Fairlawn

Wednesday, Oct. 13 senior league scramble results: 1. Rick Grant/Glenn Downs/Paul Spencer -6 1. John Moreau/Les Sturtevant/Tom Peacode/Harold Churchill -6 3. David Gross/Dan Forgues/Bob Allten/Ron Grant -5; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Marty Eyre 21’3″ 2. Dennis Fox 28’4″ 3. Vic Labrecque 34’8″; No. 13 — 1. Pastor Vail 22’7″ 2. John Moreau 24′ 3. Rober Bolduc 35’6″.

Martindale

Monday, Oct. 11 individual results: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Brian Bilodeau 69 2. Paul Croteau 71 3. Rocky Myers 77 3. Matt Ouellette 77; Net — 1. Nick Hogan 72/68 2. Moe Morin 75/71 2. Paul Robinson 83/71 4.Jon Mercier 79/72 4. Jason Dolley 81/72; Skins: Gross — Moe Morin No. 4, Nate Gould No. 9 and No. 11, Paul Croteau No. 10, Brian Bilodeau No. 13 and No. 14; Net — Moe Morin No. 1, Steve Shugars No. 2 and No. 8, Paul Robinson No. 6 and No. 7, Tom Skelton No. 18.

Sunday, Oct. 10 individual results: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Dave Luce 74 2. Roger Densmore 75 2. Matt Ouellette 75; Net — 1. Steve Gallagher 75/68 2. Tom Rowe 76/69 3. Matt Tucker 90/70; White/Combo Tees: Net — 1. Ryan Wilkins 81/71; Skins: Gross — Kelly Cates No. 1, No. 5 and No. 12, Justin Murphy No. 7, Tom Rowe No. 10, No. 16 and No. 18, Rocky Myers No. 15; Net — Steve Gallagher No. 8.

Saturday, Oct. 9 results: Individual: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Matt Nicole 72 2. Ashley Fifield 75; Net — 1. Bobby Myers 74/69 2. Steve Shugars 85/69; White/Combo Tees: Gross — John Emerson 76; Net — 1. Chip Morrison 77/70 1. Mark Carrier 83/70; Skins: Gross — Roger Densmore No. 2, Matt Nicole No. 4, Rocky Myers No. 5, Steve Shugars No. 6, John Emerson No. 7; Net — Mark Carrier No. 10; Team: Point quota — 1. Roger Densmore/Paul Robinson/Matt Nicole/Mark Carrier +6 2. Rocky Myers/Bobby Myers/Jason Dolley/Ashley Fifield +4.

Friday, Oct. 8 individual results: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Brian Bilodeau 74 2. Jason Dolley 83; Net — 1. Jim Hood 84/72 2. Ryan Brann 91/74; White/Combo Tees: Gross — Rick Miles 82; Net — Matt Carroll 86/72; Skins Gross — Brian Bilodeau No. 1, No. 3, and No. 13, Bobby Myers No. 6.

Portland Country Club

Wednesday, Oct. 13 ladies league scramble results: GROSS: L. Guenther/R. Haylock/K. Kannegieser/D. Murphy 61; K. Cirbus/E. Leland/R. Lyons/S. Williams 63; M. Brandes/L.Hyndman/E.ones/C.Keeley 63; K. Burnham/M. Johnson/M. Latini/M. Wedge 64; L. Fontaine/S. Gilpatric-Smart/K. Lyons/L. MacDonald 65; NET: M. Boggs/M. Cook/S. Dunkin/J. Lovejoy; 51; H. Haylock/R. Newman/K. Richardson/B. Stevens 53; H. Delp/D. Lord/B. Redmond/C. Stafford 53; V. Greer/L. Marquis/S. Osterrieder/C. Poulin 54; H. Adams/K. Emmi/C. Gelinas/W. Gushee 54.

Springbrook

Wednesday, Oct. 13 senior league results: 1. Joe Mertzel +4 1. Dave Cowan +4 3. Bud Murphy E 3. John Anastasio E.

Sunday, Oct. 10 best one of four results: Gross — Bob Tremblay/John Pleau/Gerry Laroche/Rick Carleton 68; Net — 1. Mike Godin/Ryan Godin/Brad Pattershall/Mike Labonte 59 2. Ken Carver/Mark Susi/Brian Henderson/Rachel Newman/ 61; Pins: No. 2 — Rick Carleton 7’1″; No. 8 — Brian Henderson 1’6″; No. 13 — Brian Henderson 3’2″; No. 15 — Trent Murphy 9’8″; Skins: Gross — Ray Roy No. 3 and No. 16, Ryan Godin No. 5, Ken Carver No. 6, Gerry Laroche No. 14, Matt Sullivan No. 17, Brad Pattershall No. 18; Net — Ken Carver No. 6, Rick Carleton No. 12, Ray Roy No. 16, Matt Sullivan No. 17, Brad Pattershall No. 18.

Saturday, Oct. 9 two-ball results: Gross — Ron Leeman/Mark Susi 71; Net — Bob Tremblay/Rick Carleton 65; Pins: No. 2 — Mark Susi 7’5″; No. 8 — Ken Carver 28′; No. 13 — John Pleau 14’8: Skins: Gross — Mark Susi No. 2, Ron Leeman No. 3 and No. 12, Bob Tremblay No. 5 and No. 16, J. Levasseur No. 10, Dave Cowan No. 14 and No. 17; Net — Ron Leeman No. 3 and No. 12, Dan Dodge No. 4, Bob Tremblay No. 5 and No. 16, J. Levasseur No. 10, Dave Cowan No. 14.

Saturday, Oct. 9 mixed 6-6-6 results: Gross — 1. Trent Murphy/Debbie Murphy 66.88 2. Bill Crane/Claire Carpentier 67.94 3. Dave Kus/Rachel Newman 70; Pins: No. 2 — Claire Carpentier 9’5″; No. 8 — Tim Mynahan 23’8″; No. 15 – Rachel Newman 42′; Team Skins: Gross — B.Crane/C.Carpentier No. 2, No. 5 and No. 13, D.Kus/R.Newman No. 3 and 10, T.Murphy/D.Murphy No. 6, No. 16 and No. 18, R.Roy/C.Roy No. 12 and No. 17; Net — B.Crane/C.Carpentier No. 2 and No. 13, D.Kus/R.Newman No. 3 and 10, T.Murphy/D.Murphy No. 6, No. 16 and No. 18, G.Bolduc/P.Ayotte No. 9, R.Roy/C.Roy No. 12 and No. 17, R.Howard/R.Howard No. 14.

The Woodlands

Tuesday, Oct. 12 MSGA women’s scramble: GROSS: Ruth Colucci, Debby Gardner, Cecily Whiting, Liz Wiltshire 66; Nancy Bither, Patty Good, Barb Ropke, Lisa Wintle 67; Kirsten Martin, Fran McRay, Linda Varrell, Sue Waltz 70, Pat Bouton, Melissa Dalfonso, Gail Ellis, Karen-Lee Moody 72. NET: Sue Coffin, Vicki Lindquist, Cindy Shaw, Sherrie Thomas 56; Kate Boyle, Pam Jandreau, Cindi Kostis, Patty McDonald 58; Jeanne LaPlante, Joyce Mazerolle, Diane Pooler, Susanne Soule 59; Ellie Baker, Jan Hill, Jenny Schubert, Louise Trask 59. PINS: Hole 5 Sherrie Thomas 19.3, Hole 7 Debby Gardner 19.9, Hole 13 Sue Coffin 2.9, Hole 17 Roxanne Cole 5.8.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.