Saturday, November 20
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice 3, Losail Circuit, Doha, Qatar
8:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Qualifying, Losail Circuit, Doha, Qatar
BOXING
7 p.m.
ESPN2 — WBO Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
FS1 — Binghamton at UConn
1 p.m.
ESPNEWS — Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Villanova vs. Tennessee, Semifinal, Uncasville, Conn.
4 p.m.
ESPNEWS — Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Purdue vs. North Carolina, Semifinal, Uncasville, Conn.
6 p.m.
FS2 — Farleigh Dickinson at St. John’s
8 p.m.
FS2 — W. Illinois at DePaul
COLLEGE CROSS-COUNTRY
10 a.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Men’s and Women’s Division I Championship: From Tallahassee, Fla.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.
ABC — Michigan St. at Ohio St.
ACCN — Florida St. at Boston College
BTN — Rutgers at Penn St.
CBSSN — UMass at Army
ESPN — Wake Forest at Clemson
ESPN2 — Texas at West Virginia
ESPNU — Harvard at Yale
FOX — Iowa St. at Oklahoma
SECN — New Mexico St. at Kentucky
2 p.m.
FS1 — Illinois at Iowa
2:30 p.m.
NBC — Georgia Tech at Notre Dame
3 p.m.
PAC-12N — Washington at Colorado
3:30 p.m.
ABC — Nebraska at Wisconsin
BTN — Michigan at Maryland
CBS — Arkansas at Alabama
CBSSN — East Carolina at Navy
ESPN — SMU at Cincinnati
ESPN2 — Virginia at Pittsburgh
4 p.m.
ACCN — Syracuse at NC State
ESPNU — Louisiana-Lafayette at Liberty
FOX — UCLA at Southern Cal
SECN — Florida at Missouri
5:30 p.m.
FS1 — Baylor at Kansas St.
7 p.m.
ESPN — Auburn at South Carolina
PAC-12N — California at Stanford
7:30 p.m.
ABC — Oregon at Utah
ACCN — Virginia Tech at Miami
ESPNU — South Alabama at Tennessee
SECN — Vanderbilt at Mississippi
8 p.m.
CBSSN — Wyoming at Utah St.
FOX — Oklahoma St. at Texas Tech
9 p.m.
ESPN2 — Louisiana-Monroe at LSU
FS1 — New Mexico at Boise St.
10:30 p.m.
ESPN — Arizona St. at Oregon St.
ESPNU — Florida A&M vs. Bethune-Cookman, Orlando, Fla. (Taped)
COLLEGE WRESTLING
8 p.m.
BTN — Oklahoma State at Minnesota
CURLING
6 p.m.
NBCSN — U.S. Olympic Trials: Men’s And Women’s Finals, Omaha, Neb.
GOLF
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, Third Round, Sea Island Seaside Course, St. Simons Island, Ga.
4 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The CME Group Tour Championship, Third Round, Tiburon Golf Club – Gold Course, Naples, Fla.
1:30 a.m. (Sunday)
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The DP World Tour Championship, Final Round, Jumeirah Golf Estates – Earth Course, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
HORSE RACING
11:30 a.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.
NBCSB — Oklahoma City at Boston
NBATV — Charlotte at Atlanta
NHL HOCKEY
4 p.m.
NHLN — New Jersey at Tampa Bay
7 p.m.
NESN — Boston at Philadelphia
NHLN — Pittsburgh at Toronto
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Chelsea at Leicester City
9 a.m.
CBSSN — Serie A: Spezia at Atalanta
10 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Brighton & Hove Albion at Aston Villa
USA — Premier League: West Ham United at Wolverhampton
12:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: Arsenal at Liverpool
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.
CBS — NWSL: Washington vs. Chicago, Championship, Louisville, Ky.
TENNIS
5:30 a.m.
TENNIS — ATP Finals Doubles Semifinal
6 a.m.
TENNIS — ATP Finals Doubles Semifinal
8 a.m.
TENNIS — ATP Finals Singles Semifinal
12:30 p.m.
TENNIS — ATP Finals Doubles Semifinal
3 p.m.
TENNIS — ATP Finals Singles Semifinal


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: