(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Wednesday, October 20 |
AUTO RACING |
7 p.m. |
CBSSN — GT World Challenge Europe: The Endurance Cup, Barcelona, Spain (Taped)
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Coastal Carolina at Appalachian St.
COLLEGE GOLF |
---|
3 p.m. |
GOLF — The Jackson T. Stephens Cup: Final Round, Alotian Club in Roland, Ark.
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S) |
---|
6 p.m. |
ESPNU — Ohio St. at Wisconsin
10 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Pepperdine at Santa Clara
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
6 p.m. |
BTN — Rutgers at Maryland
8 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — NC State at North Carolina
BTN — Michigan St. at Purdue
ESPNU — Florida at Alabama
SECN — LSU at South Carolina
GOLF |
---|
11:30 p.m. |
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Zozo Championship, First Round, Accordia Golf Narashino Country Club, Chiba, Japan
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
5 p.m. |
FS1 — A.L. Championship Series: Houston at Boston, Game 5
8 p.m. |
---|
TBS — N.L. Championship Series: Atlanta at LA Dodgers, Game 4
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7:45 p.m. |
ESPN — Boston at New York
10:05 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Denver at Phoenix
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
TNT — Boston at Philadelphia
10 p.m. |
---|
TNT — St. Louis at Vegas
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
6 p.m. |
FS2 — CONCACAF League: Santos de Guápiles F.C. vs. Forge FC, Quarterfinal 1st Leg, San José, Costa Rica
8:30 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — Copa Do Brasil: Flamengo at Athletico Paranaense, Semifinal Leg 1
9 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — UEFA Champions League: TBA (Taped)
10 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Liga MX: Guadalajara at Tijuana
11 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — UEFA Champions League: TBA (Taped)
TENNIS |
---|
4 a.m. |
TENNIS — Moscow-ATP/WTA, Antwerp-ATP, Tenerife-WTA Early Rounds
6 a.m. |
---|
TENNIS — Moscow-ATP/WTA, Antwerp-ATP, Tenerife-WTA Early Rounds
4 a.m. (Thursday) |
---|
TENNIS — Moscow-ATP/WTA, Antwerp-ATP, Tenerife-WTA Early Rounds
6 a.m. (Thursday) |
---|
TENNIS — Moscow-ATP/WTA, Antwerp-ATP, Tenerife-WTA Early Rounds —
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.