(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Friday, August 26 |
AUTO RACING |
7:55 a.m. |
ESPNU — Formula 1: Practice, Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Stavelot, Belgium
10:55 a.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Stavelot, Belgium
3 p.m. |
---|
USA — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, Fla.
5 p.m. |
---|
USA — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, Fla.
7:30 p.m. |
---|
USA — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Wawa 250 Powered by Coca-Cola, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, Fla.
CFL FOOTBALL |
---|
10:30 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Saskatchewan at British Columbia
COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPNU — Indiana at Clemson
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S) |
---|
6 p.m. |
BTN — BYU at Ohio St.
PAC-12N — Valparaiso at Colorado
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
7 p.m. |
SECN — Troy at Georgia
8 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Texas at Ohio St.
GOLF |
---|
7:30 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Omega European Masters, Second Round, Crans-sur-Sierre Golf Club, Crans-Montana, Switzerland
9:30 a.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The CP Women’s Open, Second Round, Ottawa Hunt and Golf Club, Ontario, Canada
1 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The TOUR Championship, Second Round, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta
7 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Ally Challenge, First Round, Warwick Hills Golf and Country Club, Grand Blanc Township, Michigan (Taped)
9 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — Korn Ferry Tour: The Nationwide Children’s Hospital Championship (Final 2), Second Round, Ohio St. Golf Club, Columbus, Ohio (Taped)
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Mill Creek (Ga.) at Norcross (Ga.)
HORSE RACING |
---|
1 p.m. |
FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga
3 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NYRA: Saratoga
LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPN — Little League Home Run Derby: From Williamsport, Pa.
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
7:10 p.m. |
APPLE TV+ — Tampa Bay at Boston
8 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Atlanta at St. Louis OR San Francisco at Minnesota
10:10 p.m. |
---|
APPLE TV+ — Cleveland at Seattle
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
8 p.m. |
WMTW-TV — Preseason: New England at Las Vegas
NFLN — Preseason: Seattle at Dallas
RUGBY (MEN’S) |
---|
5:50 a.m. |
FS2 — NRL: Sydney at Melbourne
5:30 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
FS2 — NRL: North Queensland at South Sydney
RUGBY (WOMEN’S) |
---|
11 p.m. |
FS2 — NRL: Roosters at Broncos
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
8 p.m. |
ESPN — MLS: LAFC at Austin FC
10:15 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — MLS: Seattle at Portland
TENNIS |
---|
11 a.m. |
ESPNEWS — ATP/WTA: The U.S. Open, Qualifying, Flushing, N.Y.
2:30 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — Winston-Salem-ATP, Cleveland-WTA, Granby-WTA Semifinals —
___
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.