Sunday, November 28
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

BIATHLON
10 p.m.
NBCSN — IBU: World Cup, Men’s Sprint, Oestersund, Sweden (Taped)
CFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.
ESPN2 — East Division Playoff: Montreal At Hamilton, Semifinal
4:30 p.m.
ESPNEWS — West Division Playoff: Calgary at Saskatchewan, Semifinal
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
10:30 a.m.
ESPNU — ESPN Events Invitational: TBD, Seventh Place Game, Orlando, Fla.
12 p.m.
FS1 — Bethune-Cookman at Seton Hall
SECN — Troy at Florida
1 p.m.
ESPN — ESPN Events Invitational: TBD, Championship, Orlando, Fla.
2 p.m.
FS1 — E. Michigan at DePaul
4 p.m.
ESPN2 — ESPN Events Invitational: TBD, 3rd Place Game, Orlando, Fla.
SECN — Penn at Arkansas
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — Villanova at La Salle
6:30 p.m.
ESPNU — ESPN Events Invitational: TBD, Fifth Place Game, Orlando, Fla.
7 p.m.
PAC-12N — Stanford at Colorado
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — HBCU Challenge: Hampton vs. Norfolk St., Phoenix
9 p.m.
PAC-12N — Fresno St. at California
10:30 p.m.
ESPNU — HBCU Challenge: Grambling St. vs. Morgan St., Phoenix
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
2 p.m.
ACCN — Troy at Duke
BTN — Marshall at Michigan St.
PAC-12N — Wisconsin at Colorado
SECN — Bethune-Cookman at Alabama
4 p.m.
ACCN — Richmond at Virginia
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
8:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Women’s Volleyball Selection Special
FIGURE SKATING
3 p.m.
NBC — ISU: Grand Prix, Sochi, Russia
GOLF
5 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Joburg Open, Final Round, Randpark Golf Club, Johannesburg, South Africa
2:30 p.m.
GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Spain Open, Final Round, Los Naranjos Golf Club, Málaga, Spain (Taped)
HORSE RACING
11:30 a.m.
FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
4 p.m.
FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
LUGE
7 p.m.
NBCSN — FIL: World Cup, Sochi, Russia (Taped)
NBA BASKETBALL
6 p.m.
NBCSB — Boston at Toronto
NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
NBATV — College Park at Capital City
NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.
CBS — Regional Coverage: Pittsburgh at Cincinnati, Tennessee at New England, Atlanta at Jacksonville, NY Jets at Houston
FOX — Regional Coverage: Tampa Bay at Indianapolis, Carolina at Miami, Philadelphia at NY Giants
4:05 p.m.
CBS — LA Chargers at Denver
4:25 p.m.
FOX — Regional Coverage: LA Rams at Green Bay, Minnesota at San Francisco
8:20 p.m.
NBC — Cleveland at Baltimore
NHL HOCKEY
6 p.m.
NHLN — NY Islanders at NY Rangers
7 p.m.
NESN — Vancouver at Boston
ROBERTO CLEMENTE PBL BASEBALL
4 p.m.
FS2 — Crillos de Caguas at Cangrejeros de Santurce
RUGBY
11 p.m.
NBCSN — Premiership: Sale at Saracens (Taped)
SKIING/SNOWBOARDING
12:30 p.m.
NBC — FIS: World Cup, Killington, Vt.
5:30 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS: World Cup, Killington, Vt. (Taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
3 p.m.
ABC — MLS Western Conference Playoff: Real Salt Lake at Sporting KC, Semifinal
5:30 p.m.
ESPN — MLS Eastern Conference Playoff: Nashville SC at Philadelphia Union, Semifinal
8:30 p.m.
ESPN — USL Championship Playoff: Orange County at Tampa Bay, Final
TENNIS
12 p.m.
CBSSN — The Davis Cup: U.S. vs. Colombia, Group E, Turin, Italy
6 p.m.
TENNIS — WTT: TBD, Final, Indian Wells, Calif.
X GAMES
2 p.m.
ABC — World of X: The Sls Super Crown World Championship Jacksonville, Fla. (Taped)


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: