; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Tom Downs 78, Dennis Leaver 79, Jim Stevens 80; Net: Creed Ray 69, Mike Cote 71M, Paul Raymond 71; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Bob Pellerin 77, Steve Smith 78, Dan Bence 80M; NET: Mark Kanen66, Bill Hunter 68, Don Rahmlow 70M: FLIGHT 3 Gross: Jack Wallace 77, Paul Pooler 80M, Dan Stuart 80M; Net: Jerry Chase 67, Reggie Gammon 68M, Pete Brunner 68; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Dave Harris 78, Ed McKay 79, Spike Herrick 84; Net:, Paul Sherman 89, Phil Hart 70M, John Todd 70; Super Senior: Gross: Dick McAuslin 90; NET: Bob Coates 71; Best Ball Gross: Eric Lacroix, Charlie Pray, O=Preston Ward, Kvin Nickerson 67;Dave Kus, Tom Kus, Paul Mathews, Ed McKay 68M; Best Ball Net: Russ Farwell, Barry Gates, Bill Hunter, Dan Labrie 54; Bill Adamson, Jerry Chase, Paul Connolly, Doug Boyink 57; Pins: #4 Dave Kus 1’ 11” Bob Grasse 5’ 3” Tom Davis 6’ 8” #9 Dave St Andre 9’ 8” Gene Reny 13’ 3” Dennis Leaver 15’ #11 Doug Zogby 2’ 0” Bob Pellerin 6’ 5” Gene Reny 7’ 3” #17 Dave Harris 4’ 1” Dennis Leaver 10’ 1” Eric Lindquist 18’ 0:SKINS: Gross: #3 Pete Brunner(3) #9 Mark Derocher(2) #13 Dan Bence(3) #15 Tom KUs(3) #17 Paul Connolly(2) NET #1 Bruce Gamage(2) #2 Jerry Chase(1) #8 Colin Roy(3) #11 Dan Labrie(0) #16 Jerry Chase(2).

The Meadows

Wednesday, Sept. 29 Ladies league scramble pin results: No. 12 —Joline Bell/Bethany Sirois/Renee Dumont/Nancy Dube 10″; No. 14 — Cheryl Harrington/Chris Sirois/Jean Blanchette 1’9″; No. 16 — Pauline Blais/Muriel/Burroughs/Kim Coombs/Camille Booker.

Springbrook

Wednesday, Sept. 29 senior league points results: 1. Joe Mertzel +2 1. John Anastasio +2 3. Bob English E.

Saturday, Sept. 25 two-ball wheel results: Gross — 1. Daryl Cote/Brian Henderson 66 1. Brian Henderson/Dave St. Andre 66; Net — 1. Matt Beckim/Mike Labonte 58 2. Matt Beckim/Gerry Laroche 60; Pins: No. 2 — Bill Crane 10’2″; No. 8 — Ray Roy 8’1″; No. 13 — Brian Henderson 10’7″; No. 15 — Don Rahmlow 7′ Skins: Gross — Mike Labonte No. 1, Brian Henderson No. 4, Matt Beckim No. 5 and No. 17, Daryl Cote No. 9, Bong Adil No. 15; Net — Mike Labonte No. 1 and No. 3, Brian Henderson No. 7, Mark Susi No. 14, Bong Adil No. 15, Matt Beckim No. 17.

Webhanet

Tuesday, Sept. 28 MSGA women’s results: Flight 1 GROSS: Susan Gilpatric-Smart 82; Kathi O’Grady 82; Ruth Colucci 84; Kathy Lyons 85 NET: Stephanie Babin 73; Emily Jones 74; Patty Good 75; Barbara Ropke 76; Cindi Kostis 76; Flight 2 GROSS: Maureen Lano 91; Karen-Lee Moody 92; Karen Koulovatos 93; Nancy Field 94 NET: Nancy Thompson 72; Ann Anthony 74; Joy Eon 75; Christina Bournakel 76; Flight 3 GROSS: Laura Lipman 94; Luanne MacDonald 97; Chris Tierney 99; Mary Abbott 101 NET: Peggy Wilson 75; Susan Abraham 78; Corleen Garland 78; Nancy Bither 80; Flight 4 GROSS: Deborah Barry 94; Michelle Howard 99; Phyllis Wagstaff 103; Suzanne Payne 104; Darlene Davison 104 NET: Linda Marquis 72; Donna Hanson 77; Lynn Oliver 79; Polly Hoffman 80; Daphne Warren 80; Flight 5 GROSS: Janet Lee 102; Donna Browne 109; Becky Dyer 112; Lila Geis 112 NET: Sandy Osterrieder 73; Joan Cotsifas 78; Barbara Houlihan 81; Ellen Honan 83; Skins GROSS: Michele Davis, Birdie #16; Ruth Colucci, Par #13 NET: Judy Martin, Eagle #14.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.