(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, October 16
AUTO RACING
3 p.m.
NBC — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Andy’s Frozen Custard 335, Playoffs Round of 8, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.
ABC — UCF at Cincinnati

BTN — Rutgers at Northwestern

CBS — Auburn at Arkansas

CBSSN — Yale at UConn

ESPN — Florida at LSU

ESPN2 — Nebraska at Minnesota

ESPNU — Tulsa at South Florida

FOX — Oklahoma St. at Texas

FS1 — Michigan St. at Indiana

SECN — Texas A&M at Missouri

3:30 p.m.
ABC — Purdue at Iowa

ACCN — Miami at North Carolina

CBS — Kentucky at Georgia

CBSSN — Toledo at Cent. Michigan

ESPN — BYU at Baylor

ESPN2 — Pittsburgh at Virginia Tech

ESPNU — Kent St. at W. Michigan

FS2 — Fresno St. at Wyoming

PAC-12N — Arizona at Colorado

4 p.m.
SECN — Vanderbilt at South Carolina

7 p.m.
CBSSN — Utah St. at UNLV

ESPN — Alabama at Mississippi St.

7:30 p.m.
ABC — TCU at Oklahoma

ACCN — NC State at Boston College

ESPN2 — Iowa St. at Kansas St.

ESPNU — Stanford at Washington St.

SECN — Mississippi at Tennessee

8 p.m.
BTN — Army at Wisconsin

8:30 p.m.
FOX — UCLA at Washington

9 p.m.
FS1 — Air Force at Boise St.

10 p.m.
ESPN — Arizona St. at Utah

10:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Hawaii at Nevada

ESPNU — Morgan St. at SC State (Taped)

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
4:30 p.m.
BTN — Wisconsin at Michigan

GOLF
7:30 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Andalucía Masters, Third Round, Valderrama Golf Club, Sotogrande, Spain

2:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The SAS Championship, Second Round, Prestonwood Country Club, Cary, N.C.

5 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The CJ CUP, Third Round, The Summit Club, Las Vegas

2 a.m. (Sunday)
GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Aramco Team Series – New York, Final Round, Glen Oaks Club, Old Westbury, N.Y. (Taped)

HORSE RACING
8 a.m.
FS2 — British Champions Day: From Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, England

12:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
10 p.m.
SHO — Bellator 268: Light Heavyweight World Grand Prix, Semifinals, Phoenix

MLB BASEBALL
4:20 p.m.
FOX — A.L. Championship Series: Boston at Houston, Game 2

FS1 — A.L. Championship Series: Boston at Houston, Game 2

8 p.m.
TBS — N.L. Championship Series: LA Dodgers at Atlanta, Game 1

NHL HOCKEY
1 p.m.
NHLN — Arizona at Buffalo

7 p.m.
NESN — Dallas at Boston

NHLN — Chicago at Pittsburgh

RUGBY
1 a.m. (Sunday)
NBCSN — Premiership: Exeter at Wasps (Taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
10 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Wolverhampton at Aston Villa

USA — Premier League: Manchester United at Leicester City

12:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: Chelsea at Brentford

TENNIS
1 p.m.
TENNIS — Indian Wells-ATP Semifinals, Doubles Finals; WTA Doubles Finals

Comments are not available on this story.